Sold2018Folk art sculpture Lithuania LithuanianUnknown artist "The Sorrowing ChristÂ" XX century 2-3th decade, wood, carving, colour paint, H 21 Dimensions (in cm): 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vytautas Serys Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Serys (1931-2006)Kompozicija1994, kart., monotipija, 50,7 x 39,2Sign. AK: 93/monogramaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Kalinauskas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kalinauskas (1921 - 2001)Nike IIIPop., misti technika, monotipija, 32,3 x 24,2Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vytautas Didysis 500m. Lithuanian LithuaniaD.L.K Vytauto D.500m. Sukaktuvems pamyneti visos Didz. Lietuvos valsciu virsaiciu grupe. Kaunas 1930 . Vinjete(fotopop., 28,2x36,4 ) su pasportu 43,8x51,4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Papludimys1972, pop., tusas, spalvoti piest., 21,5 x 23Sign. AD: VKJ 1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas NaktisVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997) Naktis 1957, pop., tusas, guasas, 34 x 21 Sign. AD: V. K. Jonynas 1955 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianDail. Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997). zemes ukio ir pramones parodos sidabro medalio diplomas. Kaunas, 1936 m. Litografijos spaustuve "Pressa". Pop., spaud., 38x50. Signuotas - apacioje irasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonynas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Rudens ziedai1954, pop., akvarele, tusas, 17 x 29,5Sign. AD: monograma, 1954, Rudens ziedaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAAC KAHN (LITHUANIA, b1950) AP BRONZE SCULPTUREIsaac Kahn (LITHUANIAN, born 1950) original artist proof bronze sculpture depicting an abstract figure in seated position with legs crossed. Has a polished brass tone exterior with black enameled inteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
7 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (LITHUANIAN 1918-1995) PASTELS ON PAPERUS$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group SculptureUS$28,000
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$2,900(9 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionErte' 1980 Bronze Sculpture "Firebird" Signed Limited Edition 241/250US$1,200(7 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionBarry Stein Oregon Artist Bronze Sculpture "The Last Samurai" Japanese Warrior 4/90 CastingUS$400(6 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Brutalist Welded Rectangular Sculpture. Not...US$100
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$160(10 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART SCULPTURE] (German, early 20th century). Black Fo...US$150
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female TorsoUS$170(5 bids)