Sold2020Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Colorado, 1951Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Colorado, 1951 casein on board signed Vaclav Vytlacil and dated (lower right); signed, titled, dated and estate stamped (verso) 22 x 32 inches. Property from an ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) The Embrace, Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) The Embrace, 1934 oil and gouache on board signed Vaclav Vytlacil (lower left) 11 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939Vaclav Vytlacil American, 1892-1984 Untitled, 1939 Signed and dated Vaclav Vytlacil 1939 (lr); also inscribed and dated Vytlacil 1939 on the reverse Gouache on paper laid to board 16 x 12 inches (40.6See Sold Price
Sold2020After : Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984)After : Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984) oil on canvas "Still Life" Signed lower right. Total Measures 24 inches high x 18 inches wide + 2 5/8 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting Watercolor on Paper. Vaclav VytlacilPainting, Watercolor on Paper. Vaclav Vytlacil, American (1892-1984). Signed & Dated Lower Right 1958. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight: 17" x 13",See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil "Village Scene" Graphite on PaperVaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) graphite on paper drawing depicting a village atop a hill landscape scene, signed to lower right, with a white mat housed under glass in a hardwood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil Signed LithographVaclav Vytlacil (American 1892 - 1984) signed lithograph. Signed and dated "1937 Vaclav Vytlacil" in pencil lower right. Also signed "in plate" under image. Measures 8-7/8" x 7" image size, 12" x 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2020American paintingWomen by the Window. Mixed media on paper, signed verso, Valclav Vytlacil ( american 1892 - 1984 )See Sold Price
Sold2024After Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Oil on Panel PaintingDESCRIPTION: After Vaclav Vytlacil (American, 1892-1984) Oil on Masonite panel painting depicting a harbor scene with three docked vessels in vibrant colors, signed and dated (Lower Right) "Vaclav VytSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 243 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 242 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches sheet (largest): 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil - 4 Works on PaperLot 241 Vaclav Vytlacil American (1892-1984) 4 Works on Paper (1924) lithograph, two with hand coloring two entitled ”München” each signed lower right and editioned plate (each): 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945Described By:Sam HFA 2024X Title:Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945 Description: Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed GouacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American "Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984) American "Untitled" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed and Dated, measures 14" x 17.5"Vaclav Vytlacil was an American artist and art instructor, and was among the earliest and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled"Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) American " Untitled" ,Watercolor / Paper, Signed and Dated , measures 14" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) AmericanVaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 10 x 14.5 inches) w/frame ( 17 x 21 inches) He was born to Czechoslovakian parents in 1892 in New York City. Living in Chicago asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) 2 FiguresElijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Untitled (Two Figures), 1981, each carved and painted wood, both signed on the bottom, one dated "1981". Provenance: Estate of Ella R. Torrey. Size: 12.5'' x 3.5''See Sold Price
Sold2019Vaclav Vytlacil(1892-1984)New York, California ListedMedium: oil on board Size: 16" x 20" Frame: 19" x 23" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1950-1969 Provenance, Private collection in New York Artist: Vaclav Vytlacil (1892 - 1984) Vaclav VytlacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984): UntitledVaclav Vytlacil (1892-1984): Untitled Oil on paper, 1960, signed 'Vaclav Vytlacil' and dated lower right, inscribed 'Colorado Springs 1952' on the reverse. 22 x 28 in. (sheet), 31 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984)Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Seated figure, 1975, carved and painted wood sculpture depicting a boy seated on chair, signed and dated. Size: 3.75'' x 1.5'' x 3.25'' (10 x 4 x 8 cm). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Frode DannFrode Dann (American 1892 - 1984) Southern California Foothills 1937 watercolor on paper pencil signed and dated lower left overall (sheet/unframed): 23""h x 30.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandor Bernath, watercolor on paperSandor Bernath, watercolor on paper, Sandor Bernath (Hungarian-American, 1892-1984), Gloucester Harbor, signed lower left, matted and framed under glass, 15.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 25.25"h x 29.5"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vaclav Vytacil Signed Lithograph 1937Vaclav Vytacil (American, 1892 - 1984) pencil signed lithograph. (This is the 2nd of this print in the Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection we have offered for auction to date.) Pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elijah Pierce hanging wall shelfElijah Pierce (American 1892-1984) hanging wall shelf, painted red and bas-relief carving of A Woman's Profile on each side, 1973, signed E. Pierce 1973 in pencil verso. 14 1/4 x 13 3/8 x 5 3/8''See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Autumn Tree Against Cathedral Rocks, Yosemite National Park, California, C. 1944US$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50
143 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSEPH AMADEUS FLECK (American 1892-1977) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
26 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.LEON LOUIS DOLICE (Austrian/American 1892-1960) A DRAWING, "Chrysler Building," CIRCA 1940US$400