Sold2023VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE-VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE -LARGE VINTAGE SUITCASE SHOWING SOME SIGNS OF WEAR THAT ARE CONSISTENT WITH ITS AGE.-NON FUNCTIONING ZIPPER-PLEASE SEE ALL PHOTOS-SIZE: 32.5" X 21" X 11.5"JR BTQ 0See Sold Price
Sold2017VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM GARMENT TRAVEL BAGAuthentic vintage Louis Vuitton 'Portable Homme' garment travel bag suitcase, in classic brown and tan monogram canvas with brass hardware, tan vachetta leather trim, and folded top handle. The internSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase TrunkLouis Vuitton vintage suitcase trunk with allover monogram decoration, brass hardware and mounts including escutcheon plate marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France," leather handle, with interior tray, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAG (MAY 1994)- 60CM X 26CM X 31CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- SHOULDER STRAP, LUGGAGE TAG, HANDLE STRAP, CADENAS, KEY-See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase & Garment BagsSirius 70 monogrammed canvas suitcase with natural leather trim, double zip closure, rounded handles, ID holder and lock. Serial number upon request. 19"h x 27"w x 8"d. Includes (2) garment bags, 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE. - 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 6 3/4".LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE. - 19 1/2" x 14 1/2" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAG (MAY 1990)- 55CM X 28CM X 25CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- SHOULDER STRAP, HANDLE STRAP, LUGGAGE TAG- VERY GOOD CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASEon roller wheels; monogrammed to exterior "MJM"; with protective case and dustbag; Condition: overall very good; 14 inches wide; 7 inches deep; 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAG (SEPTEMBER 1999)- 60CM X 26CM X 31CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAQ8621- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDSee Sold Price
Sold201720TH C. LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASEThis lot consists of a vintage 20th century Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase. Dates back to the early 1900's. Contains initials "CLJ" on top. Includes a sticker from Cannes. Provenance: Ambassador's PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM / LEATHER HANDBAG PURSEVTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM / LEATHER HANDBAG PURSE WITH MULTI COMPARTMENTS-7.5" X 10" X 3.5-21" DROP-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO LEATHER , SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS MUSETTE BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS MUSETTE BAG - 31CM X 35CM X 2CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAQ3313- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS AND SMALL LEATHER GOODS;See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASEIncl: Satellite 53 Monogram Canvas Travel Bag, s/n VI 1915, made in France, with detachable shoulder strap, zipper and strap/buckle closure, side pocket, beige lining with interior elasticized strap,See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS BABYLONE BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS BABYLONE BAG (JUNE 1997)- 35CM X 31CM X 10CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAR3012- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS AND SMALL LSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS BANDOULIERE KEEPALL BAG (OCTOBER 1989)- 45CM X 24CM X 20CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- LUGGAGE TAG, SHOULDER STRAP & HANDLE STRAP- VERY GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS KEEPALL BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS KEEPALL BAG (DECEMBER 1996)- 55CM X 28CM X 25CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAR0890- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS AND SMALSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CABAS PIANO BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CABAS PIANO BAG (SEPTEMBER 2002)- 27CM X 24CM X 12CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION - AAQ9422- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS AND SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASEAuthentic old Louis Vuitton LV monogrammed hard-sided suitcase with owner name “Edward Beckham" painted on top. Interior has Vuitton label with serial number 842512. Size: 20.5 in x 26 in x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM MULTCOLORE ALMA BAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM MULTCOLORE ALMA BAG - 12.25" WIDE X 9" HIGH- EMBELLISHED WITH GOLD STUDS - RED FELT LININGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Suitcase and ToteVintage Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase and tote to include monogrammed canvas suitcase with brass hardware, vachetta leather trim and corners, combination lock, 3/4 zip around closure, cream/pink intSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, hard shell exteriorLouis Vuitton monogram suitcase, hard shell exterior with leather corners and tray insert interior with paper label on inside: Louis Vuitton 834649, Paris 70 Champs Elysees 149 New Bond St. London. (See Sold Price
Sold2017VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM 'GALLIERA' SHOULDER BAGAuthentic vintage Louis Vuitton 'Galliera' PM shoulder bag done in classic brown and tan monogram canvas with brass hardware, brown taiga trim, and dual flat handles. Has brass Louis Vuitton-Paris InvSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM CANVAS ALMA HANDBAGVTG LOUIS VUITTON BROWN MONOGRAM COATED CANVAS ALMA HANDBAG (JANUARY 2000)- 29CM X 23CM X 15CM- VACHETTA STRAPS- GOLDEN BRASS HARDWARE- VERY GOOD CONDITION- AAR1598- WOMEN'S DESIGNER HANDBAGS AND SMALSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASELouis Vuitton (French). Vintage LV monogram front zipper suitcase. Approx. h. 22, w. 27.25", d 9.5".See Sold Price
4 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersLouis Vuitton, a monogram Pegase 55 rolling suitcase, designed with the maker's signature monogram£300
BonhamsLouis Vuitton: a Monogram Pegase 65 Rolling Suitcase 2006 (includes leather pull and luggage tag)£850(5 bids)
1 hr LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Vuitton Luggage : Three graduated Louis Vuitton monogram suitcases with double strap detail.£300