Sold2022Tablett : Bruessel, Delheid Frères - 20. Jh.Tray : Brussels, Delheid Frères - 20th century. Rectangular form with two angular, leaf-decorated handles; narrow flag with palm-leaf frieze in relief on the rim. Silver. On the rim company mark ''See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Tray Marked Elite LimogesOval Tray Marked Elite Limoges, 16" x 11.75", Green, Cream And Blue Tones, Rose Decor, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Metal Elite Trays Made in England Oriental Themed TrayVintage Metal Elite Trays Made in England Oriental Themed TraySee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG SET OF 12 ELITE TRAYS MADE IN ENGLANDVTG SET OF 12 ELITE TRAYS MADE IN ENGLANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Pastel Porcelain TablewaresGroup of Pastel Porcelain Tablewares, including 9 Oscar Gutherez Limoges saucers, 7 heart-shaped trinket trays, 4 Elite France tea bowls, and 3 Theodore Haviland items, 23 items total Provenance: By dSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDAL WREATH Rose Limoges France Bawo Dotter Elite Handled Cake Tray Dish VTGThis is rare and gorgeous Small Cake/Snack Serving tray/Dish, made in Limoges, France by Elite Works Bawo and Dotter. The pattern is Bridal Wreath, sometimes called Bridal Rose. Pieces of this patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large France Elite Porcelain Handle TrayFrench vintage style triple sided serving dish with undulating rims and an upright leaf handle, the interior painted with blooming flowers, the sides glazed in soft blue, the base marked Elite in FranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Round Tray, ABCG, Expanding Star PatternRound Tray, ABCG, Expanding Star Pattern, 13.75", Attributed To Elite Cut Glass, Tray Is Nearly Flat, Total Weight Of Six Pounds, Thirteen Ounces, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Round Tray, ABCG, Expanding Star By EliteRound Tray, ABCG, Expanding Star By Elite, 14", Superb Blank, Dennis R. Lemon Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elite BM Limoges France Porcelain Tray, Floral MotifBeautiful white tray adorned with lavender-colored flowers and delicate gold accents, featuring ornate decorative edges. Elite BM Limoges, France backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9"L x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolled Rim Bread Tray.Elite "Expanding Star" Rolled Rim Bread Tray. Design is usually seen on eight inch bowls. Displays much nicer on this blank, 12" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Elite Made in England Metal ChrysanthemumSet of Four Elite Made in England Metal Chrysanthemum TraysSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGE SEVRES STYLE HAND PAINTED VASE AND TRAYMeasures 22 1/2" tall and 12" wide to the tray. The vase is painted in a Cherub motif. Parts of the vase are in a cloisonne style. No mark to visible part, we would have to take the whole thing apartSee Sold Price
Sold2022S.KIRK & SONS REPOUSSE FOOTED TRAY 6.4 OZTS.KIRK & SONS REPOUSSE 7" FOOTED TRAY 6.4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold201554pcs INTERNATIONAL DEERFIELD BEACON HILL STERLING54 pieces of International Silver Company American sterling silver flatware items in the 'Deerfield / Beacon Hill' pattern. Lot includs 11 dinner forks (7 7/8" / 20cm), 12 dinner knives (10 1/8" / 26cSee Sold Price
Sold20197 pc PERSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER GLASSES W/ LARGE TRAY7 pc PERSIAN ANTIQUE SILVER GLASSES W/ LARGE TRAY, glasses measure 4 3/4" height and tray 15" length. Approx 82 ozt including glass inserts.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER ENGRAVED TRAY 18" BY 12 1/4"STERLING SILVER ENGRAVED TRAY 18" BY 12 1/4". TOTAL WEIGHT 31.9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE HEAVY 925 STERLING BOWL AND UNDERPLATEBowl measures 14 3/4" handle to handle (37.46cm). Tray measures 14" (35.5cm). Both stamped 925. Total weight 47.75oztSee Sold Price
Sold20155pc MEISSEN PORCELAIN COBALT & GILT TEA SERVICEA 5 piece Meissen German porcelain cobalt, white and gilt tea set having figural dragon spout design. Set includes coffee pot, tea pot, covered sugar, creamer and serving tray. Factory 1st quality. TaSee Sold Price
Sold20198pc PERSIAN SILVER LIQUOR SET WITH SERVING TRAYAn 8 piece Persian silver liquor set including a pierced silver bottle cover (10" height) with glass bottle inside, large tray (13" length), and (6) kiddush small cups (13/4" height). Marked to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLORA DANICA LARGE OVAL PORCELAIN SERVING TRAYMeasures 14' long oval and 11" wide in like new condition . Fragaria collina Ehrb pattern. From a local estate. Never used , has been displayed under glass since new. third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEAVY CHINESE SPINACH JADE QUAN YIN SCULPTUREA large and heavy Chinese spinach jade carving depicting a standing Guan Yin. She is shown draped in flowing gown with tassle to left hand and tray fruits in her right. Measures approx. 13 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$125(1 bid)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFendi Vitello Elite Flamingo Large 3 Jours Handle bagCA$165(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone Base$190
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsVICTORIAN STYLE STERLING 950 TEA SERVICE TRAY, W. 64 OZ$1,400(8 bids)