Sold2016Thomas F. Collier (BRITISH, 1825-1885) Watercolor-Thomas F. Collier (BRITISH, 1825-1885) Watercolor- Still life flowers, bird nest with eggs, signed lower left, 7-1/4" x 10-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018F. F. Ogilvie British (worked 19th Century)F. F. Ogilvie British (worked 19th Century) Watercolor "Cairo Street Scene" Signed in Pencil Lower Right and Dated 1905. Very Good Condition. Measures 8 Inches by 10 Inches, Frame Measures 12-1/4 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE F. NICHOLLS, BRITISH (ACTIVE 1885-1937)Watercolor. A boy with a hoop in village. Signed lower left. Artist information attached verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 19.75", (Sight) H 9.5" x W 12.75" Condition: Slight age toning to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023William F. Ashburner (British, fl. 1900-1930)William F. Ashburner (British, fl. 1900-1930) Flower Picking from the Garden, ca. 1910, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/4 x W: 29 in. H: 13 W: 17 3/4 in. With Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. F. GLOVER (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY) MEDITERRANEANJ. F. GLOVER (BRITISH, 19TH CENTURY) MEDITERRANEAN SCENE, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a Romanesque church tower and harbor, signed lower left. Housed under glass in an old frame. 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEARS, Gunner. 4 Watercolors Including 2 BattleScenes. Each signed and inscribed verso. Gunner F. J. Mears (British, active circa 1890–1920). From a Camel, NY estate. Dimensions: Battle scenes - 9.5" high x 13.5" wide each, Venice scene - 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, WATERCOLORRAYMOND VICTOR CATTELL, R.C.A. (CANADIAN), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 19 3/4", W 29 1/2", "PROMISE OF FALL" :SIGNED LOWER CENTER; ARTIST LABEL ON VERSO. British/Canadian. Born 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. J. Widgery (1861-1942) British, cattle in a Dartmoor landscape, watercolour and gouache, signed,F. J. Widgery (1861-1942) British, cattle in a Dartmoor landscape, watercolour and gouache, signed, 10.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK DAVIS WATERCOLOR PASTORAL PAINTINGAntique pastoral watercolor painting by Frederick Davis (British, 1853-1892). Signed "F Davis" lower right. Under glass in frame measuring 14.25" tall x 23" wide. Visible image measures 11.75" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024FANNY MARY MINNS (1847-1929) WATERCOLOR ISLE OF WIGHT, ENGLANDFramed watercolor painting on paper, Newport, Isle of Wight, England, signed lower right F.M. Minns (Fanny Mary Minns, British, 1847-1929), photocopy of an inscription with title verso, sight: apSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. G. Coleridge (19th Century) British, figures on a boat approaching a lock, watercolour, 5.75" xF. G. Coleridge (19th Century) British, figures on a boat approaching a lock, watercolour, 5.75" x 9" (14.5cm x 23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE FRAMED WATERCOLORS.Late 19th and 20th Centuries. A British seaside fishing scene signed F. Rousse. circa 1900. 16.25"h. 24"w., a floral still life signed Lauderdale? 14.25"h. 20"w. and an unsigned riverscape with rowboaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Geoffrey Jenkinson watercolorGeoffrey Jenkinson (British/American 1925-2006)- ''It Snowed All Night''- watercolor, 1973, signed and dated ''Geoffrey Jenkinso R.C.A. 1973'' lower right, titled on verso. 11 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis George Coleridge (Bristish, 1840-1925) Watercolor on paper paintingFrancis George Coleridge (British, 1840-1925) Watercolor on paper painting Signed I/r F.G Coleridge. 13 1/2"h x 16 1/4"w. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, After J. M. W. TurnerAfter Joseph Mallord William Turner (British, 1775-1851), "Church of Saint Giovanni & Paolo, Rome," watercolor, signed (in pencil on mat) "by F. T. Underhill" lower right, titled lowewwr left, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Baker Pyne (British, 1800-1870) On the Rhine at OberweselJames Baker Pyne (British, 1800-1870) On the Rhine at Oberwesel watercolor over pencil 15 1/4 x 23 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, Florida Provenance: Phillips &See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Cartwright (British, 1828-1900) Boat on a RiverFrederick William Cartwright (British, 1828-1900) Boat on a River watercolor and gouache signed 'R.W. Cartwright.' (lower right) 19 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan CummingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral SceneThomas Noel Smith (British, 1840-1900) A Pastoral Scene watercolor signed 'Noel Smith' (lower left) 14 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES JONES WAY (British 1835-1919) A PAINTING,CHARLES JONES WAY (British 1835-1919) A PAINTING, "Sunrise over the Water," watercolor on paper. 6" x 9" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Cox (British, 1783-1859) Travelers on a Bridge in Wales, 1830sDavid Cox (British, 1783-1859) Travelers on a Bridge in Wales, 1830s watercolor over pencil signed 'David Cox' (lower edge) 7 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, TallahasseeSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Clapham. Portrait of F. Lancaster, miniatureBritish,18th century; watercolor and gouache, framed, sight size - 2 in. H., 1 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2022British School 19th Century Two LandscapesBritish School 19th Century Two Landscapes watercolor Larger 8 3/4 x 17 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, Florida Provenance: Phillips & Deans, Tallahassee, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Charles Conrade (British, 1863-1955) GenoaAlfred Charles Conrade (British, 1863-1955) Genoa oil and watercolor over pencil signed 'AC Conrad' and inscribed (lower left) in pencil 20 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of F. AlanSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Jasper Francis Cropsey, (American, 1823-1900), Sailing Ships by the CoastUS$6,000
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A GENTLEMAN 14KT GOLD PENDANT CASEUS$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration CampUS$500