Sold2021PAINTED WOOD WASHSTANDthe top decorated with pink roses in a green vase; with three drawers Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: with wear to paint 40 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAIN WOOD WASH STAND ORNITHOLOGICAL MOTIFA painted porcelain and wood wash stand having ornithological motif. Ht: 33" Dia: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022doll's washstand, wood, white painted, around 1910, with tiltable mirror, color peels off, width: 27doll's washstand, wood, white painted, around 1910, with tiltable mirror, color peels off, width: 27 cm, height: 22 cm, with inserted porcelain bowl, and washing utensils and glass bottles, decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2019washstand, 22 cm, paintedwood , mirror polished, with 1washstand, 22 cm, paintedwood , mirror polished, with 1 bathtub, sheet metal, scratches on the paintwork, 16.5 cm, small bathing doll, small all-bisque doll, 1 foot is knocked, 1 stove, 20 cm German DSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE & ACCESSORIES(1) wood sugar chest; (1) wood washstand with hand towels; (1) painted wood towel rack with towels - artist signed;(1) "pure milk" stoneware crock - artist signed on bottom terry cuvan?: (1) stonewareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wash StandWash stand cabinet. Carved and painted wood. American, circa 1890. H 46" W 24" D 19" Condition: Excellent original condition with minor imperfections. Link to hi-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2015Dolls' House Bathroom Fixtures-smaller scalepainted wood tub and overhead tank toilet, painted tin wash stand with mirror, towel rack, china wash basin and pitcher, pail and chamber pot, thermometer and rubber Kantleek water bottle (rubber someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shenandoah Valley Red Painted Washstand w/ drawerpaint 100% original red paint. Dovetail gallery, dovetailed drawer. Poplar wood with pine. Turned leg construction with fantastic folky turnings. The foot is excellent with ball and spike. Never cut dSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINO-TIBETAN GUANYIN OF "1000 ARMS", PAINTED WOOD, TWOMagnificent and Monumental Carved and Painted Figure of Guanyin, 1450-1495, with 18th and 19th c. embellishments, crafted of bai and camphor wood with layers of polychrome lacquer and pure pigment, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid CoffinAn Egyptian Painted Wood Anthropoid Coffin Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 69 1/4 inches (175.9 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prior to 1998;See Sold Price
Sold2021A painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign InscribedA painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign Inscribed and dated, "Entertainment 1802" Double-sided, decorated with Patriotic shield and eagle. (H: 57 in. W: 59 in.) Provenance Christie's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus CoverEgyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Cover Now mounted on a lucite panel. 35 x 21 x 7 in. Exhibited: Parrish Art Museum, 1973, and described as 'Sarcophagus Mask, Egyptian, Ptolemaic 305-30 B.C.', illu.See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Carved & Painted Wood Cigar Store Countertop Tobacconist FigureCarved & Painted Wood Cigar Store Countertop Tobacconist Figurelate 18th centurythe full-bodied and black-painted Indian standing tall, wearing a headdress and feather skirt, holding a spear and standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top SteleAn Egyptian Painted Wood Round-Top Stele Third Intermediate Period, 21st-22nd Dynasty, 1070-664 B.C. Height 10 3/4 inches (27.31 cm). Provenance: Donald Wonder (1938-2023), California & New Jersey, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Punu Carved and Painted Wood HeadAfrican Punu Carved and Painted Wood Head, with long neck or shaft with metal band and partial "Mathias Komor / New York" label, l. 17 1/2 in., inset in wood stand with Dec. 2007 New Orleans Auction lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Panel of NutEgypt, Late Period, ca. 715 to 330 BCE. Painted wood panel from the back of a sarcophagus depicting the goddess Nut, with bright colors, especially the deep red. Professionally mounted in wood case wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (BORN 1936) Centipede Chairgilt decorated and painted wood, cane, signed 'Fried...PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (BORN 1936) Centipede Chair gilt decorated and painted wood, cane, signed 'Friedeberg' height 40 3/4in (103.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 24 1/2in (62cm) Footnotes: Provenance SothebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nevelson, Cryptic #68, painted woodLouise Nevelson (Russian/American, 1899-1988)Cryptic #68painted wood constructionsigned NEVELSON and with printed gallery label with title to underside5 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 1/2in (14.5 x 17 x 11.5cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Friedeberg Gilt and Painted Wood MirrorPedro Friedeberg Gilt and Painted Wood Mirror 1980s The oval mirror with mask crest and border of radiating hands, with two hand-form candle holders. Height 39 14 inches, width 42 inches. Mexican artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Figural Group of a Stork and Two BabiesA Folk Art Carved and Painted Wood Figural Group of a Stork and Two Babies Possibly French, Circa 1910 group originally consisted of this stork and four babies, two of which are purportedly now in anoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied decoration 30" x 194"See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Painted Wood Bowling Ball Rack and BallsWOODEN BOWLING BALL RACK AND BALLS, late 19th-20th century Three tiered rack containing 27 balls Length: 82" Height: 39" Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015VICTOR VASARELY HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTUREVICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906-1997), HAND PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, H 26", W 25 1/4", D 3 1/4":Unsigned, numbered 63/175. Black lucite base with label Cirel Gallery. For a high resolution photSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500