Sold2021Emilio Pucci Mint Women Multicolor Sunglasses EP0114Details MATERIAL: Acetate COLOR: Multicolor MODEL: EP0114 5455P GENDER: Women COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE: China TYPE: Sunglasses ORIGINAL CASE?: Yes STYLE: Round OCCASION: Casual FEATURES: Lightweight LENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Cavalli Mint Women Brown Sunglasses RC1055Details MATERIAL: Acetate COLOR: Brown MODEL: RC1055 5050F GENDER: Women COUNTRY OF MANUFACTURE: Italy TYPE: Sunglasses ORIGINAL CASE?: Yes STYLE: Butterfly OCCASION: Casual FEATURES: Lightweight LENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Pucci SunglassesEmilio Pucci women's gray round sunglasses in original caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Pucci SunglassesEmilio Pucci women's polarized gold frame sunglasses in original caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Pucci Crepe de Chine Silk Women ScarfDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Crepe de Chine Silk Emilio Pucci women scarf depicting a geometric-style pattern design in beige brown, camel, red and mustard colors. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Pucci, Lamborghini carpetEmilio Pucci Lamborghini carpet Italywool 98.5 w × 135 l in (250 × 343 cm) Fabric manufacturer's label to reverse 'Emilio Pucci Made in Italy Firenze'. Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2018Saporiti, Emilio PucciDivano Struttura in legno, tessuto di Emilio Pucci. Prod. Saporiti, fine anni '60 cm 75x230x90See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019): Woman in Brownacrylic on canvas; signed lower left, inscribed to verso "Angelo-Ellis Horvitz with best wishes and Affeccion [sic] / Rafael Coronel 1979", titled to printed and typewritten labels on stretcher 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jens Risom - A-Chair & OttomanA Jens Risom "A-Chair" and ottoman for Ralph Pucci in brown mohair. 35 x 30.5 x 31. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Floch 'Seated Woman' Oil on CanvasJosef Floch (Austrian/American, 1894-1977) Impressionist figural study oil on canvas painting depicting a seated woman with brown hair looking left wearing a green and black ensemble with red jewelry,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Theophilus Brown, Seated WomanArtist- William Theophilus Brown Title- Seated Woman Medium- oil Size- 17x15in. Provenance- collection of Mrs D. Duffy, Santa Barbara, CA Brown was part of the figurative movement that art historiansSee Sold Price
Sold20221787 Immunis Columbia Pattern PCGS Mint State-63Washington Coin PCGS Certified Mint State-63 Brown 1787 Immunis Columbia Copper Pattern with Eagle Reverse 1787 Immunis Columbia, Copper Pattern, Eagle Reverse, PCGS graded Mint State-63 Brown. This rSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Catlett, 1915-2012, Harlem WomanElizabeth Catlett1915-2012Harlem Woman1992Lithograph printed in brown-black, with printed fabric collage24 x 17-1/8 inches, full marginssigned, titled, dated, and numbered 4/40REF: ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MODERN LIFE SIZE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF LOVERSMan and woman embracing in kiss. Fine aged brown patina. 6' high.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ BRONZE, DANCING COUPLE.Adrienne Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902) large scale bronze in a rich brown patina, dancing man and woman in whimsical formal dress, typical of 19th C. costume, man with dress sword. Signed, A. Gaudez, staSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANT Alaskan Brown Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount50.32 Harvested in 1970 by Mrs Tony Wroblewski this was the largest Brown Bear ever taken by a woman at the time ! HUGE real claws & giant head this monster stands 8' 10" on the roll around base TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Wilmer Dewing (American, 1851-1938) Back View of Standing Woman No. 4, by 1910Thomas Wilmer Dewing (American, 1851-1938) Back View of Standing Woman No. 4, by 1910 pastel on brown paper laid to board signed TW Dewing and numbered 4 (lower right) 14 1/2 x 11 1/8 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Woman in Winter Snow 18" PlaqueMettlach #2998 Etched 18” Plaque. Woman walks in snow for Winter. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Villeroy & Boch Dresden Woman w Hat & Stein PlaqueVilleroy & Boch Dresden #1040 Hand Painted 23” Plaque. Beautiful woman in feathered hat holds daubenkrug. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent Standing Brown Bear in Habitat Full Body Mount TaxidermyThis mount is in mint like condition with level 10 taxidermy quality.ÿ The Bear mount 8 feet & 6" high from the floor to the top of his head.ÿ The beautiful octagon oak base was custom built with haSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquastar Most Mint Deep Star Valjoux 90 Chronograph Box PapersTitle:Aquastar Most Mint Deep Star Valjoux 90 Chronograph Box Papers Description: Aquastar Most Mint Deep Star Valjoux 90 Chronograph Box Papers. Dial is a taupe grey-brown color. Case Width or DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Brown Attr. SculptureA life sized Judith Brown attributed brutalist shaped wrought iron figural sculpture of a woman framed by draped elements. Size: 80"H x 25"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsEmilio Pucci | Spring 2014 Peter Dundas Emilio Pucci Beaded Skirt$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)
1043 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980$385(5 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Backpack GG Supreme Mickey Mouse Small 552884 GUCCI Disney Collaboration Bag$80(3 bids)
Sep 29BidhausCoach Handbag Bennett Satchel F58312 Signature Leather Brown Black Shoulder Women's COACH$5
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Designer Sunglasses With Photo 李小龍 | 太陽眼$4,000