Sold2021Four Cigar Advertising Pcs1. Bank Note Cigar Tin 5 1/4" x 3 3/8" square2. Choice Cigars sign, wood 17 1/4" x 3"3. Old Hundred Cigars, Lowell MA. cardboard, 18 1/2" x 6"4. 8 Pipe Rolls tin sign 6" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Four cigar & Cigarette Advertising SignsFour cigar & Cigarette Advertising Signs, Murry's Cat Plug. Framed 19.5" x 24.75"Property from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold20162- EARLY TOBACCO ADVERTISIMENTSIncludes 32" cardboard Indian advertising Forty Four Cigars. Has some wear and arm is tapped on. Other is a paper advertisement for Big Ben Smoking Tobacco. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Advertising Humidor Cigar JarsFour antique humidor cigar jars to include: gold label with original labeling, amber jar with lid with advertising on bottom, deep amber with tin lid by Mercantile Air Tight Havana Cigars St Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE DOZEN SMOKING ACCOUTREMENTSONE DOZEN SMOKING ACCOUTREMENTSTwelve pieces (12), including four brass female figural tampers; four silver toned advertising cigar cutters including El Santo, Allen H. McCreedy Leather, and masonic sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four pcs. 19th C. AdvertisingAll are pamphlets - one for a sulky hay rack,, one for Penn Stove Works Reading PA. and one for Improved Pocket Lantern Pittsburg PA. Also Buck Walter Stove Co. Layersburg PA. Largest is approx. 6' xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Pcs Tramp Art(6) Pcs tramp art, c/o (2) wall mirrors, (2) wall pockets, picture frame, pyramid box with Allentown Crooks cigar advertising, largest 17-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020[Tobacciana] William Penn Havana Cigars Advertising[Tobacciana] William Penn Havana Cigars Advertising Playing Cards. Circa 1890s. 52 + J + OB. Each of the four aces with custom advertising text, advertising joker, backs printed in color. Box in poorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Tobacciana and Other Advertising. IncludingGroup of Tobacciana and Other Advertising. Including William Penn Havana Cigars Advertising Playing Cards (Philadelphia, ca. 1890s), 52 + J + OB, each of the four aces with custom advertising text, adSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Pcs Advertising incl Valley Forge Beer TrayAlso includes Cinco Handy Humidor, La Muna cigars, Boy Scouts first aid kit, and Ford and Texaco magazine ads. Tray: 11-1/2" diameter. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: DESK CIGAR CUTTERS.This is a lot of four desk cigar cutters. The first is a desk cigar cutter by the Brunhoff Specialty Co., advertising Tuscanos cigars. The second is a small box cigar cutter that advertises Havana FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: CIGARETTE, CIGAR & TOBACCO-RELATED ITEMS.This lot of four tobacco-related items consists first of a strip sign advertising Councilman Cigars, with beveled edges and a light area of paint loss under the "N" and "C" in "Councilman." The secondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railroad Themed Cigar Boxes. 2 pcs.Railroad Themed Cigar Boxes. 2 pcs. Includes wooden boxes advertising Horse Shoe Curve Crooks and Railroad Special Havana’s. Largest 9 x 6 x 2”, smallest 5 ½ x 4 x 2”. RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODEN ADMIRATION CIGARS NATIVE AMERICAN STATUE.Native American Brave advertising for Admiration Cigars. Base is labeled "Admiration Cigars" on all four sides. Labeled on the bottom of the base underneath the statue "Advertising Statues CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Pcs Dental Tools and AdvertisingDESCRIPTION: Four pieces dental tools and advertising items including three bakelite cased Revalation Burs sets. One Climax Dental Supply Company prescription clipboard. MEASUREMENTS: Cased sets 4-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Antique Advertising Items.Including 1 - Old Saratoga Whiskey tin litho serving tray showing a group of four dogs playing cards and smoking cigars, based off the "Poker Game" painting by Cassius Coolidge in 1894. Old Saratoga wSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Early 20th C. Tobacco AdvertisingIncludes "Chesterfield Cigarettes Ace High" card from Liggett & Myers Tobacco Co., "Red Earl Cigars" tin litho ash tray, and "Mascot Crushed Cut Tobacco" tin litho mirror. Largest 9-1/8" x 3-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising & Blue Glass Ball JarsFive wooden advertising, four blue glass ball jars and three cigar boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chrome Countertop Light Up Cigar Lighter.Made by Universal Products Corp with a partial label still on the base. Very unique lighter. With four advertisements behind the glass on the front. It is advertising a Bank, Grocery, Flower Shop andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of four advertising signs including double sidedGroup of four advertising signs including double sided "Colonial Club 5 cent Cigars", "Union Made Upton 5 cent Cigars", "La Flor de Carvalho Havana", and R.G. Sullivans 7-20-4 Quality 10 cent cigar" 6See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMS.The Coca-Cola advertising items consist of four early Coca-Cola triangle bottle labels, age unknown. There are two Coca-Cola issued cigars with original cigar bands. Finally, there are two Coca-Cola mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Miniature Advertising Dice Shakers. Circa 1900. Tin di...Four Miniature Advertising Dice Shakers. Circa 1900. Tin dice shakers with celluloid labels advertising Father Time / Century Club Rye Whiskey, Tuxedo Cigar, J. Burke & Co. Pure Soda Water, Banner CigSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: ADVERTISING THERMOMETERS.This is a collection of four advertising thermometers. (A) Tops Sweet Snuff thermometer, showing some surface scratches, with good color and shine. (B) White Ash cigar thermometer, showing some lightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMichael Kungl "King Cigar Club/Queen Martini" 2 Hand-Signed Lithographs$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)