Sold2024JENNIE CHRISTINE (JANE) PETERSON (1876-1965) "DESERT LANDSCAPE".American, 1920s. Watercolor on paper, matted and framed. A desert view, possibly from her time in Turkey in 1924. Signed on lower left. Even toning. 7.25"h. 6.25"w. (sight). Frame, 15"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Birdsey; Watercolor Harbor View SignedWatercolor on paper, Harbor View signed l.r.; 15in. X 19in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Birdsey; 20thC. Modernist Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Harbor View. Signed l.r.; 16.5in. X 22.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Peterson. Watercolor. Parrot. SignedJane Peterson. Watercolor. Parrot. Signed lower center. Jane Peterson. Framed. 19 1/2" H. x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser, Harborview, WatercolorHenry Gasser (1909-1981), 'Harborview', watercolor, signed L/R, info verso, 8 1/2" x 11 3/4", framed 14 3/4" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanFramed watercolor and gouache on paper signed Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) American DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 13.25 inch / 33,7 cm Length 19 inch / 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Harbor Scene M.R. Mohring Signed Style of Jane PetersonHarbor with Boats Scene.Oil on canvas. Signed M.R. Mohring. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: 19 1/2” x 23” and 24” x 29”See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Watercolor Painting Signed A.S. Harbor ViewBoats and houses by the river. Signed with initials lower right. Measures 17.5" x 14" including frame, 10.5" x 7" image only. #Art #Paintings Artist: A.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Stanfield Walters. British. 19th/20th century watercolor painting depicting extensive harborGeorge Stanfield Walters. British. 19th/20th century watercolor painting depicting extensive harbor view with multiple ships. Signed lower left with R.B.A. Framed under glass. Sight: 9.5 x 16.5in. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jane Peterson, FloralWatercolor. Signed upper right. Mystic Fine Arts label. Approx. 9" H x 6" W sight, 15 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas,after: Jane Peterson, American (1876-1965) Oil Canvas, Gloucester Harbor. Signed P. Peterson lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" H, 24" W; frame measures 22" H, 26" W. Shipping: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE PETERSON (Massachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois/France/Italy, 1876-1965), Eleven palms.,JANE PETERSONMassachusetts/New York/Kansas/Illinois/France/Italy, 1876-1965Eleven palms. Signed lower right "Jane Peterson".Watercolor and gouache on paper, 15" x 20". Framed 20" x 25". Provenance:TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) AmericanJane Peterson (1876 - 1965) FloridaLandscape with Boats" Watercolor and gouache on watercolor board , Signed , measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 ) Waterscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 8.5 x 13.5 inches Frame Size: 18 x 27 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 )See Sold Price
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHowshiu, Japanese School, Vintage Watercolor Painting Boats in Harbor, Signed, FramedUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdAlbert Goodwin (1845-1932), Watercolour, A view of Sandwich, Kent. Signed lower right and titled£50
2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONNico KLOPP (1894-1930) "Ben Rath garden view" Watercolour and gouache.See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Mary Rintoul (20th C.) watercolor, harbor scene with small boats at pier, signed lower right, framedUS$75