Sold2022WYTFLIET, CORNELIS VAN Granata Nova et California. [Louvain or Douai: circa 1597-1611].WYTFLIET, CORNELIS VAN Granata Nova et California. [Louvain or Douai: circa 1597-1611]. Copper-engraved map, without text on verso. Plate marks 9 1/8 x 11 1/4 inches (23 x 29 cm ), with larger marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nozeman, Palumbi Nidus et Ova, EngravingTitle: Palumbi Nidus et Ova. Cornelis M. Nozeman (1720-1786) Medium: Engraving handcolored, 1770-1829. From "Nederlandsche vogelen; volgens hunne huishouding, aert en eigenschappen beschreeven doorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) Eté et as de coeur. Farblithographie auf VéCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo)Eté et as de coeur. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 56,5 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Hand-Colored Old World MapsTwo Hand-Colored Old World Maps of England/Wales and the Americas, consisting of "Accuratissima Angliae Regni et Walliae Principatus...", engraved by Cornelis Danckerts, ca. 1690-1700, plate 20-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Bruijn, Cornelis 1718 Large Print. Tobolsk, RussiaLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille Le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse, et aux Indes orientales" by Cornelis de Bruijn. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16See Sold Price
Sold2020de Bruijn, Cornelis 1718 LG Antique Print. Persia IranSamgael, Sultanie, Gihara, 4 views on one sheet. Large Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille Le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse, et aux Indes orientales" by Cornelis deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruyn , Cornelis de 1718 Print. Coraming. PersiaAlso Kiesilosan, Sargabrand below main image. Folio Copper Plate Published 1718, Amsterdam for "Voyages de Corneille le Brun par la Moscovie, en Perse et aux Indes Orientales" by Cornelis de Bruyn. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORNELIS NOrBERTUS GYSBRECHTS (ACTIF à ANVERS, ?1630-?CORNELIS NOrBERTUS GYSBRECHTS (ACTIF à ANVERS, ?1630-? VERS 1675)VANITé AU CRANE ET AU SABLIER ToileSkull and hourglass vanity, canvas120 x 91 CM - 47 1/4 X 35 7/8 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie e...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée et numérotée 'EA' 17/30 52See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude cabochon pesant environ 9,10 cts, entourée de diamants taille hit-huit, baguette, trapézoïdale et pentagonale, l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT BRACELET « SCHIAVA » EN OR ET DIAMANTSentièrement orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette poids total 100 cts, poinçon 750, accompagné d'une lettre Poids 237,80 g environ, diamètSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES FRED PARIS chacune en forme d'une branche en diamants taille brillant et taille marquise pour un total d'environ 10,00 cts, centrée d'une émeraude carrée pesant rSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE "DOUBLE TINO" ORCHESTRION AUTOMATA BY GASTAUD ET RAIBAUT.1925, FRANCE: This amazing orchestrion with animated figures was made by J. Bodson of Paris, France, in the 1920's. The accordion player was made in the likeness of famed Italian jazz artist Tino RossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRUM GERMANIAE SCRIPTORUM CATALOGUS Cornelis Loos antique 16th CENTURYUS$240
Jun 12Julien's AuctionsE.T. The Extra-Terrestrial | Elliott 1981 Kuwahara BMX Bike Made for Production and Used inUS$10,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
495 Lots AwayGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons EtcUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Toi Et Moi Tahitian Pearl RingUS$20(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
17 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate CandelabraUS$1,000
7 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreUS$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA Hermes Marqueterie De Pierres D'orient et D'occident Dinnerware service of 29 pieces€500