Sold2019Achilleas Apergis, sculpture, c. 1965Achilleas Apergis, sculpture, c. 1965, Achilleas Apergis (Greek, 1909-1986), Untitled, parcel gilt patinated welded Brutalist bronze, signed "Apergis", 17"h x 12"l x 8"w Provenance: From a Single OwneSee Sold Price
Sold2019David T. Corson, (American, 1927-1986), UntitledDavid T. Corson (American, 1927-1986) Untitled (Flower Garden) oil on board signed Corson (lower right) 38 x 44 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2015William Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), CubistWilliam Sylvester Carter, (American, 1909-1996), Cubist City, c. 1950, mixed media, signed lower right, 23.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to William Sylvester Carter, WomanAttributed to William Sylvester Carter (American, 1909-1996) Woman, 1951 oil on board initialed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 11 5/8" Provenance: The Estate of Lerone Bennett Jr., Chicago, Illinois CSee Sold Price
Sold2024William LUMPKINS: "Untitled Abstraction"William LUMPKINS (American, 1909-2000): "Untitled Abstraction". Watercolor on paper, 1951. Signed, initialed, and dated three times at lower right. Canvas size: 6 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches. Frame size: 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman, UntitledWilliam Wegman Untitled 1986monotype in colors image: 26.375 h × 37.875 w in (67 × 96 cm) sheet: 30 h × 42.25 w in (76 × 107 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'WilSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) UntitledWilliam Samuel Schwartz (American, 1896-1977) Untitled [Flowers]. Gouache on paper. Signed "William S. Schwartz" upper right. Glued down to cardboard. Unframed Sheet: 24.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Carlson, UntitledWilliam Carlson Untitled USA, 1986laminated glass18.25 h × 11 w × 4 d in (46 × 28 × 10 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'William Carlson 1986 ©'.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986William Reed American, 20th Century Untitled, 1986 Signed and dated William Reed 86 on underside of base Stone on stone base Overall 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 9 inches (29.2 x 24.1 x 22.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Williams. Untitled Tree.Oliver Williams (b. 1946). Untitled (Tree). 1986. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. 10" x 10". Excellent condition. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 20 x 16 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis expressionist abstract oil painting features a vibrant depiction of blooming flowers, predominantly painted in blue, orange, and red hues. The square canvas measures 17 x 14 inches and is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hunter (b. 1947), Untitled vessel, 1986William Hunter(b. 1947)Untitled vessel, 1986Ebony woodSigned, dated, inscribed, and numbered: #664 / Ebony / Wm. Hunter / '865" H x 9" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Oscar and Barbara LeidenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 15 x 15 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas,Measuring 24 x 20 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dynSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis expressionist abstract oil painting features a vibrant depiction of blooming flowers, predominantly painted in blue, orange, and red hues. The square canvas measures 27 x 20 inches and is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA framed oil painting on canvas, measuring 20 x 16 inches, showcases a vibrant display of multicolored flowers rendered in a harmonious blend of warm and cool tones. The contrasting colors create a dySee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 by 15.5 inches, showcases a vibrant array of flowers rendered primarily in shades of orange and blue. The artist's skillful use of color imbues the floral subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 31 x 23 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 31 x 23 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerAn enchanting artwork highlighting white calla lily flowers. Dimensions are 31 x 23.5 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a private collection in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA stunning and distinctive oil on canvas artwork portraying beautiful flowers, characterized by warm hues. The dimensions of the piece are 23 1/2 x 31 inches. The painting has a provenance from a privSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerIn this abstract expressionist oil on canvas composition, blue flowers take center stage amidst a vibrant and dynamic arrangement of shapes and colors. Measuring 19 by 15 inches, the artwork is tastefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerIn this abstract oil on canvas painting, warm tones are skillfully employed by the artist to depict two flowers amidst a brown mountainous landscape. The artwork, measuring 16 by 20 inches, is tastefuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerUS$400(2 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...US$1,700(3 bids)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper MattedUS$550(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive BadgeUS$250(3 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Famous Stories Of William Shakespeare Published in 1909 By Bigelow, Smith & Co.US$1
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...US$100(8 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$1,000(23 bids)
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000