Sold2020Artist Unknown (Italian, 20th Century) Portrait of aArtist Unknown (Italian, 20th Century) Portrait of a Roman; Achille oil on paper signed G. De Luise and titled (lower edge) Framed 21 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019George De Vertury Painting FRENCH SAILORS 1950sG. De Vertury (French, 1894-). Panoramic gouache and ink painting of French sailors relieving themselves on the boat dock, signed by the artist G.De Vertury. Gouache on board. Dimensions: Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right G.de Chirico, measures: 13.5 by 10 1/8 inches, the artwork is framed. Giorgio de Chirico (10 July 1888 – 20 November 1978) was an Italian artist and writSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Edwards, Landscape PaintingArtist: G. Edwards Subject: River flanked by trees Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: 16"x22" Provenance: Sigvaldason Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral Vase Circa 19Argy-Rousseau Pate-de-Verre Floral VaseCirca 1920. Molded G. ARGY-ROUSSEAUHSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Marc Chagall, Femme de CirqueColor lithograph and pochoir after an original by the artist on wove paper. Bearing an embossed blind stamp "G.S". (Guy Spitzer) at lower right. Signed at bottom right margin "Marc Chagall" and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Rolling Stones Havana, Cuba PosterLot 107 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Rolling Stones Havana, Cuba Poster (2016) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 193/500 image: 27 1/4 x 18 inches frame dimension: 31 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 3/4 inches, woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - ParisLot 82 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Paris (1949) silver gelatin print signed verso sheet: 8 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1960's Hong Kong Street Scene, Signed Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 36 x 24 in, 41 x 39 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Family Dining Room Scene, Signed By Unknown ArtistLooks like Wilson. Oil on canvas 33 x 30 in, 38.5 x 33.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Harvey | Be Still and Know I Am GodArtist: G. Harvey | b. 1933 Title: Be Still and Know I Am God Signed l/r: G. Harvey Austin 1971 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 by 40 inches This offering is illustrated on page 68 of Taking StockSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Harvey | The Four Seasons in TexasArtist: G. Harvey | b. 1933 Title: The Four Seasons in Texas Signed starting upper left, clockwise: l/r: G. Harvey © 1981; l/r: G. Harvey © l/l: G. Harvey ‘82 ©; l/r: G. Harvey © Media: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCTwo Unsigned Graphic Ithaca, NY Screen Prints Cornell & DeWitt ParkUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - En Nombre de Christo…7 Litografias de Leopoldo Mendez - Original lithographsUS$1,600
22 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on CanvasUS$225(5 bids)