Sold2023Veuve Clicquot La Grande Dame 1996 ChampagneVeuve Clicquot 'La Grande Dame' 1996 Champagne Brut (750ml), in original lacquered presentation box. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHYayoi Kusama (1929 Matsumoto - lives and works in Tokyo), Necklace 'Metal Orbs', 2023€6,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLos Protocolos de los Sabios de Sion?? B. Segel, 1st ed., in Spanish, 1936, Avant-Garde LithoUS$70
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesYayoi Kusama (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofUS$400
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesYayoi Kusama (Acrylic on Wood painting) in the Style ofUS$350