Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Schloss am WasserWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Castle on the water Drypoint etching on paper, around 1912/13; H 193 mm, W 248 mm (on 504 x 349 mm); signed ''WOphey''; inscribed ''Schloss am Wasser''See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Firle (1859 - 1929) GermanyWalter Firle (1859 - 1929) Germany Title: The Stone Gatherers Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Left Measure 23 in H x 26 1/4 in W and 32 1/4"in H x 35 1/2"in W x 3 3/4"in D with frame Known for: Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Clark (1859 - 1935)Walter Clark (1859 - 1935), The Pooch, oil on canvas, signed lower right Walter Clark, relined, in Newcomb-Macklin frame, 20" x 16", sold at Christie's 6/22/2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Linsley Meegan (1859 - 1944, U.K.)Oil on canvas landscape showing a river foaming over boulders, mountains in the background. Signed lower right: W. Meegan. Cleaned, new stretchers. Period gilt gesso frame. Frame, approx. 32" x 24". SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Samuel Cook, Sir Walter ScottSamuel Cook (British, 1806-1859), Sir Walter Scott, oil on board, signed lower left, totle label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Camp autographs. Grouping of 4 pen and ink autographed and typed letters by Walter CampWalter Camp autographs. Grouping of 4 pen and ink autographed and typed letters by Walter Camp (American, 1859-1925), known as the "Father of American Football" - 1902, 1903, and 1923. Some border teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Linsley Meegan (1859-1944) British, a rowing boat amongst moored shipping at dusk, oil onWalter Linsley Meegan (1859-1944) British, a rowing boat amongst moored shipping at dusk, oil on board, signed, 12" x 18" (30 x 46cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Osborne,Ireland 1859-03.A Cottage Garden-Walter Osborne, Irish,1859-1903. A Cottage Garden-National Gallery of Ireland. Print On Canvas Framed. Approximate Window: Size: 16 x 20 Inches. Approximate Frame Size: 21 x 24 x 3 Inches. Under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Meegan Harbor SceneIn the Manner of Walter Linsley Meegan, British, 1859-1944. Oil on canvas depicting a Harbor scene. Signed at the lower left. Craquelure evident. Image is 14 x 10", in a wood frame of a later date, 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maximilian Wachsmuth(1859 Laßrönne/Winsen - um/nach 1938 München) /T/Hausmusik in einem oberbayerischen Bergbauernhof// Szene mit Gitarre spielendem jungen Bauern und lauschender Familie in Tracht. ReprSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Gleich(1859 Prökuls/Ostpreußen - 1912 Memel/Litauen) Jubiläums-Triptychon 500 Jahre Hamburger Schiffahrt Im Mittelbild moderne Hafenansicht mit dem Dampfer "Deutschland", links und rechts dieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Firle (German,1859-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walther Firle (Germany, 1859 - 1929) NAME: Woman Sewing at Window MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter (Walther) Firle, Woman Working at Window(German, 1859-1929) oil on canvas, signed l.r.c. Overall: 40-1/2"h x 32-1/2"w Sight: 32-1/4"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Almeric Walter, Nancy Pate de Verre Glass FigureAlmeric Walter Pate de Verre figure of a women, Nancy, France, 1859-1942. Yellow figure of a women in a dress with a greenish black base. Signed A. Walter Nancy on base. 10.5" H. Condition report: minSee Sold Price
Sold20231851-1859 27 VOLUMES WALTER SCOTT WORKS antique DECORATIVE BINDINGSEdinburgh: 1851-1859 Size 4 1/3 by 6 3/4" ODD VOLUMES, INCOMPLETE SET Very good interior condition. Clean pages. Some wear of bindings, some of the spine labels are damaged. 3 volumes with chipped endSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian, 1906-1997)Serigraph in colors; "Ionau," 1987 (framed); Signed and numbered 225/300; 70" x 38" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015Monitor Radiator Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This early 1900’s sign shows a couple enjoying the warmth of their new stove. The sign is embossed and made by Mayer & Lavenson Co, New York. The colors are strong and unfaded. There is a paint chipSee Sold Price
Sold20155 pc Ethan Allen bedroom set to include highboy5 pc Ethan Allen bedroom set to include highboy (overall 7'4" h, 42", 21"), King size bed (6'8" wide, interior mattress dimension 78" x 81"), 2 nightstands (26" h, 24"w, 18"d) and bed stepsSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF THE CROSS OF SAINT RAIMOND OF PENAFORTCollar Chain, Exceptional Class, instituted in 1944. Collar Badge, 53 mm, gilt Bronze, obverse enameled, original laurel wreath suspension device, collar made of 23 links, gilt bronze, enameled, one rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arcade Cast Iron "Eggman" Still BankArcade Cast Iron "Eggman" Still Bank. Caricature of Wm Howard Taft. Ca. 1910. 30 % paint intact. 4 1/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochqualitätvoller Brillant-SolitärringRoségold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 5,35 ct. (G-H/vvs), in korrespondierender Zargenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,65 g. Beiliegend HRD-Expertise. Ring set with a brilliantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. A group of illustrated works, many SIGNED LIMITED EDITIONS, including:US$250
BonhamsA large photograph of Maharajah Hira Singh of Nabha (reg. 1871-1911) seated with Lord Curzon, th...£1,200
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Spring LandscapeUS$1,000
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956) - Winter Scene with StreamUS$750(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956) - Quakertown HouseUS$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) Oil on Canvas, Early 20th C., "Buffalo Hunt", H 24" W 30"US$150(1 bid)