Sold2017Emil Eugen Holzhauer(Georgia/Florida, 1887-1986) Fruit Stand, unsigned, pastel on paper, 17-1/2 x 12 in. (sight); modern frame with museum glass, 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived inEmile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived in Georgia, Florida, U.S.A., Brooklyn Bridge Walkway., Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass., 22 3/4" x 17" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived inEmile Holzhauer, German. (1887-1986) Active/lived in Georgia, Florida, U.S.A., Brooklyn Bridge, View Through Arch, Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass., 22 1/2" x 17" (sight size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Holzhauer (American/Florida, 1887-1986)Emil Holzhauer (American/Florida, 1887-1986) , "Grand Tetons III", 1965, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled and dated en verso, 22 1/2 in. x 31 3/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Holzhaur 1950 Original Artwork Signed&DatedOriginal artwork by Emil Holzhaur (b. 1887- d. 1986), German painter who moved to the USA in 1914. Pastels, signed and dated 1950 lower right. Looks like an island village home Landscape depicting peoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 UntitledOil on Canvas Painting Abstract Expressionist.This oil on canvas artwork, sized at 22 x 18 inches, depicts a flower with the illusion of a spiral, predominantly utilizing light colors such as pink, white, and Purble. Its intriguing history tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of, Pollock COAThis abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting features a vibrant depiction of a blooming red flower. The artwork measures 23 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection, and is elegantly framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA remarkable and unique oil painting on canvas that captures the unfurling of a flower, distinguished by its vibrant hues. The dimensions of the piece are 27 1/2 x 20 inches. The painting has a provenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Jimson Weed Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 32 x 24 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting.Title: JIMSON WEED. Provenance: Private Collection New York Saidenberg Gallery stamp on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Abstract Expressionist EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 18 inches, captures the essence of a blossoming red flower. The artwork possesses a captivating history, originating from a private collection in New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA remarkable and unique oil painting on canvas that captures the unfurling of a flower, distinguished by its warm and vibrant hues. The dimensions of the piece are 24 x 16 inches. The painting has a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA stunning and distinctive oil on canvas artwork portraying the unfolding of a flower, characterized by warm hues. The dimensions of the piece are 23 x 31 inches. The painting has a provenance from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 20 x 16 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis expressionist abstract oil painting features a vibrant depiction of blooming flowers, predominantly painted in blue, orange, and red hues. The square canvas measures 17 x 14 inches and is part ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Abstract Expressionist EraA striking abstract painting by an American artist, featuring dimensions of 31 x 23 inches and executed with the oil on canvas technique. The provenance of this captivating piece traces back to a privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Abstract Expressionist EraThis oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 16 inches, captures the essence of a blossoming purple flower. The artwork possesses a captivating history, originating from a private collection in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 UntitledOil on Canvas Painting Abstract ExpressionistThisOil on Canvas artwork, sized at 24 x 16 inches, depicts a flower with the illusion of a spiral, predominantly utilizing light colors such as pink, white, and Purble. Its intriguing history tracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerThis abstract oil on canvas painting depicts a blooming red rose. The artwork, which measures 18 by 15 inches, is framed and held in a private collection. The painting captures the essence of the roseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 18 x 15 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 30 x 24 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the artist. The work is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 ( Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 34 x 20 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York . The work is framed. Live Between (November 15, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerA remarkable and unique oil painting on canvas that captures the unfurling of a flower, distinguished by its vibrant hues. The dimensions of the piece are 23 1/2 x 20 inches. The painting has a provenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$400(2 bids)
Oct 10The Rug LifeGEORGIA O’KEEFFE (1887-1986) LITHOGRAPH TITLED GREY LINE WITH LAVENDER AND YELLOW, 21.5IN X 27IN$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeGEORGIA O’KEEFFE (1887-1986) LITHOGRAPH FOR THE SANTE FE CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL, 33IN x 38IN (84cm$350
20 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"$200