Sold2021William Maughan (American, b. 1946) First Light, 1981William Maughan (American, b. 1946) First Light, 1981 oil on canvas signed Maughan and dated (lower left) 32 x 48 inches Provenance: Dan May & Associates, Scottsdale, Arizona Private collection, acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Maughan | Who Will Back Down First?Artist: William Maughan | b. 1946 Title: Who Will Back Down First? Signed l/r: Maughan Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 by 36 inches Additional dimensions: 34 by 46 by 2.5 inches framed No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Newnam, Thomas A., watercolor "Portland Light"Newnam, Thomas A. (American, b 1946), watercolor "Portland Light", 1996, 21" x 28" sight, framed 31.5" x 38.5" W2194See Sold Price
Sold2019Newnam, Thomas A., watercolor "Hagley First Office withNewnam, Thomas A. (American, b 1946), watercolor "Hagley First Office with Lamp Post", 26.5" x 18.5" sight, framed 39" x 31" W627See Sold Price
Sold2019William Maughan Signed Lithograph "I Love You,Description: Signed, limited edition lithograph, "I Love You, Scarlett," from the movie "Gone with the Wind," by American artist Maughan (b 1946). With COA, released in 1995; printed on fine quality,See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Newnam 2 Golf Course WatercolorsThomas Newnam (American, b 1946, PA/DE Artist), 2 Golf Course Watercolors "Hole Four and Sand Traps" and "Deerfield First Hole", watercolor on paper, signed Newnam, 10-1/2" x 14" sight, framed 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Maughan (CA,born 1946) oil paintingARTIST: William (Bill) Maughan (California, born 1946) NAME: Who Will Back Down First MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Williams, Am., 3 Paintings, o/c, o/bOliver Williams, American, b.1946, Outsider Art, Group of 3 paintings, 2 o/c, 1 o/b, all signed and dated (3 Pcs)(KSIM10113/3)(MM) Measurements: 9 x 12, 12 x 16, framed 12 x 15, 13 x 17 Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Sergeant FirstJeanette Pasin Sloan (American, b. 1946) Sergeant First Class, 1986 woodcut signed, dated, titled and numbered 1/40 in pencil 18 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Himmelfarb, UntitledJohn Himmelfarb (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 46"h x 66"w x 1 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBIN ROSE (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Robin RoseAmerican, b. 1946Untitled, 1981Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower rightA figure wielding fish amongst colored shapes, matted behind glass and framed.Nationally recognized artist RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2022William CURTIS: Framed Botanical PrintWilliam Curtis (American, b. 1946) framed botanical print, plate 278 - White Lily. [Sight: 8" H x 4 3/4" W; Frame: 16" H x 12" W]. Spots and toning to paper, wear to mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Lamb (American, B. 1946) "Warm Southern Light"Jim Lamb (Washington, Montana. B. 1946) "Warm Southern Light" Oil on canvas. Signed lower center. With exhibition pamphlet attached verso. Sight Size: 17.5 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 30 in. -See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) At First Light.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) At First Light. Hand-colored mezzotint, 1991. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 15/75. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago Sight: 7 3/4" x 7" Frame: 20See Sold Price
Sold2016MAHER NAGUIB MORCOS (Egyptian / American, b.1946)MAHER NAGUIB MORCOS (Egyptian / American, b.1946) “The First Lessonâ€, western bronze sculpture depicting an Native American warrior training a child to use a bow & arrow, stamped verso â€See Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Peter LodatoPeter Lodato (American, b. 1946), "Elevation V," 1981, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sight: 19.5"h x 15.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF KATHLEEN MORRIS MONOPRINTSPair of Kathleen Morris (American b. 1946), monoprints, the first, 'Passion Now', depicting a blue faced figure on an abstract and dark background, titled to lower left, editioned to lower center, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregg Lefevre (American B.1946)Gregg Lefevre (American B.1946) "Dig", 1981 Bronze mixed media on board Signed lower right "Gregg Lefevre 1981 3/8" Board size 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Works by Dennis Evans(lot of 5) Dennis Evans (American, b. 1946), "Two Genders of Light," 1997, mixed medias on board, each signed and dated verso, largest overall (with frame): 34.75"h x 53.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thom Wheeler Mixed Metal Bust, Windswept WomanThom Wheeler (American, b.1946). "Windblown Woman" - 1981, mixed metal and wood, signed and dated to front "Thom Wheeler 81'". Abstract figural sculpture depicting a female at bust length in profile wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANCY HAGIN (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pink Light," 1981,NANCY HAGIN (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Pink Light," 1981, oil on canvas, signed on reverse, "Nancy Hagin," and titled, "Pink Light (night ptg.)," a Fischbach Gallery, New York, label on reverse;See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsRushdie (Salman) Midnight's Children, first issue on American sheets, signed by the author, 1981.£500
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". Tom Sawyer Abroad, by Huck Finn, first edition, New£240
2 days LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Prince and the Pauper, first American edition,£240
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWhistler (Laurence) The Imagination of Vanbrugh and his Fellow Artists, first edition, 1954 & others£400