Sold2021Early Rattan Chinese Chest w/ Carved Edge - PictoralEarly Rattan Chinese Chest w/ Carved Edge - Pictoral Top & Front, Brass Accents , 25'' x 16'' x 11.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE PAINTED HALL STAND W/ CHESTFine and decorative hall stand with a central reticulated panel carved with a robed figure flanked by bats and clouds. At the base sits a removable storage chest of fragrant camphor wood. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Red Blanket ChestEarly New England blanket chest with original red paint and notch carved vertical corner edges. Probably Connecticut. Provenance: Derik Pulito. 18th century. Case W 41" D 17-1/4" H 24-1/4". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diminutive English Georgian Carved Mahogany Chest,Diminutive English Georgian Carved Mahogany Chest, early 19th c., the stepped rounded edge and corner top over four graduated drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 30 3/8 in., W.- 33 1/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved hardwood fern standlate 19th/early 20th century; inset pink marble top with carved beaded edge, pierced foliate apron, bat carved cabriole legs connected by stretchers, ball and claw feet, 18 in. H., 15 1/2 in. W., 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Lacquered Parcel Gilt Altar TableEarly 20th century; flat top with molded edge, openworked carved apron with two short drawers; lotus, grape and leaf and sacred object carvings overall, 36 1/2 in. H., 52 1/2 in. W. 15 in. D.From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HARDWOOD JEWELLERY CHESTLate 19th/early 20th century, having 6 drawers inside, carved from dark wood with plum blossoms and magnolia on the doors. H 40 x W 32 x D 17 cm (15 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 6 3/4in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese White Jade Slide Belt BuckleDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese White jade slide belt buckle, finley carved along the edges and centered with character marks. CIRCA: Late 18th to Early 19th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT CARVED PETITE CHESTTabletop scholar's box or jewelry chest decorated in red paint, gold gilding, and gilt vernis. C. Early- to Mid-20th Century, possibly older. Key included. Dimensions: H 18.5" x W 21.5" x D 8.75" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Jade Snuff Bottle, early 20th c., theChinese Carved Jade Snuff Bottle, early 20th c., the edges with mask and ring handles, with a coral stopper, H.- 2 1/2 in., W.- 1 3/4 in., D.- 3/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of James C. Westerfield, JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Jade AmuletIn the form of a stylized tortoise shell, early incised style of carving. [2 1/2" L x 1 3/4" W x 5/8" D]. Bears three chips along edges, largest chip 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Woven Rattan Chest W Carved Wooden Feet & LidChest is woven rattan. Piece has hinged lid. Chest is light brown toned. Piece has 4 carved wooden feet. Front has copper toned metal locking mechanism. Chest has cube form. Piece has metal handles atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese rosewood storage chest w/ carved panelsChinese small rosewood storage chest with carved camphor wood panels depicting historical scene, 14.7"Hx27.5"x13.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Burl Front 4 Drawer ChestEarly Burl Front 4 Drawer Chest w/ Carved Pillars, claw feet - approx 44.5" x 21" x 44" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Early 20th c) CARVED CHINESE CHESTExtraordinarily detailed carvings with foo dogs, turtles, fish, and figures. 21 5/8" x 40 1/4" x 19 1/2" Temp No 6656See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Camphor Chest w/ Hong Kong stampCarved Chinese camphor wood chest with overall deep relief carved decoration of figures, horses, pagodas and flowering trees within a carved cherry blossom and Greek fret border, carved side panels wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese wedding basket chestChinese wedding basket chest, 19th/20th c., w carved wood panels decorate the sides, woven elements, brass mounts, signed laquered garden scene on lift top section, 20"h x 17.25"w x 12"d (excl. handleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. Chinese carved table w/ dragonsEarly 20th century Chinese Chippendale style carved console or altar table, the waisted top with repeating leiwen frieze surmounting the elaborately carved apron centering a brass writhing five-clawedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19thC Southern VT mahog veneered Classical chestEarly 19thC Southern VT mahog veneered Classical chest w carved columns on turnip feet w 2 drawer top & intricate carved crest - as found in a VT barnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Chinese Chest with InlayCarved Chinese chest with inlay. Early 20th Century. Chest with two drawers and central cabinet doors inlaid with marquetry of bamboo and butterflies. Brass drawer pulls and lock pin. Some wood loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Carved Chinese Painted Deity w/ Foo LionAn early Chinese polychrome wood temple figure with a fascinating depiction of a dog or tiger. A rare and immensely charming example of Chinese temple carving.Height: 10 1/4 in x width: 5 in x depth:See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese carved hardwood lidEarly Chinese carved hardwood lid, finely carved with beautiful piercing, overall 12" diameter, approx. 5" h, minor old crack about 3" long from edge into lid, minor loss to finish, no losses, no repaSee Sold Price
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryPair of Chinese Huanghuali Official Hat Armchairs Si Chu Tou Guan Mao Yi$4,000