Sold2021Meissen Porcelain TankardA Meissen porcelain tankard with courting scene decorated panels and cobalt ground with gilt adornment. Crossed swords mark on base. 8in tall x 6in wide. Provenance: From the collection of a direct deSee Sold Price
Sold20211880s Victorian Zsolnay Porcelain Perfume Bottle1880s Zsolnay porcelain perfume bottle and screw cap cover, pilgrim bottle form, crackle glaze, bird and flowers on ivory ground,Victorian metal mount. 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM GUERIN & CO. LIMOGES PORCELAIN TANKARDThis lot consists of a hand painted William Guerin & Co. Limoges China porcelain tankard. The item is signed Schaner on the side and is marked Pickard on the bottom. Consisting of hand painted fruitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 18th Cent. Export Porcelain Tankard or JugChinese 18th Cent. Export Porcelain Tankard or Jug 9.5''x6''. Cider or milk jug has silverplated mounted lid. Polychrome enameled temple landscape motif. Elinor Gordon Oriental Lowestoft dealer labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. EARLY CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN TANKARDA large nineteenth century large Capodimonte porcelain tankard having hand painted puttis, figures in relief and bronze mounted hinged lid. Ht: 17.25" Wd: 10.5" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN TANKARD MARKED C.1900A Continental porcelain tankard having cameo medallion, base signed with incised marks and shield circa 1900. Ht: 9.75" Dia: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN TANKARDR. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN TANKARD, with gold-painted highlights, slightly tapered cylindrical form with scroll- and scallop-molded rim and base, scroll-molded handle, and printed fruit still life decoraSee Sold Price
Sold20151700's Chinese Porcelain Tankard w.European Silver LidFine porcelain. Hand decorated in Blue & White in a traditional manner. Baluster body form. Figural scene front and back, among intricate border patterns. Also patterned on handle. Thick European SilvSee Sold Price
Sold202318th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain TankardChinese famille rose porcelain tankard or mug, mid-18th century. A large cartouche depicts a scene of a harbor with figures standing near a waterside with domed hills in the background. Intricately paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt-Metal Zsolnay Porcelain Vase Mounted as an Oil LampGilt-Metal Zsolnay Porcelain Vase Mounted as an Oil Lamp Height overall 15 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend Porcelain TankardLidded with polychrome painted dragon handle and finial on lid, reticulated body with Chinese symbols and gilt, marked on base in blue underglaze shield mark with "Herend Hungary Hand painted 6413/CA"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenox Porcelain Tankard with Gorham Sterling Lid20th century. A Lenox 3L porcelain tankard decorated with a scene of a reading monk, having a Gorham sterling lid and thumbpiece. Marked and titled on underside; oah. 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zsolnay Porcelain Covered BowlReticulated, pierced design vessel with a removable lid, having a floral decorated interior. [Overall: 5" H; 2" H x 4 1/2" Diam. (base)]. Craquelure on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Pouyat Limoges Porcelain TankardJ. Pouyat Limoges Porcelain Tankard. Lg. 12 in. porcelain tankard with a portrait of a gypsy dancer with exposed breast and holding a tambourine above her head, exotic filigree in the background, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA PORCELAIN TANKARDVIENNA PORCELAIN TANKARD with all over figural decoration, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN NAPLES PORCELAIN TANKARDA GOOD 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN NAPLES PORCELAIN TANKARD with lion finial, decorated with hunting scenes. 23.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Zsolnay porcelain pierced baskets,A pair of Zsolnay porcelain pierced baskets, A pair of Zsolnay porcelain pierced baskets, 19th century, of shell form, with a pale yellow and green ground, the interior painting with floral sprays, faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Pickard porcelain tankard pitcher,Black tankard pitcher with hanging gold leaves and vines with crimson highlights, artist signed and marked Pickard, 11" ht. Provenance: Don Williams Collection. Condition: good, with no chips, cracks,See Sold Price
Sold2017ZSOLNAY PORCELAIN AND ORMOLU CHERUB SLEIGH BOWLBrass and copper mounts, stamped on the bottom. Dimensions: H6.75" x W 4.75" x D 14" Condition: no issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Lenox porcelain tankard with hand painted golfAntique Lenox porcelain tankard with hand painted golf scene of a woman putting and her caddy nearby. Small area of surface bubbling. Thin scratch thru lady. 5-3/4" high. 4-1/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Zsolnay porcelain, Hungary, Pair of mugs, mintZsolnay porcelain, Hungary, Pair of mugs, mint condition, hand-painted, 6``x10``See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZsolnay PECS Fighting Bears Figurine Hungary Markup Bela ca. 1911, 11.75 in. heightUS$100
6 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910US$350(5 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man WhittlingUS$100
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMid Century Zsolnay Hungary Eosin Porcelain LotUS$55(2 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE "FLORAL SPRAYS" TANKARD 清 乾隆 粉彩马£80
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAfter Bath, A Vintage Hungarian Zsolnay Pecs Hand Painted Porcelain FigurineUS$250
16 hrs LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20thUS$190
16 hrs LeftJasper52Zsolnay vase in cream-colored porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration. Late 20thUS$220