Sold2024OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)Ilya Kabakov by the campfire, 1996pencil and colored pencil on paper27 x 14 cm (10 5/8 x 5 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 37 x 24 cm (14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.)signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013) Life is Beauty from "The House with the Mezzanine" Series, 1991 lithograph 71 x 49.6 cm (28 x 19 1/2 in.) [sight] signed lower right; numbered with edition EA 4/40 lSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel withDAVID HAYES (1931 2013, AMERICAN) Totem. Steel with oxidized patina, 2012. Signed, Hayes, and dated, 2012. 1994x717x711 mm; 78x28x28 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mary Smith. We thank the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.David Hayes (1931 - 2013), iron sculpture, height 77 inches, width 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022+Robert Dash (American, 1931 - 2013) "Watering Can", 1970, acrylic on board, view of an outdoor+Robert Dash (American, 1931 - 2013) "Watering Can", 1970, acrylic on board, view of an outdoor garden, with a watering can resting on a table, through a mullion window, signed lower right, simple wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red, Blue, and Yellow Upright Construction, 2006" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 18" x 14-1/4" x 13". Provenance: personal friendSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Blue and Yellow Construction, 2010" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 17" x 11" x 12". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red Construction, 2012" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 19" x 12" x 13-1/4". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red, Blue, and Yellow Upright Construction, 2006" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Overall measures 15-5/8" x 17" x 15". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Vertical Motif, 2005" Black Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 21-3/4" x 10" x 11". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waldemar Swierzy (1931 - 2013) Jimi Hendrix, 1974;Waldemar Swierzy (1931 - 2013) Jimi Hendrix, 1974; offset on paper, 98 x 67 cm; signed in print lower left: 'SWIERZY©'See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Lang (American 1931 - 2013)Daniel Lang (American 1931 - 2013) "Green Walk", 1981 Oil on canvas Titled and dated on stretcher bars 50" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For Landscape Sculpture, 2007" Gouache on Arches Paper. Unsigned. Dated lower right. Sheet measures 15-1/2" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 20-3/4" x 27-3/4". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Sunset" Acrylic on Canvas, Unsigned. Sight measures 15-1/2" x 19-1/2" .Frame measures 17-1/2" x 21-1/4". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the artist. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life Flower Bouquet" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 23-7/8" x 17-5/8". Provenance: personal friend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life, 1995" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Dated lower right. Sight measures 15-1/2" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 17-5/8" x 20-3/4". Provenance: personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Landscape, 1997" Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed and dated lower right. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 22-1/4" x 29-3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Mural, 2012" Gouache on Arches Paper. Unsigned. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/2". Provenance: personal friend and neighboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Beal, New York, Illinois (1931 - 2013), Trillium, 1977, linocut, 18 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W (sheet)Jack Beal New York, Illinois (1931 - 2013) Trillium, 1977 linocut Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, numbered 19/50 lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Following is The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life Flower Bouquets" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Sight measures15-1/2" x 21-3/4". Frame measures 17-3/4" x 23-3/4". Provenance: personal friend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022George LePore (American, 1931 - 2013), "Picnic in New London", oil on canvas board, impressionisticGeorge LePore (American, 1931 - 2013), "Picnic in New London", oil on canvas board, impressionistic scene of children gathered under trees with the ocean beyond, signed lower right, gilt frame with soSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Hayes "Untitled" Steel SculptureDavid Hayes (American,1931-2013) steel sculpture, untitled, welded, enameled, signed and dated "D. Hayes 1979". 18" high, 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adele Plotkin (1931-2013), "Winter in Venice," 1959, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 28" WAdele Plotkin(1931-2013)"Winter in Venice," 1959Oil on canvasSigned lower right: A Plotkin; signed again and titled in pencil, possibly in another hand, on the stretcher; dated and numbered, verso: 93See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H xUS$50
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBarrie Cooke (1931-2014) & Seamus Heaney (1939-2013) 'Gutteral Muse' & 'In the Boat House' Colour€280
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad French Quarter Service Plate Fan Window in Clairbourne Court ToulouseUS$170
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Blueprints-CGW/MILW/C&S/WABASH/NP/N&W RRs US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsKobe Bryant | Game-Worn 2013-14 Los Angeles Lakers Jersey (MeiGray & SIA Photo Match) 高US$40,000
BonhamsPaul-Charles Chocarne-Moreau (French, 1855-1931) Look before you leap 21 3/4 x 18 1/4in (55.3 x ...US$3,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSouthern Railway Crosby Three Chime Steam Locomotive WhistleUS$1,050(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Original Budd Company / Southern Railway Prewar Trainset Drawings - Dated 1939US$250
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Florida East Coast Railroad Champion / Dixie Flagler Coach, Diner, andUS$100
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsMissouri Pacific Railroad Crosby Single Chime Brass Steam WhistleUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsOriginal Budd Company Prewar Blunt End ACL / FEC Observation Car Drawings, Plus Two FEC Coach PrintsUS$70