Sold2022GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUDGROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUD Muenchen, Ed. Wollenweber, um 1910 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. ca. 42 cm, 2056 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '80See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT MERIDEN SILVER PLATED TEAPOT WITH HEATERA silver-plated teapot and pot heater by Meriden Britannia Company, an American producer of silverware established in 1847 that is now part of American Silver Co. The neck of the handled teapot is decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvolles Kaffee- und TeeserviceSilber. 6-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, elektrischer Wasserkocher mit Rechaud, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose und Tablett. Gerader Korpus mit glatter Wandung. Auf der unteren WandungshälSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teekanne und Sahnegießer / A Chinese export silverTeekanne und Sahnegießer / A Chinese export silver teapot and creamer, Wing Nam, Hong Kong, um 1900 Punzierung: Silber, China Export Meistermarke WN, Beschauzeichen, Höhe: 14 cm und 7 cm, Gewicht: 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Papsdorf, painting, 1919Richard Papsdorf, painting, 1919, R. Ruldorf (German, 1893-1970), "Stilleben Mit Teekanne" [Still Life with Teapot], oil on canvas, initialed "R.R." and dated "19" upper left, signed and titled verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Sterling Silver Export Tea Set, 20th C.Japanese Sterling Silver Set Including Teapot, Milk Pot, Cup, Heating Stand, And Oil Heater. 1638.7 g. Hallmarked, Tested As Silver. Heating Stand 4 in. x 5 in. , Cup 7 in. x 3 in. x 4 in. , Oil HeateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse und TeekanneA porcelain cup mit saucer and teapot. Russia, Volkhov, I.E. Kuznetsov / Riga, M.S. Kuznetsov, 1871-1917. Polychrome overglaze painting. Cup and saucer with blue mark "I.E. Volkhov", tea pot with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne auf Rechaud Amsterdam, 1874. Silber.Teekanne auf Rechaud Amsterdam, 1874. Silber. Meistermarke A. Bonebakker & Zoon. Kugelform auf Blätterfüsschen, C-Henkel aus Elfenbein, Deckelknauf mit Knospe. Vertikale Faltenzüge. Rechaud auf gesSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SILVER PLATED SEVEN PIECE TEA SETVintage silver plated seven piece tea set. Including a hot water pot with heater, coffee pot, teapot, waste, creamer, covered sugar, and handled tray. The hot water pot on stand measures 14.5" tall. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set,Seven Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set, to include tilting pot on stand, teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, waste bowl, creamer, and pitcher (heater missing). tray 18 1/4" x 24" 129 troSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese MeiJi Pd. Bronze Overlaid Silver TeapotJapanese MeiJi Period Fine Bronze Overlaid Silver Teapot w/ Pure God Knob, Marked Dimension: 7 by 6 inches, 610gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Piece Chinese Silver Teapot Set with a Tray5 Piece - Chinese Silver Figured Teapot Set engraved and repousse with figures in gardens, on bridges, riding a water buffalo, and in boats, with teapot, water pot on tipping-cradle with burner, sugarSee Sold Price
Sold20151925 United States S.KIRK handmade silver teapotThe total weight of 2458 grams.Coffee pot weighs approximately: 930 g length is approximately: 23 cm height approximately: 14 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 685 g Length approximately: 25.5 cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEAPOTA VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER of large proportions, decorated with extensive three claw dragons amongst crashing waves, unmarked but tested as silver. 860 grams. 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early American silver teapot high reliefFive the total weight of approximately: 2593 g.Teapot weighs approximately: 651 g Length approximately: 26.5 cm width approximately: 15 cm.Coffee pot weighs approximately: 714 g length is approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold20151934 Spanish silver teapotThe total weight of 3163 grams. Coffee pot weighs approximately: 631 g width approximately: 25 cm height approximately: 21.5 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 618 g width approximately: 24 cm height aSee Sold Price
Sold20151895 Zodiac British silver teapotWeight is about: 1183 g.Teapot weighs approximately: 754 g length is approximately: 24 cm width approximately: 19 cmSugar bowl weighs approximately: 263 g length is approximately: 18 cm width approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver Teapot and Covered Sugar,American Silver Teapot and Covered Sugar, New York, mid 19th century, James Thomson, maker, both of urn form with domed lids surmounted by greyhound finials, bodies with flared repousse rims above flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pure silver teapot with blue burning and nine dragons pattern carved during the period of foreignIt weighs 192g, is 9cm high and 7cm in diameter. The flying dragon is in the sky, and the dragon is in harmony with the auspicious clouds. a rare sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Agate Inalid Silver TeapotA Rare Agate Inalid Silver Teapot Size:H:18cm L:15cm W:767g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biddiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II SILVER TEAPOTA GEORGE II SILVER TEAPOT, by James Kirkup, Newcastle 1732, bullet-shaped, with engraved decoration and leaf-form terminal to the spout, monogrammed. 21.5cm long, 14.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE V ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEAPOT AND CREAMER, CHARLES ELEY, LONDON, 1929$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Federal Silver Teapot Ephraim Brasher, New York, early 19th century$300(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse Work$110(2 bids)
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver teapot, Canton and Shanghai circa 1910, marked An Chang,£500
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Irish Sterling Silver George Alcock Victorian Era Teapot$120(2 bids)