Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Poetry]ALGAROTTI-EPISTOLE IN VERSI 1760[English description below] ALGAROTTI Francesco (Venezia 1712 - Pisa 1764) - EPISTOLE IN VERSI DEL CO: FRANCESCO ALGAROTTI CIAMBERLANO DI S. M. IL RE DI PRUSSIA, E CAVALIERE DELL'ORDINE DEL MERITO. NOSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del Re di Francia Luigi XIV (1638-1715), firmato "Par Le Conseil Le Roux" e sigillato il giorno 4 dicembre 1709 (come da notizia al retro). DocumentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaise longue riedizione del modello "LC4" di LeChaise longue re-edition of the "LC4" model by Le Corbusier. Produced by italiana, 1970s. Chromed metal tubular frame, black lacquered metal frame, black leather covering. (h 160 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Sardinia-Piedmont] Editti Re di Sardegna 1814-35, 17 vRARE COLLECTION OF DECREES OF THE KING OF SARDINIA, AND ORDINANCES AND PROCLAMATIONS OF THE GOVERNOR GENERAL IN GENOA DUCHY Regno di Sardegna. Compilazione degli editti e patenti di s. Maestà il re dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Figlio del SoleOriginale di copertina per l'edizione tedesca del romanzo di P.J. Farmer “Der Sonnenheld”, Heyne, 1971 (titolo originale “Flesh”, 1960). Tempera su cartoncino; cm 25x16. FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio SegretoKAREL THOLE - Il Libro del Servizio Segreto. Originale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Vann Vogt, Dick ed altri pubblicata nella collana “Urania” Mondadori n. 452, GennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. HUBERT. Provincia del Re.HUBERT, Vincent. Provincia del Re.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a dx. “H. Vincent Sc.” Tracce d’uso. Gli elementi cartografici includono la rosa dei venti, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffè Nino, Partita al golfFirmato in basso al centro, Etichetta al retro della Marisa del Re Gallery, New York, Etichetta al retro della Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Olio su tavola, W. 50 - H. 23,5 Cm, Collezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas -gouache & ink on paperJose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) - Autorretrato bajo la lluvia, 1981. Gouache and ink on paper. Provenance; Marisa del Re Gallery, NY. Condition: Fine original condition. Professionally framed. Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958 - 1990) Ceramic PlaqueKeith Haring (1958 - 1990) Ceramic Plaque. Signed and dated in red marker verso. Size: 4 x 3.5 inches. Provenance: This originally came from the collection of Marisa del Re, whose father, Antonio delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO GEMITO (ITALY, 1852-1929) - BRONZE FOUNTAINHEADOf a naked boy with water jugs, with integral plaque on back that reads "Dall Originale Propr. del Re di Napoli, SM Francesco II, Napoli Gemito", on integral plinth, 21 3/4" x 8" x 11", fine conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521582 MILITARY ILLUSTRATED TREATISE in ITALIAN antique 57 WOODCUTS 16th cent RAREUS$750
5 days LeftJasper52Claes Oldenburg - Props, Costumes & Designs from Il Corso del Coltello - 1986 Offset Lithograph 39"US$20