Sold2024In the Style of Jacopo Palma il Giovane (D. 1628): Two Drawingspen and brown ink on blue paper; comprising "Christ with Wise Virgins" and "The Last Judgement"; unsigned Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.), Frame: 16 x 14 1/4 in. (40.6 x 36.2 cm.) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Bassano, Attrib. Jesus in Temple Money ExchangeAttrib. to Jacopo Bassano 1510-1592 Jesus in the Temple/Money Exchange Pen and brown ink and wash 8x5.5 15/16 cent Italian drawing of Christ in the temple showing anger at the money exchange taking plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi (attrib.), drawingFrancesco Guardi (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Francesco Guardi (Italy, 1712-1793), Figures in a Piazza, sketch study in ink on paper, unsigned but metal tag on frame, matted and framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cornelis Bos (attrib.), drawingCornelis Bos (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Cornelis Bos (Flemish, c.1506-1555), Grotesque-Satyr in Chariot, pen and ink on paper, possibly drawing for frieze, inscribed "Flamenco" center left, noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Bellange (attrib.), drawingJacques Bellange (attrib.), drawing, Attributed to Jacques Bellange (French, 1575-1616), Draped Man, charcoal on paper, unsigned, matted and framed, 9"h x 4.125"w (sheet), 13.5"h x 8.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Steffen. Drawing After Book of Rev.Charles Steffen.(1927-1995- Chicago, IL)Drawing After The Book of Revelations.1990. Signed, dated and titled.Graphite and colored pencil on brown wrapping paper.Excellent condition.Image is 29.5” wSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Drawing, Attrib. Peter Paul Rubens(Flemish, 1577-1640) chalk, pen, ink, and wash on chain laid paper, 17th C., titled "Summer: Peasants Going to Market, ca. 1618", bears initialed watermark. The original oil is in the Royal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Goya (attrib.), original drawingFrancisco Goya (attrib.), original drawing, Attributed to Francisco Goya, (Spanish, 1746-1828), Fantastic Figure, possibly a study for 'Los Caprichos', ink, wash and pencil on paper, possible illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Gris (attrib.), color drawingJuan Gris (attrib.), color drawing, Attributed to Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), "Rentree a Paris", pen brush and ink with colored pencil on paper, signed lower left, possible illustration for "Le ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Subway drawing,1984 Dessin original à la craie sur papier noir réalisé sur une affiche de métro, daté 95 x 67 cm environ (DéchirurSee Sold Price
Sold2019C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909C.M. Russell (attrib.), color pencil drawing, 1909, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American,1864–1926), Native American Portrait, graphite and color pencil on paper mounted to cardboard,See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCICERONE – MANUZIO. Locutioni dell’epistole di Cicerone scielte da Aldo Mannucci.€300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
BonhamsGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) Sketch of a giant bein...£3,000
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Les Athlètes", anni ‘30€300
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Scénographie théâtrale", anni ‘30€200
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Le Rêve (L‘Homme de Rêve)", 1940€350