Sold2016WIHELM WACHTEL (AMERICAN/ISRAEL/POLAND 1875-1952), OILWIHELM WACHTEL (AMERICAN/ISRAEL/POLAND 1875-1952), OIL ON LOOSE CANVAS, ANCIENT TREE WITH FIGURE, SIGNED. 28 X 39" (PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Reach for Sunbeam Energy-Packed Bread w/Logo Metal SignSST embossed vertical sign, has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has wear around the perimeter, marked A.A.W. dated 1952, 55"x19", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunbeam Bread Rolls Vertical Advertising Sign18.5" x 54"; Dated 1952 AAW American Art Works; it has some scratches near the face, and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Express Jewelry Early 90's StyleExpress Jewelry Early 90's Style C/O; (1) pair sun earrings,(1) sun choker, (1) sun beaded chain, (1) Haskell Fortune Cookie and (1) Brooch signed A.J.CSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Haskell Coffin (Am 1878-1941) PortraitWilliam Haskell Coffin (Am 1878-1941) Portrait painting of a beautiful young woman. Excellent condition, cleaned and relined. Art measures 22" x 30". Frame measures 28.5 x 36.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jere Modern Brass Peacock Sunbeam SculptureGallery sized Mid Century Modern brass wall art sculpture by Curtis Jere. Crafted fine brass rods in a swirling sun beam, peacock bird design. Signed and dated 1981. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MICKEY WILLIAMS SUN AFTER RAIN OIL ON CANVASLarge Mickey Williams "Sun After Rain" Oil on Canvas. Measures 65"x52"x2 1/4". NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered throughSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 6611061966 Sunbeam Tiger Series I Chassis no. B382001098LRXFE Engine no. 661106 260ci OHV V8 Engine Single 4-Barrel Carburetor 165bhp at 4,400rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front Independent Suspension See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 1/4 Scale Sunbeam Racer Replica Pedal CarLarge 1/4 scale Sunbeam Racer replica pedal car. The pedal car is believed to be a 1 of 1 custom built piece and more than likely your only opportunity to own this very nice custom built pedal car. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunbeam Tiger Engine with Four-Speed Manual Gearbox with Hurst shifter and CartTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish/Am. 1875-1952,Knute (Sven August) Heldner (Swedish/Am. 1875-1952) Snowy Minnesota Landscape, c. 1920 Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 24 7/8" x 30" actual, 30 1/4" x 35 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans" label on reverse of frame, 13 3/4 in. x 12 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in PiratesAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in Pirates Alley," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In theFrederick Gordon Crosby (1885-1943) At Speed In the Shelsley Walsh Hill - Climb, C.A. Bird Indianapolis Sunbeam FTD and G.D.Pearce-Jones 30-98 h.p. Vauxhall at the end of his sensational skid round thSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED GUNTHERMANN SILVER BULLET RACER45. BOXED GUNTHERMANN SILVER BULLET RACER | Germany, c.1930's, wind-up, a scarce representation of famed Kaye Don's Sunbeam Silver Bullet Speed Car, great details to streamlining and dual tail fin desSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$450(2 bids)
Jun 265 Continents ArtEDWARD HOPPER (AFTER) - THE MORNING SUN, 1952 - CHARCOAL PENCIL ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€600
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisWilliam Henry BARRIBAL (1874-1952), oil on canvas Ladies portrait, signed and dated 1914€200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AFRICAN FIGURAL "BEAUTY" COMB, ASHANTI, GHANA, MID 20TH CENTURYUS$100
Jun 23Marnie Collection AuctionSET OF 5 BOOKS FREUD DARWIN LAVOISIER FOURIER FARADAY NEWTON HUYGENS WILLIAM JAMESUS$50
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupLugano Switzerland Original Vintage Travel Poster by Daniele Buzzi 1952US$800
2 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBooks on Nevada: Senator William M. Stewart, Grubstake, 1908, 1933. [183982]US$60
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House W. KATAVOLOS, R. LITTEL, D. KELLEY, Quattro sedie mod. “3LC”€2,000
BonhamsANTIQUE GILLINDER & SONS NOVELTY PAPERWEIGHT WITH ARTICULATED ENEMELED HORSE AND RIDER, Philadel...US$150