Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spritzenwagen MB 5000, rot (ein Blaulicht)1056/5A, Kombination "gebastelt" (nur vom geuebten Auge durch den Blick auf die Verklebungen im Kabineninneren zu erkennen), sonst fast neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mafli, Walter (Rebstein 1915) Wiese. Mischtechnik aufMafli, Walter (Rebstein 1915) Wiese. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrösse 17,5x22,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Minimster Abrieb vom Passepartout. Verso am oberen Rand an Passepartout montieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ufer New Mexico Landscape 1876-1936Walter Ufer 1876-1936 O/C Landscape Painting. Measures 23" x 24" Walter Ufer was active/lived in New Mexico. Walter Ufer is known for social realist landscape, figure, portrait and Indian genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fête near Envermeu, Dieppe 46.2 x 38.1 c...Walter Richard Sickert A.R.A. (British, 1860-1942) Fete near Envermeu, Dieppe signed 'Sickert' (lower left) oil on canvas 46.2 x 38.1 cm. (18 1/8 x 15 in.) Painted circa 1920 Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580Raleigh, Sir Walter (1554-1618) Document signed, Isle of Wight, 15th August 1580 Single sheet of laid paper (29.2 x 21.2cm), 14 lines written in brown ink in a secretarial hand, with Ralegh's autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL WALTER MADER BLACK FOREST CARVED PUPS.Ca. 1890 well carved Black Forest figural group of mother dog and her pups, with hand colored characteristics and glass eyes. Made by Walter Mader, Switzerland. 31”L x 16”D.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER LAMB: DOUBLE CHAISEmanufactured by Brown-Jordan; verdigris bronze and nylon; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; 68 inches wide; 50 1/2 inches deep; 33 inches high; seat height: 13 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Bali Landscapelot171001-171017 同一收藏家提供 Walter Spies油画峇里岛风景 Walter Spies Bali Landscape USD10000-20000 98x89cm ੖See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood PanelWalter Spies木板油画当地市场 Walter Spies Local Market oil on Wood Panel USD10000-20000 39x55cm Lot161000-161021 same collector同一收&See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55WALTER LAUNT PALMER, 1881, "WHEAT FIELDS NEAR CHANTILLY, HARVEST TIME" OIL ON PANEL PUBLISHED PG 55 "WALTER LAUNT PALMER POETIC REALITY" (28 1/4" X35 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Spies Landscape oil on Canvaslot181001-181014 同一收藏家提供same collector providedWalter Spies油画风景Walter Spies Landscape oil on CanvasUSD15000-2000070x90cmTheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb: Pair of Chaise Loungesmodel C-4700; manufactured by Brown Jordan, California, 1950s; verdigris bronze tubing and rope; unsigned 32 x 27 1/2 x 65 in. (81.3 x 69.9 x 165.1 cm.), Seat height: 14 in. (35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963Walter Darby Bannard (American, 1934-2016) Lemon Cards #1, 1963 oil on canvas 63 x 67 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the Student ExperienceSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) landscape in winter, oil on board, signed lower left, 3.5US$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original PaintingUS$400(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed PaintingUS$10
May 06Winter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureUS$300
3 days LeftBonhamsWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Winter Near Sellersville, Pennsylvania 25 x 30 1/4 in. (63.5 x ...US$4,800
May 18Nadeau's Auction GallerySet of Eight Walter Lamb for Brown Jordan Bronze Rope ChairsUS$3,000(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1857 SCOTTISH Sir Walter Scott Lady of the Lake 9v Leather Set ScotlandUS$105(5 bids)
May 06Winter Associates +Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape ofUS$225
May 15University Archives"An Architectural Analysis… for a Zero Gravity Space Station" Signed by Walter CunninghamUS$140