Sold2018MCKNIGHT. Oil on Board. "San Marco, Venezia".Not obviously signed. Titled in painting. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11.5" high x 15.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
2017Massimo Vitali "Venezia San Marco"Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Venezia San Marco Year: 2006 Medium: Offset print on 300g Consort Royale paper Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Printer: Steidel Verlag Gottingen Publisher:See Sold Price
2021Massimo Vitali, Venezia San Marco - 2002Massimo Vitali, Italian (b. 1944-)Venezia San Marcoc. 2002 Offset LithographEdition of 120 on Consort Royal300gm paper26 ? 33 3/4 inches (66 x 85.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VITALI (ITALIAN, b. 1944).Offset Lithograph. Venezia San Marco. No. 45 from an edition of 120. Artist label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.25" high x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso ClamErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso, Clam shell bowls, pair, Murano, Italy, 1930s, iridescent glass, "G. Grismondi Venezia Plaza San Marco" label to one, 8.5"w x 8.5"d x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Italian San Marco lionBronze San Marco lion. Foundry mark Fonderia Gurato Venezia. Mounted on a building in Venice. 29 1/4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin, (1936-1992), Two Seated Figures, Murano glass, 12.25" H x 12" W x 5" DLoredano Rosin(1936-1992)Two Seated FiguresMurano glassSigned to base: Loredano Rosin; glass seal on base marked: La Fontanina Venezia and [winged lion of San Marco]12.25" H x 12" W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Map of Venice. Venezia. Venedig, 1838/1852Map of Venice. Venezia. Venedig. The superbly detailed two-sheet plan of Venice from the SDUK atlas, with an inset of the Piazza San Marco and an inset scroll map of the environs of Venice. CartographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINITWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINI: 1) Grand Canal Scene, Watercolor, 7.5'' x 10.75'', signed lower right and titled ''Venezia'', framed, 16'' x 20''; 2) Detail of Piazza San Marco in Venice, Watercolor,See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ulysse Nardin, San Marco GMT Big Date, 18k Rose Gold Watch, Ref 226.87Ulysse Nardin, San Marco GMT Big Date, 18k Rose Gold Watch, Ref 226.87 DIAL: Black guilloche, rose gold Roman and baton hour markers, luminous sword hands, center seconds sweep, luminous dot outer minSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of San Marco lions on pedestalsMajestic pair of San Marco lions on pedestals in cast stone. 54"H x 55"L x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 14K YELLOW GOLD SAN MARCO LINK LADY'S NECKLACE,A 14K YELLOW GOLD SAN MARCO LINK LADY'S NECKLACE, measuring approximately 16" in length. Weight approximately 45.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Yellow, White and Rose Gold San Marco Link BraceletsThree Yellow, White and Rose Gold San Marco Link Bracelets 18 kt., ap. 67 dwts. Lengths 7 inches. •See Sold Price
Sold201614k gold san marco necklacemeasures: 17" long by 8mm wide signed: 14k weights: 32.7 grams Gemstone: N/A condition: good See Sold Price
BonhamsULYSSE NARDIN. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH San Marco, Ref: 131-88, 2000sUS$2,400(2 bids)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsSan Marco High Polish Link Bracelet 14 Karat Yellow Gold 25.1 Grams Medium SizeUS$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhaus18 Karat Yellow Gold San MarCo Link Polished & Brushed Finish Bracelet 61 GramsUS$1
2 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Italian San Marco Macaroni Link Bracelet in 14k Yellow GoldUS$2,800
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryLarge Italian San Marco Macaroni Link Bracelet in 14k Yellow GoldUS$2,800
3 days LeftHans AuctionIijima Shinsaku "San Marco Pier" Oil painting with joint seal Variation No. 50£10,000