Sold2018French Masters of 18th Century. 1921 Portfolio with 28Französische Meister des XVIII Jahrhunderts. Facsimiles after drawings and watercolors. Text in German by G. Swarzenski. R.Piper & CO Munich, 1921. Limited numbered edition, one of the 80 nominativSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480.OBERITALIENISCH-LOMBARDISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1480. Stigmatisierung des Heiligen Franziskus, um 1480 l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 56 cm x 123 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit zwei Stempeln (ungedeutet). Min. reSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit FlöteITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig um 1700. Musiker mit Flöte und Frau mit Weinglas Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 120 cm x 88 cm. Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. PortraitITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. Portrait eines Mnches l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 44 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Bezeichnet 'Guercino da Cento'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kitagawa, Utamaro (1753-1806 japanischer Meister des klassischen japanischen Farbholzschnitts)Kitagawa, Utamaro (1753-1806 japanischer Meister des klassischen japanischen Farbholzschnitts) -Blatt 5 aus dem "Kopfkissenbuch", Farboffsetdruck, Mittelfalz, ca.21,5x31cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER Active in 18th century FLOWER STILL LIFEITALIAN MASTER Active in 18th century FLOWER STILL LIFE Oil on canvas (relined). In oval shape 94 cm x 67 cm (F. 100 x 73,5 cm). Restored, min. damaged. Frame. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts, 1925Wilhelm Pinder, Die deutsche Plastik des Vierzehnten Jahrhunderts. 104 plates, unpaginated. Published Munich, Kurt Wolff, 1925. Velum covers, gilt panels, black title on spine. 6.5lb phb934 Approx. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts",Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts", Wiesbaden 1977, Verlag Busse Kunst Dokumentation GmbH, roter Kunstledereinband, fadengeheftet, mit SchutzumsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Karl VI. Wohl 2. Hälfte des 16. Jahrhunderts.Circa 32 cm x 25 cm der Passepartout-Ausschnitt. Circa 48 cm x 41 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. English Title: Kaiser Karl VI. Probably 2nd half of the 16th century. English Description: Approx. 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die Kunst Des 20 Jahrhunderts By Carl EinsteinDie Kunst des 20 Jahrhunderts (Art of the 20th Century) Author: Carl Einstein. Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, 1928. 2nd Printing. Scarce book. Author was an early champion of Modernism. Text in German. 575See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitivismus in der Kunst des zwanzigsten JahrhundertsPrimitivismus in der Kunst des zwanzigsten Jahrhunderts Rubin, William München: Prestel-Verlag (1984) ISBN: 3791306839 German Text/Edition 742 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover 3192 g CHF 50See Sold Price
Sold2019PASSAGEN: EIN BAUTYP DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS1978 version. In good condition. In German. This lot can be shipped from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 89 cm. L 151 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fante Flag, "asafo"Flagge, "asafo" Fante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. B 104 cm. L 150 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. Bis Anfangs des 20. Jahrhunderts waren Asafo genannte traditiSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German/Hungarian lidded pewter pots and a pewter beak jug, Eger and Raab, 18th century€300
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtGiovanni di Sers "The Marriage of Broccaccio Adimari & Lise Ricasoli, Florence" c. 1420CA$10
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, Workshop of BogunjookoCHF 500
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - courtly invitations and documents€160
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHMaschinist Karl Pudor - photos and documents from his estate, including service on "SMS Goeben" and€680
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHF. Reinhardt the Elder and M. Wetzel-Schubert, German expressionist graphics (3 etchings, 12€220
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Wilhelm II - a signed award certificate 1906 to Andreas Höpfner, valet to the Empress€150
Jul 04BonhamsA rare pair of Berlin double-handled beakers from the Duke of Wellington Service, circa 1817£1,600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn early Byzantine pilgrim's bottle, mould-shaped ceramic, 6th - 7th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA stone Osiris head with Atef crown and a ushabti made of faience with painted inscription, Late€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA torture chair, modern reproduction in the style of the 17th century€600