Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Lithograph PrintAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Print of a woman in a red dress surrounded by flowers. Circa 1896. Frame: H 45-1/4" W 21". Sight: H 41-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Backed with tissue. Restoration madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO SCARPA Sansovino table for Simon Gavina.Sansovino table for Simon Gavina. 1972. Lacquered wood.. Cm 181,00 x 73,00 x 132,00. Literature: I tavoli di Carlo Scarpa, Catalogo Simon, 2009. p. 30See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in metallo e vetro di Murano bugnato., Prod. Venini, Italia, 1939, W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 123 cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo Blu, scheda 179See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)Fauteuil dit Costela Bois, métal, suédine 83 x 70 x 84 cm. Forma, circa 1959 Références : - Maria Cecilia Loschiavo dos Santos, Modern furniture in brazil, Olhares, 2015, p. 234. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena "Woman & Child" Oil on MasoniteRomeo Tabuena (Filipino, 1921 - 2015) "Woman and Child" modern oil on masonite painting, signed lower left and dated 1965, in painted wooden frame. Image: 47" H x 38" W; frame: 53" H x 44" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child,Romeo Tabuena (Filipino 1921-2015) Woman and Child Acrylic on masonite Signed and dated 1971 upper right 22” x 18” 30.5” x 26.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 OIL CRAYON ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor (1922 - 2015) . Composition, 1972; oil crayon on paper, 70cm by 50cm. Signed and dated lower right as Fangor 72. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman)Jamini Roy (1887-1972) Untitled (Woman) signed in Bengali lower right tempera on board, framed 68.2 x 47.8cm (26 7/8 x 18 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA 1908 LIFE-SIZED POSTER FOR LESLIE CARTERAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1908 The life-sized lithograph poster printed in America for the promotion of Mrs. Leslie Carter as lead actress in the play Kassa, signed in the plate and dated 1908,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Blind WomanArtist: Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/ 1892-1972) Title: Blind Woman with Mortar and Pestle Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 19 x 15 inches (painting) and 22 x 18 inches (framed) Signature: Signed Lower LeftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vu Cao Dam "La Cueillette" Oil on Canvas - FindlayVu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000). Oil on canvas painting titled "La Cueillette," 1972. This painting depicts a woman dressed in a powder blue gown and holding a bouquet of white flowers, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeALPHONSE MARIA MUCHA (1860-1939) ADVERTISING POSTER FOR JOB, 27IN x 39.5IN (69cm x 100cm)US$400
6 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsYvonne De Carlo | 1971 Signed "Follies: A New Musical" Broadway Show ProgramUS$50
1 day LeftDuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & othersUS$30,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHarold Kraus O/B Painting, Woman in a Boat, 1988US$250
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree English carnival bean bag targets depicting caricaturish German WWII figuresUS$450(2 bids)