Sold2021Jay Strongwater Orange FlowerDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater Orange Flower with metal foundation and enameled crystal-set design in orange color and further embellished with small blue ladybug. Marked "Jay Strongwater" on reverse. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Strongwater Orange FlowerDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater Orange Flower with metal foundation and enameled crystal-set design in orange color and further embellished with small blue ladybug. Marked "Jay Strongwater" on reverse. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Folding Frame, Orange Flower on BlackExquisite book-like frame, exterior adorned in sleek black with a striking orange flower and butterfly on the cover, embellished with Swarovski crystals for added brilliance. The interior showcases aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Enamel and Crystal Picture FrameBeautiful green enamel scrolling vines with orange flowers edged with pink Swarovski crystals. Feels like a magical forest. Golden enamel swirled back with gold tone vine easel stand. Jay StrongwaterSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAY STRONGWATER 'ROSALIND' ART GLASS ENAMEL BRANCH & FLOWER VASE, 21"Jay Strongwater "Rosalind" art glass vase, mottled orange to blue glass vase, overlaid with a polychrome enameled metal collar modeled as flowering branches, embellished with SwarovskiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAY STRONGWATER CRYSTAL FROGS FLOWER COMPACTThree crystal frogs (pink, purple, and orange) sitting on enameled leaves and flower. Comes with travel pouch and in original box. Measures approx. 2-1/2” L x 2-1/2” W. Weighs approx. 5oz. U.S. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY STRONGWATER ORANGE CRYSTAL CLEMENTINE OBJET FLORA &JAY STRONGWATER GORGEOUS ORANGE CLEMENTINE CRYSTAL OBJETFrom FLORA & FAUNA CollectionVERY RARE ITEM!!!Enamel over metalHand-set MulticolorSwarovski Crystals.Aprox. 4" Tall x 3.25" DiameterHandcraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY STRONGWATER ORANGE CRYSTAL CLEMENTINE OBJET FLORA & FAUNA $550.00JAY STRONGWATER GORGEOUS ORANGE CLEMENTINE CRYSTAL OBJETFrom FLORA & FAUNA CollectionVERY RARE ITEM!!!Enamel over metalHand-set MulticolorSwarovski Crystals.Aprox. 4" Tall x 3.25" DiameterHandcraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAY STRONGWATER ORANGE CRYSTAL CLEMENTINE OBJET FLORA & FAUNA $550.00JAY STRONGWATER GORGEOUS ORANGE CLEMENTINE CRYSTAL OBJETFrom FLORA & FAUNA CollectionVERY RARE ITEM!!!Enamel over metalHand-set MulticolorSwarovski Crystals.Aprox. 4" Tall x 3.25" DiameterHandcraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAY STRONGWATER ORANGE CRYSTAL CLEMENTINE OBJET FLORA &JAY STRONGWATER GORGEOUS ORANGE CLEMENTINE CRYSTAL OBJET From FLORA & FAUNA Collection VERY RARE ITEM!!! Enamel over metal Hand-set Multicolor Swarovski Crystals. Aprox. 4" Tall x 3.25" Diameter HandcSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Jay Strongwater Flower Napkin RingsJay Strongwater (American, 1960-). 6 enamel and jeweled napkin rings with flower and bug motif. All signed Jay Strongwater. With original boxes (3 sets of 2). Each 1 3/4"-diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Jay Strongwater Flower Jeweled Votive BouquetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Jay Strongwater Flower Jeweled Votive Bouquet with amber glass and embellished jeweled leaf base with butterfly. Hand-enameled metal accents in rich jewel tones; hand-set SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Strongwater Flower Votive, FeliciaBeautifully created and delicately scented these votive candles are a great addition to any area. The handmade metal votive is created to simulate a natural decor of leaves and florals and enhanced wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Flower Trinket BoxBeautiful Jay Strongwater flower trinket box, 1 1/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay STRONGWATER Enamel Picture FrameSigned Jay STRONGWATER orange enamel square picture frame with easel back with Brushed silver tone Metal. Fits picture size 3 x 3 in. Marked Jay STRONGWATER. Overall size is 4x4 in. Signed Jay STRONGWSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collectible Jay Strongwater Trinket BoxJay strongwater, flower and buterfly, size: 2 x 1.5 inches. Value: $180.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Frame Fitted 4 x 6Jay Strongwater picture frame. Features stunning 4 in. x 6 in. fitted flower frame. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals. Vine forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Embellished Flower Photo Frame 5x7Jay Strongwater picture frame. Featuring flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted pink enamel flower design. Embellished in beautiful Swarovski crystals. Decorative easel backs. Size 5x7.GSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY STRONGWATER TWIG & FLOWER PICTURE FRAME - Gold-toneJAY STRONGWATER TWIG & FLOWER PICTURE FRAME - Gold-tone enamel and Swarovski crystal 5x7 frame. Includes box, tag, bag, tool, and card. Overall dimensions: 8 1/4" x 6 1/2". Condition: Never usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAY STRONGWATER JEWELED FLOWER PICTURE FRAME -JAY STRONGWATER JEWELED FLOWER PICTURE FRAME - Gold-tone 5x7 frame with Swarovski crystals. Includes box, tag, bag, tool, and card. Overall dimensions: 8 3/4" H x 6" W. Condition: Never usedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Picture Frame 3 x 2Jay Strongwater 3 in. x 2 in. picture frame. Featuring flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enameled bronze and Swarovski crystal flower and bee design. Decorative easel back. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 2 Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Trinket TraysJay Strongwater blue anemone flower trinket trays. Featuring enameled flower blossom design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Enamel Flower Dresser Trinket TrayJay Strongwater blue flower trinket trays. Featuring enameled flower blossom design. Flawless Jay Strongwater craftsmanship. Hand painted enamel, embellished with beautiful Swarovski crystals. Tray meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jay Strongwater Decorative FlowerDESCRIPTION:Decorative flower paperweight by Jay Strongwater. Features a glossy transparent enamel finish in green, maroon, and amber hues. Finished with handset Swarovski crystals and an opalescent cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersStyle of Jay Strongwater, Enamel Flourish Frame$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersJay Strongwater, Signed Bronze Enamel Wide Frame$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE JAY STRONGWATER 'ELIAS COCKATOO' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGURE$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonJay Strongwater Enameled and Jeweled Travel Picture Frame$75(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLIMITED JAY STRONGWATER 'DYNASTY HORSE' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL$300(1 bid)