Sold2016WIHELM WACHTEL (AMERICAN/ISRAEL/POLAND 1875-1952), OILWIHELM WACHTEL (AMERICAN/ISRAEL/POLAND 1875-1952), OIL ON LOOSE CANVAS, ANCIENT TREE WITH FIGURE, SIGNED. 28 X 39" (PAINT LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) Oil on BoardA New Orleans courtyard scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 12" x 9", the frame 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Bower O/C Seascape, Crashing SurfAlexander Bower (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952) oil on canvas marine painting depicting a rocky shore with tumultuous, crashing waves beneath a sky with purple-tinged clouds. Signed "Alexander Bower" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knute Heldner "Silver Birches" Oil Painting 1932Knute Heldner (Swedish/American, 1875-1952). Oil on canvas painting titled "Silver Birches" depicting a peaceful nature scene with silver birch trees, 1932. Signed along the lower right. FurSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. J. BAUM OIL ON CANVAS 1939A. J. BAUM (1875-1952), OIL ON CANVAS, 1939, 24" X 36", 'WISCONSIN, AUTUMN':Monogrammed and dated '39 lower right, in a painted gold frame of the period. Also pencil signed along the stretcher, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl G.T. Olson LandscapeCarl Gustaf Theodore Olson, Swedish/American, 1875-1952. Oil on canvas landscape, titled "From Saunders Point". Depicts sailboats on a Lake Michigan bay in fall. Signed "Carl G.T. Olson" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Water Color by Wilhelm WachtelWater color genre scene signed on front Wilh Wachtel Havana 1939. Cubian interior with people and open to landscape. W Wachtel (1875-1952). 12" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTA KINSEY ORIGINAL YARD SCENE OIL ON BOARDKinsey, Alberta (American/New Orleans, 1875 - 1952); Original oil on board painting depicting an exterior scene of a Louisiana home and front yard with female figure sowing seeds. Signed in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952), "Street Vendor", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans, LA" label on reverse of frame, 13 in. x 9 1/4 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
2015Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952) Courtyard Scene, Oil onAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952) Courtyard Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Frame dimensions: h: 31 x w: 28 1/2 in. H: 26 W: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231929 AMERICAN PORTRAIT DRAWING BY WILHELM WACHTELWilhelm Wachtel, Polish, 1875 to 1952, color pencil on paper female portrait drawing titled Girl. Signed by the artist and dated 1929 lower right. Matted and framed. Provenance: Tiroche Auction House,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans" label on reverse of frame, 13 3/4 in. x 12 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 1/4 in. x 25 in., framed, 27 5/8 in. x 32 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in. Note: Alberta Kinsey was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Magnolia Flowers," 20th c., H.- 17 3/8 in., W.-Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Magnolia Flowers," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a stepped gilt frame with a blue linen mat, H.- 17 3/8 in., W.- 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952), Rocks off the Coast, Oil on masonite, framedAlexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952) Rocks off the Coast Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 20" x 24" actual, 23 7/16" x 27 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish/Am. 1875-1952,Knute (Sven August) Heldner (Swedish/Am. 1875-1952) Snowy Minnesota Landscape, c. 1920 Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 24 7/8" x 30" actual, 30 1/4" x 35 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Still Life of Flowers and Fruit", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 24 1/8 in. x 20 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER BOWER (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952)ALEXANDER BOWER Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952 Rocky seascape. Signed lower right "Bower". Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 5/8 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Oil on Canvas by Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952)Village scene impressionist oil on canvas signed l.r. Alberta Kinsey (American, 1875-1952) 10.5 x 13.5 inches loose canvas Overall good condition. Small paint flaking throughout, loss of paint along pSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908US$1,500
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmiel Hansen (Danish, 1878-1952) Oil on CanvasUS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$325(2 bids)
32 mins LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) An Inlaid and Gold-Lacquered Natsume (Tea Caddy) and Cover Probably Sh...£1,600
3 days LeftNeely Auction1918 J.A. Jorgensen (Dutch, 1889-1952) oil on board, post World War I era cubist impressionistUS$100
32 mins LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) AND SUZUKI HYOSAKU (1874-1943) A Gold-Lacquer and Inlaid Hira-Natsume (S...£2,000