Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Sans Titre, Etching with aquatint, Signed and dated 67 in pencil lower right, . Numbered 58/85 lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 22 1/2 x W: 27 1/2 in. H: 14 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer. Color lithograph, 1953. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/50. Ref: Agerup 81 Sight: 13.75" x 19.25" Frame: 20.35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Arbrisseaux.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Arbrisseaux. Burin, 1951. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 41/50. Ref: Agerup 46 Sight: 8.5" x 10.5" Frame: 22" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Zao Wou Ki "Aquarelle 1" PrintPencil Signed Zao Wou Ki (Chinese-French, 1921-2013) "Aquarelle 1" Print. Pencil signed on lower right side. Measures 9.75 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Zao Wou Ki "Aquarelle 6" PrintPencil Signed Zao Wou Ki (Chinese-French, 1921-2013) "Aquarelle 1" Print. Pencil signed on lower right side. Measures 9.75 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wouki etching & aquatintZao Wouki (Chinese/French 1921-2013) &nbsSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013) Untitled, 1959 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 124/140 in pencil 19 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920-2013), Untitled, 1963, etching with aquatint, signed in pencil lower right, edition 25/90, sight: 23"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial,ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE ETCHING AQUATINT BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Composition Rouge, Fish in Red Sea, 1969. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed, E.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE FISH LITHOGRAPH BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color lithograph on paper depicting a composition with fish. Circa: 1960s. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed in pencil, E.See Sold Price
2023ZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 40cm by 30cm.Provenance: Private collection from Europe. USA domestic shipping cost 50USD./International shipping cost 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207 Lithograph in colors on arches paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 17/125. Printed by J. Desjobert, published by Pierre Houtot,See Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou Ki 1959 etching "Untitled #12"Artist Wou Ki, Zao (Chinese, 1921?2013) Title Untitled #12 (Agerup # 120) Date 1959 Medium 3 color etching and aquatint Dimensions 13.5 x 23.25 inches Edition 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, In the Manner of Wou-Ki ZaoIn the Manner of Wou-Ki Zao (American/Chinese/French/Swiss, 1921-2013), Abstract, oil on board, bears signature lower right, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Chinese FrenchUNTITLED, 1960, color lithograph, signed and numbered 43/140 in pencil, image 22 ¼ x 16 ¼”, full margins, frame 31 ½ x 24 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...US$100(1 bid)