Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a winterscape at St. Michael's in Sellersville, PA and also comes with a clipping that is nailed to the back and has a tag with Baum's name on it, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Watercolor, "Sellersville Scene", SLR. Scene of St. Michaels Lutheran Church. 15" x 21" and 22.5"h x 28.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)was a American painterWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)was a American painter and Educator active in the bucs and lehigh contry areas of Pensilvania in the united States . Oil on wood ATTRIB _ COA- size: 8"h x 10"w w/ frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Brook & Hills. Signed lower left. In carved and painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 24" high x 28-1/2" wide; overall with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) City Street (Allentown) Signed 'W.E. BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located verso, oil on Masonite 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER EMERSON BAUM "WINTER SUNLIGHT"CREEK RUNNING THROUGH WOODS IN WINTER. OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". TOTAL SIZE 22 1/2" X 26 1/2". . Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956)A Walter Emerson Baum oil on canvas SLR of a covered bridge in south Perkasie. Piece measures approx. 26"l by 22"h and viewable area measures approx. 19.25"l by 15.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, American) oil on artist board Impressionist snow scene with Sellersville, PA label verso. 10" x 13" ss / 11" x 15" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown HouseWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown House Signed ‘W.E. Baum’ bottom right; also signed, titled and located verso, oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6cm) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), AllentownWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956), Allentown Street Sceneoil on Masonite, signed and dated 1951 at lower right, retains remnants of a printed artist's bio and a hand-written label with the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed River Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Creek BendMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey CityWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Grey City Signed 'W.E.Baum' bottom left; also titled and dated '1950/Grey City' verso, tempera oil on board 30 ¾ x 44 ¼ in. (78.1x112.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring ValleyWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring Valley Signed and titled verso, oil on board 12 ½ x 16 in. (31.8x40.6cm) Provenance Alderfer Auction & Appraisal, Fine Art and DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (PA,1884-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) NAME: Landscape - Folding Hills (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board Signed Fall LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Walter Emerson BaumTitle: Boats on the BankMedium: Original Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)'Hosensack'Oil on board.Signed, titled verso15in. x 11 1/2in (38cm. x 29cm)Framed: 19in. x 16in (48 cm. x 41cm)Baum was an American artist and educator active iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "The Springhouse", SLR dated en verso 1951. Scene of a springhouse and a reflective pond out back. 16"h x 20"w and 21"h x 25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARDWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956, PA) New Hope School artist, oil on artist board of a winter snow scene. 4.5" x 6.75" ss x 11" x 13.5" oaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Female PortraitUS$375
4 days LeftRock Auction GalleryVintage North State/Marina City Chicago Illustration Print; Signed and Numbered 283/500US$10
Freeman's | HindmanA 1926 New York Yankees Multi Signed Autograph Baseball Featuring Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig (Beckett US$5,000(2 bids)
Jun 22Lakeshore Event CenterPostcards, Colleges, Schools, and Churches, Kalamazoo, Michigan, Lot of 23US$15
BonhamsA large photograph of Maharajah Hira Singh of Nabha (reg. 1871-1911) seated with Lord Curzon, th...£1,200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEzekiel Elliott Autographed Ohio St. F/S Flash Speed Helmet-Beckett W HologramUS$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1635, "Christ Driving the Money ChangersUS$3,750
20 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEarly California Voyagers (2 Books) 1933, 1927 [182272]US$75