Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
Sold2023After Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinatedAfter Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, (1758-1841, German), "Bust of a Gentleman," 19th c., patinated bronze, on a bronze mounted green onyx column on a square plinth, H.- 7 1.4 in., W.- 2 1/4 in., D.-See Sold Price
Sold2022after Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, 19th C. Parian Porcelain Adriadne on the Pantherafter Johann Heinrich Von Dannecker, 19th C. Parian Porcelain Adriadne on the Panther. size: 8.75h 6.75w. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Dannecker (1758 - 1841) was active/lived in Germany. Johann DanneckerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 19th century English 'Parian' type biscuit glazed porcelain figural group of 'Ariadne & th...A mid 19th century English 'Parian' type biscuit glazed porcelain figural group of 'Ariadne & the Panther' after the original model by Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (German, 1758-1841), and the MintonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ariadne on the Panther Bronze After Von DanneckerAfter Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (German, 1758-1841) "Ariadne and the Panther," bronze sculpture. 6.5" H x 6" W x 3" D. Provenance: Property from a private residence at the Pierre Hotel.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariadne Riding A Panther Biscuit Porcelain FigureParian figure after Johann Heinrich von Dannecker (October 16, 1758 in Stuttgart – December 8, 1841 in Stuttgart). Measures 4 3/8" tall x 3 7/8"l x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER MITTELDEUTSCHE GABELN UND VIER LÖFFELVIER MITTELDEUTSCHE GABELN UND VIER LÖFFEL Darunter Kassel, Gottlieb August Scheel, um 1840 / Magdeburg, Albert Hübner, um 1860 / Osterode, Johann Heinrich Ludolph Nebel, um 1850; Hamburg, Johann AuSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Antique Book WORKS OF MARCUS FABIUS QUINTILIANUS, Johann SteffensAntikes Buch VERSUCH EINER UEBERSEZZUNG EINIGER DECLAMATIONEN DES QUINCTILIANUS von J. H. Steffens (Johann Heinrich Steffens (1711-1784)), Übersetzung der Werke von Marcus Fabius Quintilianus, ca. 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Neujahrsgruß.Felicissimo capo d'anno 1822. Federzeichn. v. . Scheffer nach der Rad. von Johann Adam Klein auf Kart., sign. u. undeutlich dat. (1830 od. 1850). Ca. 16,5 x 15 cm. Unter Passep. mont. (H 3761). ZeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH C. ETCHINGSIncludes: folio with (50) etchings attributed to Therese Holbein von Holbeinsberg; and "Etudes D'Animaux Dessinees", a folio of (12) etchings depicting various livestock by Johann Heinrich Roos and AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Nepomuk Ender, 1793 - 1854, portrait of a youngJohann Nepomuk Ender, 1793 - 1854, portrait of a young man wearing a top hat, signed lower right Jon Ender 1850 written on back, "Heinrich Reschaivr....Jon Ender 1850", 6 x 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20164-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN4-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN GREGORIUS HROLDT Deutsch, Meissen, 1996, limitierte Auflage (100 Exemplare) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10 cm (Teedose). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubellitring von Prof. Reinhold ReilingWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem rosafarbenen Rubellit im Cabochonschliff, flankiert von kleinen Diamanten. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 10,27 g. Ring set with a pink rubelliteSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHJan Wyck (attr.), Battle Scene with Turkish Cavalry, Dutch, 17th century€1,200
Jun 29Shapiro AuctionsAFTER JOHANN HEINRICH FUSSLI [HENRY FUSELI, R.A.] (SWISS-BRITISH 1741-1845)$1,500
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksHamilton - 4 Engravings of a Painting from a Grecian Vase$100
21 hrs LeftDr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsIserlohn tobacco box with the motifs of the Russo-Turkish War 1768-1774€150
1 day LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLA original sword, Pappenheimer Style Rapier, North European, 1620 - 1640s.€1,300
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtHarro Heinz Theodor Fromme (1921-2008 Germany, Africa) Stellenbosch MountainCA$100