Sold2023Wilt Gable Trunks Chicago R1Y30, Wardrobe Trunk, 44 1/2 x 22 3/4 x 23 1/4".Wilt Gable Trunks Chicago R1Y30, Wardrobe Trunk, 44 1/2 x 22 3/4 x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk , early 20th c., all rivets and clasps marked, interior with 34 wood hangers and adjustable clothes presses, all marked, one side with 8 spherical wheels, 22 in. x 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Friedlaender (1912-1992) GermanUNTITLED, color aquatint etching, signed and numbered 44/95 in pencil, plate 22 ¾ x 16 ¼”, full margins, frame 31 x 23 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Louis Vuitton Trunk / WardrobeA Large Louis Vuitton Trunk / Wardrobe. 44" x 22" x H 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Trunk, Circa 1920sLouis Vuitton wardrobe trunk, having an orange Vuittonite canvas exterior, interior with two drawers and seven hangers, circa 1920s, 44 1/2" x 22" x 16 1/2". Good condition. Includes Louis Vuitton booSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22...Mark Maggiori (born 1977) Texas Cowboys signed with initials and inscribed 'MM / Texas' (lower right) pencil on paper 9 1/4 x 13 in., paper 10 3/4 x 14 in. framed 18 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Borein (1872-1945) Cowboy on Horseback sight 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. framed 20 1/2 x 22 3/4 in.Edward Borein (1872-1945) Cowboy on Horseback signed and dated 'Borein 1927' (lower left) ink and pencil on paper sight 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. framed 20 1/2 x 22 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) AmericanBULLES D’AIR (Maeght 1981 catalogue, page 42), 1969, color lithograph on Rives paper, signed and numbered 51/75 in pencil, sheet 22 ¾ x 30 ½”, frame 36 x 44” with PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe Trunk Serial no. 801921 Each side with hangers and a security bar with pull-out briefcase. 21 3/4 x 43 3/4 x 22 inches (55.2 x 111.1 x 55.9 cm). C The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with ten wooden hangers and six graduated drawers, with Arthur Gilmore, New York, label. 26 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (66 x 111.8 x 55.2 cm). C TheSee Sold Price
Sold202215143: Louis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Coated Canvas WarLouis Vuitton Vintage Monogram Coated Canvas Wardrobe Steamer Trunk Condition: 4 26" Width x 44" Height x 21.5" Depth This trunk is done in a monogram coated canvas with brass hardware&coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe Trunk Serial no. 819708 Each side with wooden hangers and silk curtain. 12 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches (32.4 x 90.8 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S.See Sold Price
SoldCharles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in.Charles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback signed 'Chas. Craig' (lower right) oil on canvas 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, New Jersey. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton TrunkOriginal 19th c. Louis Vuitton trunk. Original interior compartment. Hardware stamped. 43 1/2" x 22" x 23" Ht.. Cast metal side handles. Marked "2" on side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram wardrobe steamer trunk complete with a fitted interior with drawers, hangers, and suitcase. 44-1/2in tall x 22in wide x 22in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kiyoshi Saito (1907-1997) JapaneseMEXICO (B), 1963, color woodblock print, signed in white, titled and dated and numbered 3/6 in pencil, image 18 x 23 ½”, sheet 21 ¼ x 26 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Pair of French Figural Bronze SconcesMonumental Pair of French Figural Bronze Sconces Measure 31"in H (Does not include the light bulb) 34"in H (with the light bulb) x 14"in W x 12 1/4"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Jeff MetzJeff Metz (American, 20th/21st century), "Euclidean Variation No. 6," hand-carved limestone sculpture with custom stand, unsigned, sculpture: 34"h x 18"w x 12"d, white stand: 32.25"h x 22"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style Poinsettia Table LampLeaded and stained glass shade signed Tiffany Studios NY (8.5 H X 22" W) on a bronze tree trunk form base also signed Tiffany Studios 561 (29" H X 14" dia). This is believed NOT to be by Tiffany. (EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechFEMME AUX COQUELICOTS, 1898, color lithograph, signed and dated on the stone, printed by F. Champenois Paris, image 23 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 18 ¾” with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
17 mins LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Household Shrine, 52 1/4" x 22 1/2" x 14 3/4".CA$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. History Painting of the Battle of Antieta...US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印US$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[TIBETAN]. [VERNACULAR ART]. Citipati Thanka. 19th Century....US$200(1 bid)
17 mins LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.EMUD Rekord Senior 60 Shortwave Radio, Working, 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/4".CA$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Tiffany pastel art glass center bowl on enamel decorated bronze baseUS$32(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)