Sold2021Vases Grecs. Les Athéniens et leurs imagesVases Grecs. Les Athéniens et leurs images Lissarrague F. (1999). Paris, Hazan. ISBN: 2-85025-706-0 Copy dedicated by the author. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vases Grecs, Italiotes et ÉtrusquesVases Grecs, Italiotes et Étrusques de la collection Abbé Mignot De Ruyt F., Hackens T. (1974). Louvain, Institut Supérieu d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2024Reference Works on the Automata of Jaquet-DrozReference Works on the Automata of Jaquet-Droz C. Perregaux, "Les Jaquet-Droz et leurs Automates / Les Montres Anciennes de la Collection Marfels", Neuchatel: Wolfrath & Sperlé, 1906, 55 gilt-edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Un monde d'imagesUn monde d'images Les vases antiques de la collection Dutuit Pelletier-Hornby P.. Paris, Musées de la Ville. ISBN: 978-2-7596-0228-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ <strongSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) antique maps of Europe by Nicolas De Fer(2) antique maps of Europe by Nicolas De Fer, "Les Suisses, Leurs Sujets et Leurs Alliez", black and white map, 1715 and "Le Golfe De Venise", hand-colored map, 1716, by Nicolas De Fer and P. StarckmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU Vase with Perseus and the GorgonsCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Base with brown KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with PerseusCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Black KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM stamp, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les LokhoLes Lokho Les artisans du voltaïque précoce et leurs productions du 16e au 19e siècle Glar, Wilfried Eschweiler: Wilfried Glar (Eigenverlag) (2019) French text 184 pages Numerous illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINEVASE balustre Les prises stylisées Porcelaine et couverte rouge de cuivre dite sang-de-boeuf H : 35cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vases GrecsVases Grecs Collections des musées de Compiègne et de Laon Galoin A. (2001). Paris, Adam Biro. ISBN: 2-87660-316-0 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarySee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Continental Prints - Callot and Rosathe first: Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), Frontispiece for Les Images de tous les Saints et Saintes de L'Ann̩e Suivant le Martyrologue Romain, etching on laid paper; the second: Salvator RosaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keramis Belgium Charles Catteau Vase.A Keramis Belgium vase by Charles Catteau, "Persee Et Les Gorgones / D. 2074". With Perseus, Pegasus and more mythological decoration. From a Mahwah, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 11.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023V. BEFFA ORIGINAL SIGNED LITHOV. BEFFA ORIGINAL SIGNED LITHO. FLORWERS IN VASE. LA PENSEE ET TOURNESOLS. #74 / 250. SEE IMAGES FOR CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Delaunay "Vases et objets" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the oil painting). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1961 by Berggruen. The image measures 5 x 3 3/4 inches (130 x 96 mm); with another composition printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPHROLAND BIERGE SIGNED "VASE ET FLEURS" LITHOGRAPH #14/220, 16.75" X 22" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX PEINTURESSUITE DE DEUX PEINTURES sur soie, représentant un couple de dignitaires assis en position hiératique, leurs robes et l'étoffe drapée sur les fauteuils figurées en camaïeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début du XXème sièclePaire de VASES à décor de vases fleuris et objets mobiliers. Les anses figurants des masques taoties annelés Émaux cloisonnées sur bronzeH. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211792 Elwe Map of Great Britain and Eire -- Les IslesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Great Britain and Eire -- Les Isles Britanniques qui contiennent les Royaumes d'Angleterre, Escosse, et Irlande distingues en leurs principales Provinces Cartographer: J Elwe YSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150
1 day LeftJasper521611 LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK & ROMAN MEN PLUTARCH 2 vols antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$400
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bellvue, MR. Dougherty's Agency on the Missouri. 31US$300
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesPaul-Emile BECAT ORIGINAL 1947 Lithograph Cupid & Psyche Framed LimitedUS$250
2 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.US$70
Featured2 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).US$75
2 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- AntiqueUS$70
2 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 mapUS$35
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,US$1,000