Sold2017JUDAICA WOODEN NOISEMAKERDimensions: H 8.25" x W 9.74" Condition: Needs restoration.See Sold Price
SoldAntique German Terracotta and Wooden Noisemaker in Original WrappingLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $200. Measures 7" in length. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas memorabilia. Our collector has amassed some of the raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Wooden NoisemakerAntique German Wooden Noisemaker, circa 1900, made of units carved out of Oak Tree, width: 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harlem Cotton Club “Stormy Weather” Wooden Noisemaker.Waters, Ethel and George Dewey Washington. Harlem Cotton Club “Stormy Weather” Wooden Noisemaker. New York: National Souvenir Co., (1933). Souvenir clapper instrument etched in black. 8 3/8” lonSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHAKER WOODEN CLACKERUnusual Shaker Made Wooden Noisemaker, in butternut, with turned handle and wood pegged clacker joint, on custom metal display stand, clacker only: 10 1/2" high, 10" x 4 3/4". Areas of surface wear. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Wooden Halloween Noisemakers.This lot includes a full figure pumpkin head clown with a little pumpkin head with a cap marked "Germany". Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 9'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Older Wooden Toy Noisemakers2 older wood noisemakers, one marked "Japan", orange one measures approximately 1 x 3.5 x 6.75 inches, green one with red hat measures approximately 5.75 x 3.5 x 2.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) BLACK CAT HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSTin litho; (1) tambourine: T. Conn Inc., Brooklyn NY, needs come cleaning, missing cymbols on one side, extremely minor dents and some very minor scratches; (2) noisemakers, wooden handles, made in USSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Infant of Prague Bulto w/ Polychromed Raiments and Inset Glass EyesAntique Wooden Infant of Prague Bulto w/ Polychromed Raiments and Inset Glass Eyes. Antique carved wooden Infant of Prague bulto with ornate polychromed raiments and inset glass eyes. Wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wooden Infant of Prague StatuePainted Wooden Infant of Prague Statue This statue is based on the famous "Infant of Prague" statue of Jesus as a child. It is carved from wood and has been painted. The statue depicts JesusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wooden Judaica Grager NoisemakerA vintage Judaica wood & metal grager noisemaker. Raised metal Hebrew writing to obverse. Carved woodwork. Measures approx. 7.5W x 7L in. Some wear consistent with age and use. Some separation presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Encased Wood RattlerWooden Rattler or Noisemaker encased. Approximate 9" body for noisemaker.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Halloween noisemaker and tambourinevinatage Halloween themed noisemaker with wooden handle, and a musically designed red and white metal tambourineSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEVEN TIN LITHO RATTLES AND RATCHETS3. SEVEN TIN LITHO RATTLES AND RATCHETS | Lithographed Halloween noisemakers with wooden handles. 4"-5" | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Halloween Noisemaker Metal With Wooden HandleProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. The dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Halloween Noisemaker Metal With Wooden HandleProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. The dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 4"H x 3.5" D (small variances can occur). This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patriotic Parade Clappers / NoisemakersEarly 1900 Patriotic Parade Clappers / Noisemakers - double-sided wooden with paper labels "Horray", several other 4th of July lots as well as Christmas and 1920-40s Valentines selling throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKERVINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKER- Lithograph Painted Images- Wooden Handle- Good Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Lot of Early Theme Related Toys.There is a small mirror, a horse picture and a woman's picture which all reads "Souvenir from Universal Theaters Concession Co. Chicago, Ill"; there is two German noise maker toys, a wooden clicker toSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERUVIAN CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN RELIGIOUS SHRINESPERUVIAN CARVED & PAINTED WOODEN RELIGIOUS SHRINES Peruvian carved and painted wooden religious shrines include: Holy Infant of Prague figure with deep-set shrine, 16 x 9 x 6" Triptych shrine wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII POLISH AND CZECH HOLOCAUST GHETTO HAND STAMPSA group of three WWII Holocaust wooden hand stamps of Ghetto administrations in Prague, Warsaw and Litzmannstadt. The Litzmannstadt Ghetto was the second largest ghetto in all of German occupied EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2023Utamaro Young Lady Woodblock ImpressionMarked on upper right corner Utamaro, from the Ten Classes of Womens Physiognomy. Depicts a young woman in checkered red and white robes blowing on a poppin noise maker. Framed in tan toned wooden fraSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAustrian painter or southern Germany 18th century The Assumption of Mary€400
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,200(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$6,000(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"US$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"dUS$1,000(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign locksmith large black painted wooden, iron and brass key 76" x 21"US$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Wooden Dining Chairs, DeVries Cushman StyleUS$150(3 bids)