Sold2022Ungarischer Maler der Gegenwart(Tätig 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Nächtliche Stadt In der Tradition der Klassischen Moderne stehende, von Robert und Sonja Delaunay, August Macke, Paul Klee und dem Bauhaus geSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWARTMODERNE KUNST IN MEISTER-HOLZSCHNITTEN, BERUHMTER MEISTER DER GEGENWART, Front page translates to "Modern art in master Holtzschnitten after paintings and sculptures, renowned master of the present. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger original woodcut "Hansa Fleet"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold20232 David Hockney Signed PostersDESCRIPTION: Includes (1) Celia in a Black Dress with White Lace Collar. Britische Zeichnung der Gegenwart. Kunstverien Braunschweig. 25 July- 3 September 1978. British Council. Signed lower middle riSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Campendonck original woodcut "Peasants Strolling" (Bauerngang)Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 3 x 9 1/4 inches (80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille.Zille, Heinrich Sammlung von 8 Publikationen von oder über Heinrich Zille. Enthält: 2 Bände Graphiker der Gegenwart, je gewidmet von Heinrich Zille an Otto Nagel. - Heinrich Zille zum 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der AntikeWort und Bild. Studien zur Gegenwart der Antike Schefold K. (1975). Basel, Archäologischer Verlag. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
SoldBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 KarlsruheBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 Karlsruhe Burginterieur. Zwei adelige Herren sehen einem Maler zu, der eine Wandmalerei ausführt. Öl/Kt., in Berliner Leiste ger., verso originalerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Zickwolff(1842 Verviers - 1917) Maler an der Staffelei Wohl Selbstbildnis. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1884. 38 cm x 29,5 cm. Original-Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1884.See Sold Price
Sold2021[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)].[ARCHITECTURE & DESIGN]. [KNOTHE, Paul (1897-1988)]. Der Maler Als Raumkunstler. Dresden: Atelier Stenzel, [1927]. Folio. 28 color plates. Loose as issued in cloth-backed boards (boards separated, lacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolph Thygesen(1880 Oslo - 1953 ebenda) "Maria Magdalena". Originaltitel Der norwegische Maler wurde wesentlich von Munch und Gauguin beeinflusst, dessen Werke er bei zwei Studien-Aufenthalten in Paris sah. ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 9 Bände über Vasenmalerei Raubitschek, IsabelleLot: 9 Bände über Vasenmalerei Raubitschek, Isabelle K.: The Hearst Hillsborough Vases. / Ashmole, Bernard et al. (Hg.): The Berlin Painter. / Diepolder, H.: Der Penthesilea-Maler. / Mommsen, Heide:See Sold Price
Sold2017DER AUSFLUGDEUTSCHER MALER Tätig um 1830 Der Ausflug Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 81,5 x 65,5 cm. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE CHINESE BOOKS ON ARTIST SEALS AND SIGNATURESMaler-und Sammler-Stempel aus der Ming-und Ch'ing-Zeit gesammelt und bearbeitet von Victoria Contag und Wang Chi-ch'uan. The Commercial Press, 1940; Signatures and Seals on Painting and Calligraphy. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPELENGLISCHER MALER Tätig um 1850 ANSICHT DER BUCHT VOR NEAPEL Öl auf Leinwand. 27,5 x 41,5 cm (R. 37 x 51 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andoe, Joe Horse. Aquatinta Radierung. 46,5 x 38,6 cmAndoe, Joe Horse. Aquatinta Radierung. 46,5 x 38,6 cm (69,2 x 56,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Prachtvoller leuchtender Druck auf starken Sommerset Vélin. Der in Tulsa (USA) geborene Maler JoeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAttributed to Louis Leopold Boilly (1761 - 1845). - a portrait of a man in black coat€680
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHIsak Philip Hartvig Ree Barlag (1840 - 1913) - Atmospheric Summer Landscape with River€680
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingUS$320(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USAUS$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter KnollUS$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...US$200
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...US$750
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIOUS$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureUS$50