Sold2022Pair of Italian watercolorsPair of watercolors, signed by Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949). End of 19th Century L: 76 cm, H: 96,5 cm (H: 38 inch, L: 30 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Woman PortaitVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Woman Portait Watercolor on cardboard, 40,5 x 32 cm Signed lower left: V. Irolli Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Irolli 1860-1949 Landscape Oil PaintingVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949). An antique original oil painting on canvas. A Neapolitan winter landscape depicting two children standing in the snow near a large stone architectural element. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949)Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949), "Spinning Wool", oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, 15 1/8 in. x 17 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) - L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass)Lot 74 Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) Italian (1860-1949) L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass) oil on canvas board 10 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 x 20 x 3 1/2 inches, in ornately carved gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Irolli (1860-1949) Italian Painting oil on canvas impressionismItalian Artist (1860 - 1949) Portrait Oil on canvas, signed, unique piece. This item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part of the description.Measures unframed 10" x 7" with frame 22.5" x 17"VincenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapesVincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1945) Portrait study of a girl with grapes signed 'V.Irolli' (lower left) oil on board 54 x 50.1cm (21 1/4 x 19 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincenzo Irolli Neopolitan Fisherman Oil on CanvasVincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860-1942) framed portrait of a Neopolitan fisherman, signed by artist to the bottom right "V. Irolli"with name of owner and hotel in Naples verso. Wood and gilt frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, CinaGrande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, Cina sec.XIX cm. 111x278See Sold Price
Sold2015FOPPIANI, Gustavo. Oil on Masonite. "Fanciulla conMaschera Tre Trecce". Signed and dated 59 lower left, further inscribed, titled and dated verso. Gustavo Foppiani (Italian, 1925 - 1986). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 16.75" high x 11" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta"Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta" coppia di tempere, cornici coeve in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x44See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Fiamminga, XVII sec. - Vaso con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 50x40. Sul verso: etichetta "Philips n. 510 sale n. C1643".See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di fanciulla con copricapo orientaleggianteolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampadario in ferro laccato a sei luci con fioriLampadario in ferro laccato a sei luci con fiori in porcellana bianca, fine sec.XVIII diam.cm.63xh.85See Sold Price
BonhamsJames Ensor (Belgian, 1860-1949) Le Pisseur Etching, 1887, on simili-Japan paper, the only state...£4,000
22 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), charcoal and black chalk on paper bust of Menelaus, King of Sparta, signed€6,000
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Manuel De La Rosa (Coria del Rio, 1860 - Siviglia, 1924) - Ragazza con rose€900