Sold2021(2) Turkmen or Uzbek embroidered men's capsTwo Turkmen or Uzbek men's caps, each executed in polychrome embroidery, one in silk and the other in cotton, largest 5.75"h x 6"dia. Note: Stands not included in sale.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Turkmen or Uzbek embroidered capsThree Turkmen or Uzbek embroidered caps, including one with a glass bead tassel, one peaked child's cap in cream cotton with brown embroidery (largest), and one polychrome cotton embroidery, largest 8See Sold Price
Sold20177 Uzbek and Turkmen Antique and Vintage CapsCollection of Uzbek and Turkmen Antique and Vintage Silk and Cotton Caps. Some ikat, some embroidered. Largest size: 5'' x 6'' x 6'' (13 x 15 x 15 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and OnliSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Uzbek Embroidered Belts with Pouches, 19th C.2 Uzbek Embroidered Belts with Pouches, 19th C.Belts embroidered with silk in cross stitch work, with two leather pouches similarly decorated. Lined with cotton-silk ikat. Size: 1) 39'' x 3'' (99 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Uzbek embroidered yurt ornaments, early 20th c.Pair of Uzbek yurt ornaments, early 20th century, executed in wool and silk, composed of rectangular cross stitch panels with adamlyk motifs issuing multiple wool tassels, 23"l x 4.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023EASTERN POSSIBLY UZBEK EMBROIDERED CAP.Late 19th-early 20th century. Velvet cap with bill and floral metallic thread embroidery. Faded with wear. 3.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Turkmen embroidered woman's capWoman's cap, Turkmen peoples, Afghanistan, mid 20th century, executed in white cotton with red, blue, and yellow chain stitch embroidery, 37"h x 7"dia. Note: Sale does not include stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Traditional Chinese Embroidered Cloth Caps(2) Traditional Chinese celebratory embroidered cloth caps,Size: 7 x 8 1/2 x 6 in. Largest. #5754See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pcs) Handwoven embroidered tunic and capHandwoven and embroidered men's tunic Hausa or Yoruba, Nigeria, 20th century, executed in cotton, silk, and gold foil thread in black, white, and gold, comprising a wide tunic with embroidery at the nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uzbek Textile Lot, Late 19th/20th C.Uzbek Textile Lot, Late 19th/20th C. 3 Uzbek embroidered chapan trims & 2 embroidered belt attachments. Silk embroidery on cotton. Size: Ranging from 2'' x 19'' (5 x 48 cm) to 1.5'' x 44'' (4 x 112 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Hats, Patches, Letter Jacket Letters, CapIncludes 3 hats incl Andretti Racing, St Joseph Military Academy Cap, etc, 2 vintage embroidered patches, 2 cheer leader letter jackets letters WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 7 Ralph Lauren, NYH Embroidered Baseball CapsLot 7 assorted baseball caps. 2 marked and embroidered polo by Ralph Lauren, 2 red caps. Possibly new. 2 hats marked NYH, one with a jeweled buckle on the front and one orange toned hat and 1 hat markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Syrian Accessories, 20th c.Lot of Syrian Accessories including a red felt fez hat, an embroidered cap, a man's white belt, 2 pair of handmade red leather shoes. Sizes: 1) each shoe: 11'' x 3.5'' (28 x 9 cm) ; 2) 111'' x 3'' (28See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Miao Child's Hat Early 20th CTitle: Antique Chinese Miao Child's Hat Early 20th C Size: Approximately 6” (15.2 cm) diameter. 4” (10.2 cm) tall. Description: A round embroidered fabric cap with metal attachments that makes souSee Sold Price
Sold2023Headdress bridal hood, 19th c. FaHeaddress bridal hood, 19th c. Fabric and metal. Turkmen headdress, colorful woven fabric cap embroidered and hung with small rattle plates, pendants and coins, few missing,. longer hangings from striSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Uzbek Textiles, Central Asia2 Uzbek textiles including silk ikat robe with Russian cotton lining (19th c.) and an old embroidered segusha wall decoration, Central Asia. Sizes: 1) 23'' x 47.25'' (58 x 120 cm); 2) 46.25'' x 66.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Turkmen Embroidered Kilim, Uzbekistan, Ca. 1940, 4'2'' x 10'2''Turkmen Embroidered Kilim, Uzbekistan, Ca. 1940, 4'2'' x 10'2'' (127 x 310 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Uzbek hand worked yurt ornaments, 34"lPair of Uzbek hand worked yurt ornaments, early 20th century, executed in silk and cotton, composed of rectangular crimson panels embroidered with floral motifs and issuing multiple wool tassels, 34"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PIECES LADIES' HEADWEAR, 1840-1860sAll white: 1 hand made Brussels & Pt de Gaz lace fanchon; 2 day caps: 1 hand embroidered eyelet w/ lappets; 1 cotton organdy, needle-run lace trim w/ black velvet bows, all excellent; t/w 1 beaded parSee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT CROCHET & EMBROIDERED BOUDOIR CAPS, 1910-1920s2 cream & 1 white crochet, circ. 15"-33", depth 6"-10", (few pulls, minor stains); 1 cream Irish crotchet w/ hairpin lace insertions, flat satin back w/ appliqué Irish crochet, circ. 12.5", depth 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Uzbek Silk Embroidered Cotton Suzani, Mid 20th C.Uzbek Silk Embroidered Cotton Suzani, Mid 20th C., Mid 20th C. Size: 5'2'' x 4'5'' (157 x 135 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Uzbek Silk Embroidered Tent Decoration, C. 1900Large Uzbek Silk Embroidered Tent Decoration, C. 1900. Size: 12'2'' x 2'0'' (371 x 61 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Early TWA Stewardess CapCirca early 1960s, blue with blue, red and marron ribbon badge on left side, marked Stetson Fifth Avenue woth TWA wing symbol, size 22 1/2 and embroidered on interior H. Bostic. Condition some scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of (8) Mighty Mouse items.(Various, 1950s-1989) A collection of (8) small Mighty Mouse items. Included are an embroidered baseball cap, a sealed lightweight glider, (2) plastic figures measuring 4" and 6.5" tall, a club memberSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 X-Men 1995 Skull Caps, 2 Kool-Aid POG Milkcap 1995, and 2 Hormel Foods Summer Slamin and Jamin$10(1 bid)