Sold2022Chinese Poetic Birds Landscape Watercolor PaintingA Chinese scrolling watercolor painting on silk. A figurative landscape scene, having Chung Chi, or Chinese painted quail bird forms, with trees, flora, rocks, and other forms. Having lengthy verse inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ku Lo, retired scholar of the Western Plum (Hsi Mei ChiKu Lo, retired scholar of the Western Plum (Hsi Mei Chi Chih), 1762 - 1837, a watercolour scroll painting of a female figure with a deer, signed, the image 40ins x 21insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chi Chung Hu (NY,CA,China,1927-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Chi Chung Hu (New York, California, Chineese, 1927 - 2012) NAME: Girl With Flower YEAR: 1996 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 36 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024TAIWANESE FEMALE PORTRAIT PAINTING BY HU CHI CHUNGHu Chi-Chung, Taiwanese, 1927 to 2012, an oil and sand painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a woman, signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed to the back. Hu Chi-Chung emigrated from Taiwan to CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHI CHUNG HU (CHINESE AMERICAN 1927 - 2012) "THE WHITE LILY" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1984Chi Chung Hu (Chinese American 1927-2012) "The White Lily", Oil on Canvas, Signed in Chinese lower left, signed Hu Chichung'84 on reverse Image Dimensions: 42" X 60" Frame Dimensions: 43 X 61" Ht: 43"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese, 1927-2012) Painting 6634.Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese, 1927-2012) Painting 6634. Oil on canvas dated to the 1960's, signed lower right and inscribed 6634; also signed twice en verso and titled 39.25" x 28.75" Frame: 41.25" x 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract paintingHu Chi-Chung (Chinese 1927-2012) abstract painting 6509. Oil on canvas, signed and numbered lower left and also signed and numbered verso. 28 1/2" x 35 3/4"; frame 29 1/4" x 36 1/2". Very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hu Chi-Chung 38x40 O/C Running HorsesHu Chi-Chung (US/China,1927-2012) 38x40 , O/C , signed lower left , Running Horses , Depicting: Three horses , Inscribed: signed in English and Chinese, en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hu Chi-Chung, Gathering FlowersHu Chi-Chung Gathering Flowers c. 1975oil and sand on canvas40 h × 36 w in (102 × 91 cm) Signed to verso 'Hu Chi-Chung'. Provenance: Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hu Chi-ChungHu Chi-Chung (American/Chinese, 1927-2012), "Painting 6803," 1968, mixed media on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 44.25"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hu Chi-ChungHu Chi-Chung (Chinese/American, 1927-2012), "Girl With Flower," oil on canvas, monogrammed lower left, title label affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chi-Chung Hu, Portrait of a GirlChi-Chung Hu (Chinese, 1927-2012), oil and sand on canvas depicting a dark-haired girl in a blue headband, signed l.r., 25 3/4" x 21" canvas, 34 1/2" x 29 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR 2 HANDLED ASIAN VASES C.1890A matched pair of two handled Asian vases having figural decoration circa 1890. Missing part of handle is present. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Fereghan carpet Central Persia, c.1890 733cm x 492.5cmA large Fereghan carpet Central Persia, c.1890 with all-over herati design on rich indigo field within corresponding cream border and madder bands, 733cm x 492.5cm Footnotes: Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
2021CHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHICCHI KU PAI JADE PIG DRAGON, HONGSHAN CULTURE, NEOLITHIC; H. 14 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 771 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty Chi dragon pattern jade serH: 2 5/8 in(6.7cm) W: 2 1/8 in(5.4cm) wt:101gSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHI KWAN CHEN, (Chinese, 1921-2007), Charles River, SpringCHI KWAN CHEN(Chinese, 1921-2007)Charles River, Springwatercolor on papersigned Chi Kwan Chen lower left71 x 14 in., frame: 72 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance: Margaret Brown Gallery, Boston, MaSee Sold Price
2024A Blue and White 'Chi Bi Fu' Square Vase, Qing Dynasty Kangxi PeriodH: 41cm, Mouth: 15.2X5.2cm, broken at mounth 清康熙 青花赤壁賦詩文風景瓷方瓶 高41釐米,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHUNG LING SOO (WILLIAM ELLSWORTH ROBINSON). Chung LingLondon: Weiners, ca. 1912. Full color portrait features the magician on horseback waving a large yellow flag bearing his name. A burst of light radiates from his head. 20 x 30". Light staining throughSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHu Chi Chung Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art LandscapeUS$1,200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35047: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Mother and ChiUS$340