Sold2019Oil on Board Landscape, Edward Randolph Glen(1887-1936) Signed l.l. and signed, titled and dated verso. Together with an oil on board landscape with hay stacks signed l.r. MacGregor and a watercolor on paper depicting an Italian Piazza signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Vianello, Watercolor, Piazza SceneCesare Vianello, Watercolor, Piazza Scene (Italian, 1862-1920), second half 19th C., signed l.r.c. Overall: 13-1/2"h x 16-3/4"w Sight: 9"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gian Luciano Sormani (Italian, 1867-1938) Piazza De SanGian Luciano Sormani (Italian, 1867-1938) Piazza De San Marco. Watercolor. Signed LR Sheet: 22.25" x 15" Frame: 28.75" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Venice Watercolor Painting ItalyDESCRIPTION: Italian Watercolor featuring a Venice landscape with Venice canal, gondolas and Piazza San Marco on the background. Framed and signed by artist.CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018UMBERTO DEL NEGRO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1979UMBERTO DEL NEGRO (ITALIAN 1940-2017) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1979, H 27", W 19", "GENTE IN PIAZZA" :Watercolor on paper by the Italian artist Umberto Del Negro. Study of figures. Signed and dated upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink onITALIAN SCHOOL (First half 20th Century). Piazza Vecchia, Trieste, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper. Titled and signed ("S. Lucas") at base. Unframed..See Sold Price
2018Vinicio Parente, It. b. 1928, 2 Roman Scenes, W/CsVinicio Parente, Italian, b. 1928, Two Scenes of the Piazza Narona in Rome, two large watercolors, each signed and dated 1961. (JURQ8001/2) (TC) Dimensions: 19x27 and 27x19, framed 25x33 and 33x25See Sold Price
2016BOYS, Thomas Shotter. Watercolor "Piazza San MarcoVenice". Monogrammed lower right. Raydon Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Thomas Shotter Boys (British, 1803 - 1874). From a Greenwich, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 9" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN PIAZZAgouache on paper, Italian school, annotated top left verso Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA 6 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches; 14 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C., ITALIAN PIAZZA SCENE, OIL ON BOARDItalian School, 19th century, oil on board, apparently unsigned. A piazza scene under a dark cloudy sky with people unloading the ships in the harbor. Approx: 6" x 8.5" (board), 11.25" x 13.75" (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser; 20thC. Watercolor Italian Market SignedWatercolor on paper. Italian Flower Market. Signed l.l. and inscribed Italy; 8in. X 10in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School: View of an Italian PiazzaItalian School: View of an Italian Piazza Ink and wash on paper, unsigned, inscribed 'North Italian Set Design' in another hand on the reverse. 6 1/2 x 8 3/8 in. (sheet), 15 1/2 x 17 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Italian SchoolItalian School (19th century), Bird's Eye View of Vatican City, watercolor and ink on laid paper, signed and inscribed "Paul Le Prince / Rome" lower right, sight: 18"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Italian "Piazza Santa Croce" OilMid-Century Italian School "Basilica of the Piazza Santa Croce," oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 17.5" H x 23.75" W; frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Italian "Piazza della Signoria" OilMid-century Italian School, "Piazza della Signoria," oil on board, signed lower right. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 28" H x 23.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR PIAZZA DI SAN MATTEOFramed Original Watercolor of Piazza Di San Matteo, Genoa, Italy. Professionally framed and matted with a cream silk mat. In frame measures 9 1/2"x18 3/4"x1"/ Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor. Piazza Signed BlakePiazza dei Cavalieri di Malta Framed. Sgd. L. R. 26"H x 32"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage, Watercolor "Italian Fishermen's Wharf" Scene, SignedVintage, watercolor on paper "Italian Fishermen's Wharf" scene, signed lower right Mary Ann Merrill, label on verso, framed, under glass, 18"h x 20"w (sight), 22"h x 28"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) 1980'S WATERCOLOR ITALIAN AGRICULTURAL SCENESAll initialed RS lower right; (3) larger paintings with inscription "Contadini Series, '86" or '87 verso, titled "Gardener (Man)", "Potato Harvest, Umbrici", and "Potato Digger, Umbrici". Smaller painSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ITALIAN STILL LIFEVintage Original Watercolor Italian Still Life. Unsigned, artist unknown. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 21"x29"x1/2". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 1968, Watercolor, Italian Villa Coastal BalconySigned 1968, Watercolor, Italian Villa Coastal Balcony with arch. Original framing. size: 13 x 19, 16.75 x 22.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022High Contrast Framed Photograph of Italian PiazzaHigh Contrast Photograph of Italian Piazza, with sun shining through in the bottom left, casting a shadow on the buildings in the photo, in frame measures approx 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in., brown and gold toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Andrea Cherubini Watercolors, ItalianScenes, lady along the waterfront, other walking down a street with archway, image area 6" X 7 1/2", well listed artist.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian Watercolor Painting by Orazzio Andreoni 1850 Original Frame 22.6in x 11.3inUS$17(2 bids)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCRALF FEYL ITALY WATERCOLOR INK DRAWING / PAPER 22"US$40
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Italian Watercolor Umberto Cacciarelli The Cardinal's Visit - 21.5" In. HighUS$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian Watercolor Painting by Orazzio Andreoni 1850 Original Frame 22.6in x 11.3inUS$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Italian Water Color Aquarelle Painting of a Peasant Framed 26.25" HUS$750
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Francesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.US$6,000
5 hrs LeftElstob Auctioneers19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN SCHOOL A FIGURE DIGGING UP ANCIENT RUINS (ITALY/GREECE?)£10
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Watercolor Signed Umberto Cacciarelli (Italian 1880-1939)US$1,300
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesVirtuoso Watercolorist Dyer-- Mount Vesuvius landscape, 1930sUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaphael Soyer, New York / Russia (1899-1987), Piazza Novona, Rome, 1961, watercolor on paper, 11US$100
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Musician Couple, An Italian Filipo Indoni (1842-1908) Watercolor Painting, SignedUS$3,500