Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Miro`, Dubuffet and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1956. Nouvelle Series XXe Siecle 6. LE PAPIER COLLE DU CUBISME A NOS JOURS. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1956. With full page pochoir in color by Braque, Laurens, Arp, Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Hans Arp 1956 pochoir "Configuration"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dubuffet pochoir "Personnages I"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed by pochoir master Daniel Jacomet in 1956 for XXe Siecle (issue number 6 "Le papier colle du Cubisme a nos jours"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLEDescription Français: XXe SIÈCLE / 20e SIÈCLE Pendentif oriental encadré représentant le Dragon du Zodiaque. XXe siècle. Cadre : 21 x 16.5cm 8 3/8 x 6 1/2" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Kurt Seligman] Une Ecriture Lisible, signed[Kurt Seligman] Une Ecriture Lisible, signed, Georges Hugnet, XXe Siecle Editions Chronique du Jour, 1938, #19/24 on Arches, from an edition of 255, signed on the colophon by Hugnet, inscribed and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold202433 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49Lazzaro, Gualtieri di San (editor and publisher), Group of 33 issues of XXe Siecle Art Journal, many multiples of Numbers 15 (5 copies), 17 (5 copies), 35 (5 copies), 40 (4 copies), 42 (4 copies), 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Goût du Jour, full run from 1920, 41 platesHeading: (Le Goût du Jour) Author: Title: Le Goût du Jour - complete run of fascicules for the year 1920 Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[François Bernouard] Date Published: [1920]See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Original Le Pont Du Jour Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bernard Buffet Title: Le Pont Du Jour Medium: Le Pont Du Jour Size: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1975, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Revolutions Sceniques Du XXe Siecle" (Mourlot 1079), on Arches, pencil signed and annotated "H.C" from the edition of 30, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, ornéPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, orné au laque or de poissons voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques. Viêt-Nam, début du XXe siècle. A LACQUERED PANEL WITH FISHES, VIETNAM,See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper,François Nicolas Martinet (French, 1725-1804) Engravings with Hand Coloring on Laid Paper, Group of Eight H 8.75" W 6.5" | Subjects Include: Le Manchot, du Cap de Bonne-Esperance; Coulon-chaud, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLEDEUX VERRES ROEHMER FORMANT PAIRE DANS LE STYLE DU XVIe SIÈCLE, ALLEMAGNE, XIXe SIÈCLE teinté vert, à décor émaillé sur fond naturaliste des armes des Princes de AnhSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
2020BIBLIOTHÈQUE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, XXe BIBLIOTHÈQUE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, XXe SIÈCLE à angles arrondis en placage de chêne et chêne mouluré, à trois étagères, celles du centre à cr&See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse "Harmonie jaune" pochoir, 1929Medium: pochoir (after the painting). A fine impression on wove paper with bold, rich color. Printed in 1929 and published in Paris by Editions Chroniques du Jour in an edition of 650. Image size: 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2017ca 1928 “Le Halage Du Bois” bronze by Suzor-CoteMarc-Aurele Suzor-Cote (French Canadian 1869- 1937) relief bronze of Habitant bringing in logs- Arthabasca, signed & dated 1924, length 61", ht 14.75", depth 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boilly (Louis Leopold) - A group of 12 caricaturecomprising Ah! le chie-en-lit, lit, lit; Les cinq sens; Les époux assortis; L'Enfance; La Famille Africaine; Le Jour de Barbe; La lecture du testament; Les Papillotes; La Récompense; RéjouissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Alligator - No 24/35 Armchair Leather,€20,000
7 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANGLAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE WILLEM VAN DE VELDE LE JEUNE€1,500
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)US$25
51 Lots AwayPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) Encyclopedie Du Dix-Neuvieme Siecle - French Book CollectionUS$25(1 bid)
Featured22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
20 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN RAM’S HEAD HANDLED VASES (VASES ‘BOUC DU BARRY’)US$500
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000