Sold2015Zigarettenetui/Cigarette Case, um 1900 flacheZigarettenetui/Cigarette Case, um 1900 flache Rechteckform mit gerundeten Kanten, Tulasilber mit Karomuster, 900 gepunzt mit Meistermarke LA. Maße 12 x 8,5 cm, Gewicht 162 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An ArtJugendstil Zigarettenetui mit Drachenmotiv / An Art Nouveau cigarette case, Frankreich, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Adlerkopf, Dekor: tropische Landschaft mit einem Drachen, Maße: 8,5 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau SilverArt Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Case, deutsch, um 1936 flaches rechteckiges Etui mit Scharnierdeckel. Guillochierter Deckel mit graviertem Monogramm 'EC'. 835 Silber, gepuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Visitenkarten- und ZigarettenetuiLot: Visitenkarten- und Zigarettenetui Visitenkartenetui: Deutschland um 1900, Silber, mit floralem Reliefdekor, inwendig grünes Seidenfutter, L 10 cm, ca. 87 g. Zigarettenetui: Um 1900, versilbert,See Sold Price
Sold2023FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK, 1900FABERGE - RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, SAMORODOK with SAPPHIRE, c.1900 With a samorodok finish. A Fine quality Russian silver cigarette case. Reticulation was a technique used by many pre-revolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian silver and enamel cigarette case circa 1900the box is finely adorned with colorful cloisonne enamel. A monogram with a crown is engraved on one side. On the other side is an inscription. The box has the 88 Russian silver mark. dimensions: 8.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2021European 800 Sterling Cigarette Case ca 1900European 800 Sterling Cigarette Case ca 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900.Japanese Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900. Engraved with bamboo stems and leaves, the reverse is engraved with Japanese inscription. Spring action lid opens with a square silver thumbpiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900.Persian Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900.Marked.8.5x6cm87gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900.Silver Cigarette Case, Circa 1900. Engraved ornaments. Gilt interior. Sapphire set thumbpiece. English silver import marks. 7.5x8.5cm. 94gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enameled and Parcel Gilt Sterling CaseEnameled and parcel gilt sterling cigarette case, circa 1900. Enameled with a courting couple, the reverse bears pale green enamel over an engine turned ground, centering monogram "LTR", and gilt inteSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Engraved Damascene Cigarette Case日本銀煙盒 A Japanese Antique Engraved Damascene Cigarette Case: circa 1900; Size: L: 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Achat-Zigarettenetui/Agate Cigarette Case, Anfang 20.Achat-Zigarettenetui/Agate Cigarette Case, Anfang 20. Jh. flache, glatte Scharnierdeckeldose. Beide Deckel mit geschliffenen Achatplatten mit feiner Maserung. Profilierte u. guillochierte, vergoldeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Engraved Damascene Cigarette CaseA Japanese Engraved Damascene Cigarette Case: Circa 1900; Size: L: 3-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Antique Engraved Damascene Cigarette CaseA Japanese Antique Engraved Damascene Cigarette Case: circa 1900; Size: L: 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Engraved Damascene Cigarette CaseA Japanese Engraved Damascene Cigarette Case: Circa 1900; Size: L: 3-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian silver and cloisonné cigarette case,A Russian silver and cloisonné cigarette case, A Russian silver and cloisonné cigarette case, Moscow, c.1900, marked 84 standard, of rectangular form with rounded corners, the hinged cover aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A late 19th century Chinese export silver cigaretteA late 19th century Chinese export silver cigarette case, Shanghai circa 1900 Of rectangular form with embossed trailing Chinese dragon among clouds to front, and flowering prunus tree to the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pocket Microscope, c. 1900Pocket Microscope, c. 1900 Unmarked, brass tube and stand, height 4 ¾ in., mirror slightly tarnished. With original case. Taschen-Mikroskop, um 1900 Unbezeichnet, Messing, Höhe 12 cm, Spiegel etwasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver cigarette case, german approx. 1900/10sSilver cigarette case, german approx. 1900/10s , 800 silver, front side with enamel in blueand green, lig. monogr., inside gold plated, with dedication from christmas 1910, rubber band renewing necessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taschen-Zigarettenetui Frankreich ?, "JUGENDSTIL" umTaschen-Zigarettenetui Frankreich ?, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, Silber, stilisierte Lilien, feine Oberflächenstruktur, innen vergoldet, u. graviert, Etui gebogen gearbeitet, ca. 85,8 x 172,0 x 17,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hostien-Etui/Altar Bread Case, Österreich-Ungarn, umHostien-Etui/Altar Bread Case, Österreich-Ungarn, um 1900 runde Dose, auf dem Deckel fein graviert verschlungen IHS-Zeichen. Silber, gepunzt mit Hundemarke sowie Meistermarke 'L.G.'. D. 5 cm, GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold2020120 Ariston Discs, c. 1900120 Ariston Discs, c. 1900 Paul Ehrlich, Leipzig. Cardboard discs of 13 in. Ø, 24 notes, all discs in good condition, in wood case. 120 Ariston-Platten, um 1900 Paul Ehrlich, Leipzig. Hartpappe, Ø 3See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE SILVER PICTORIAL PAINTED ENAMEL CIGARETTEAN ANTIQUE SILVER PICTORIAL PAINTED ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE / SNUFF BOX, CIRCA 1900 in 935 grade silver, the rounded rectangular body with raised garland decoration, the lid with a painted enamel sceneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersChina. A late nineteenth or early twentieth-century Chinese silver cigarette case, of rectangular£80(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sALFRED DUNHILL 18KT GOLD AND GOLD VERMEIL CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century Length 3.75".US$700(3 bids)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA 14kt Gold Cigarette Case, Christofle Silver Plated Palmistry Hand, and Three Cigarette CasesUS$1,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIvan Khlebnikov (Russian, 1819-1888) Silver and Champleve Cigarette CaseUS$400
4 days LeftNye & CompanyEarly 20th Century Sterling Silver Sporting Dog Motif Shaped Cigarette CaseUS$60(2 bids)
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Silver cigarette case with enamels. - Russia, 20th cent. - 9,5x6x1,5 cm; 186 g.€400