Sold2017Josephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, WandererJosephine Mead (1919-2000) / Jo Mead Designs, Wanderer figural sculpture, Chicago, IL, stained composite, impressed signature, together with a Swiss mountain climber hanging light fixture, first: 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Josephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th centuryJosephine Mead blackamoor figural stand, 20th century carved wood and painted plaster polychromed crossed legged seated blackamoor figure with tray top, signed: Jo Mead. height 23 1/4 inches, top: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid 20th C Abstract Plaster Figural SculptureAn unsigned Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) mid century multi figure plaster sculpture of a man and a woman with elongated curving forms. Presented in an all over painted surface. The sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated Plaster Figural Sculpture.Sculpture. Monogrammed "M.P." on foot. Mounted on a wood base. From a Larchmont, NY storage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plaster figural sculpture of Venus de MiloPlaster figural sculpture of Venus de Milo. Late 20th century 40"h x 10"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau plaster figural sculpture & lamp of a woman w flowing dress & flower - 29 1/2"Art Nouveau plaster figural sculpture & lamp of a woman w flowing dress & flower - 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Heavy Plaster Figural SculptureUnsigned. 8½" wide X 5½" deep X 17½" high. Some losses. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modernist Plaster Figural Sculpture, Signed76 x 31 x 23 in. Sold as is, damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Rogers Civil War Figural Group, The Council of WarJohn Rogers (American, 1829 - 1904) painted Civil War plaster figural sculpture titled "The Council of War" depicting President Abraham Lincoln seated and examining a map with Lt. General Ulysses GranSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two John Rogers Civil War Figural Groups: The Wounded Scout, and Wounded to the Rear1st Item: John Rogers (American, 1829 - 1904) painted Civil War plaster figural sculpture titled "The Wounded Scout - A Friend in the Swamp" depicting a Union scout who has been wounded in his arm beiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After ClodionPlaster figural sculpture of woman holding water vessel, mounted as lamp, signed Clodion on reverse; 31"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 20th C. Art Nouveau SculptureLarge 20th Century Art Nouveau Painted Plaster Figural Sculpture. Unsigned. Measures 31-1/2" x 16". Condition: Needs cleaning, spotting otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Figural Plaster Sculpture on BaseTitled "Bright New Dawn", plaster figural sculpture mounted on square base. 7.25" x 7.25" x 22". Condition report: Good, loosely mounted to base, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Plaster Man Figural SculpturePlaster Man Figural Sculpture. Rough hewn, emphasis on organic shapes, gestural sculpture of a man holding a ball. White toned art sculpture with rectangular base. Measures approx 26 in tall by 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Plaster Figural Wall SculptureUnsigned. 41" high x 25-1/2" wide. Some paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Samual "Embrace" Figural Plaster SculptureRaphael Samual (Trinidadian, b. 1929) "Embrace" Figural Plaster Sculpture, depicting two amorous figures, together with a lucite base. Statue: 10.25" H x 9" W x 8" D. Keywords: Keywords: Abstract, CarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Children Figural Plaster Sculpture Mid CenturyA signed Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) painted plaster sculpture of two children leaning against a tree trunk. Signed on the back Estelle Goodman. ARTIST BIO: Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Male Head Figural Clay Mid Century SculptureA signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) highly emotive figural plaster sculpture of a jolly man with remnants of a tobacco colored paint. The facial expression is presented with careSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figural Male Head Plaster Bust SculptureA signed Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) highly emotive figural plaster sculpture of a jolly man with an all over silver toned paint lending a metallic quality. The facial expression is presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Multi Figural Modernist Family SculptureA signed Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) multi figural plaster sculpture done in a modernist style with a tightly positioned group of people. The sculpture may depict a family with a mother andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Otterness (New York, Kansas, born 1952)Tom Otterness (New York, Kansas, born 1952) Figural Plaster sculpture. Signed in pen near base. Length: 4.5 inches. Otterness, born in Wichita, Kansas, attended the Arts Students League and participatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Six (6) Vintage Figures and CarvingsGrouping of Six (6) Vintage Figures and Carvings. Includes: spelter orientalist figural sculpture, plaster figural banjo player, and two pairs of Chinese carved wall brackets. one pair of the bracketsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art plaster sculpture- African- American familyFolk Art figural plaster sculpture, African American family, hand-painted, signed G. R. De Boer on underside. 11 1/2"h Provenance: Private collection- Lincoln, NESee Sold Price
Sold2022Plaster Figural Statue Table LampA table lamp with a figural plaster sculpture body depicting a woman holding a fruit basket on her head.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef CANTR (1890-1957), patinated plaster sculpture Kuise Suzanna, signed€600
Sep 27Mynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts Austria$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1961 HANDS HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MID CENTURY MODERN MCM A Stunning$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1967 THE PEDDLER HIGH RELIEF PLASTER SCULPTURE MCM A Stunning Austin$10