Sold2021XXe Biennale des AntiquairesXXe Biennale des Antiquaires XXe Biennale des Antiquaires du 15 septembre - 1er octobre 2000. Galerie Alain de Monbrison. French text Numerous illustrations Softcover 28 x 22 cm. 203 g CHF 10 / 20 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 sept. 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002 Galerie Alain de Monbrison CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002Biennale des Antiquaires Septembre 2002 Biennale des Antiquaires du 20 au 29 septembre 2002. Galerie Alain de Monbrison. Softcover 30 x 21 cm. 205 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo Seated FigureIvory Coast Wood - 26,5 cm Provenance: Acquired from Mme de Monbrison during the 5th Biennale des Antiquaires in 1974 Important private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNKPossibly 17th centuryA CONTINENTAL BRASS MOUNTED TRUNK Possibly 17th century height 19in (48cm); width 33 1/4in (85cm); depth 17 1/2in (45cm) Footnotes: Provenance Pierre Rogue et Jean Rey, Le Louvre des Antiquaires, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF MARBLE URNS WITH COVERS18th centuryA PAIR OF MARBLE URNS WITH COVERS 18th century height 13 1/2in (34.5cm); diameter 13in (33cm) Footnotes: Provenance Jean-Louis Degrave & Jean-Louis Faure, Le Louvre des Antiquaires, Paris, 1982. Lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUMEA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SILVER GILT CYLINDRICAL PERFUME BOTTLE with hinged top, engraved with small stones, CIRCA. 1850, 5cms long. Provenance: LOUVRE DES ANTIQUAIRES, PARIS 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOULINIER, Marie (active Xxe / active 20th c.)MOULINIER, Marie (active XXe) "Chants des adolescents" Tapisserie En bas à gauche: MM (pour Marie Moulinier) Titrée, signée et inscriptions sur étiquette au dos: Marie Moulinier, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉMAUX CHINOIS SUR BOITE EN CUIVRE / CHINESE ENAMELS ON COPPER BOXDescription française: CHINE Boîte en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome sur fond bleu de canard parmi des lotus. XXe siècle. Dimensions : 3 x 4.75 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2023PHÉNIX EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PHOENIXDescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, représentant un phénix sur un rocher, parmi des pivoines. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 12.5 x 7 x 3.5" English Description: CHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini Fruits de la Passion FolioFini, Leonor, Fruits de la Passion, number 272 of 4690 copies, 1980, first edition, 32 color plates, published by Editions des Maitres du Xxe Siecle, Paris, hardcover, folio, in dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
SoldSCEAUX EN JADE BLANC / WHITE JADE SEALSDescription française: Deux sceaux en jade blanc, les prises retenant des anneaux mobiles. Chine, XXe siècle. Dimensions : 1,75 x 1 x 1" English Description: Two white jade seals, the socketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE XXe / 20TH CHINADescription française: MÉDAILLONS Une collection de quatre médaillons dans leurs étuis, représentant des dragons et des portraits, datant du XXe siècle. Le plus grand, daSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Fernand MourlotArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Fernand Mourlot Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle ParisSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
SoldVASE BALUSTRE JAPONAIS EN PORCELAINE / JAPANESE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASEDescription française: Vase balustre en porcelaine, à décor polychrome d’un paon sur un rocher parmi des pivoines en fleurs. Japon, XXe siècle. Dimensions : 12 x 5.75 x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (two)XXe Siecle Georges Braque, Carl Einstein, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour (and) A. Zwemmer (and) E. Weyhe, Paris, London and New York, 1934, softbound; Colours of Masters Braque, 1946, Stanislas FumetSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a Standing Figure Man c. 1950'sUS$140
7 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) FRENCH POST IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - FIGURE LADY c. 1960'sUS$340
7 days LeftJasper52GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) POST IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING - Landscape c. 1960'sUS$340
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsMan Ray - Untitled (from On the Origin of Species by Irrational Selection)US$800