Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN PAINTED WOOD ARMCHAIRwith label to underside "Richard Mulligan 1994 - 1995", painted in pale yellow with intentionally distressed finish, covered with yellow and white checked and floral fabric Provenance: The Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN PAINTED WOOD WALL MIRRORmetal label verso "Richard Mulligan 1994 - 1995", the off white-colored finish intentionally crackled and distressed Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air 43 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN PAINTED WOOD SIDE TABLEwith metal label dated 1991, the rimmed top and drawer fronts painted with roses; having a sliding shelf over two drawers Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: with general nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROVINCIAL ARM CHAIRReproduction; painted wood; shaped cane back; open arms; normal wear; H- 35"; W- 24"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUMACHER LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED WOOD ARMCHAIRSchumacher Furnishings label to underside, painted pale green with gilt highlights, covered with floral-patterned cotton/linen fabric Condition: good. Fabric clean; no stains. Minor wear to paint. 26See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN PAINTED WICKER WING CHAIRwith label "Richard Mulligan 1994 - 1995", painted green, the back, inner arms and loose seat cushion covered with floral-patterned fabric Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: sSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIEDERMEIER STYLE CARVED & PAINTED WOOD ARMCHAIRDimensions: H 38" x W 22.5" x D 24" x SH 18" Condition: Showing moderate wear including rubbing and gouges to arms, marks and nicks to legs, and spots of soiling to cushion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mulligan Painted Metal Bird SconceRichard Mulligan Painted Metal Bird Sconce, backplate cast with a bird on branch, with a floriform candlearm. Dimensions: 16 in.h. x 15 in.w. x 6 in.d. Condition: Showroom sample, some deliberate weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Chinese Chippendale Style Painted Wood ArmchairsPair of George III Chinese Chippendale Style Painted Wood Armchairs Height 42 inches, width 25 1/4 inches, depth of seat 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Neoclassical Style Upholstered Painted Wood ArmchairsPair of Continental Neoclassical Style Upholstered Painted Wood Armchairs Height 39 inches, width 29 3/4 inches, depth of seat 19 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX FAUX BOIS CARVED & PAINTED WOOD ARMCHAIRSunsigned; with caned backs and neutral-colored velvet padded seats; Condition: with damage to at least one cane back; each: 22 1/2 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 39 1/4 inches high; seat height: 20 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Swedish Upholstered Painted Wood ArmchairsPair of Swedish Upholstered Painted Wood Armchairs Height 36 inches, width 24 inches, depth of seat 18 inches. C Collection from a North Shore Residence Decorated by Stephen SillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair White Painted Wood Armchairs w/ Pierced Star SeatsPair White Painted Wood Armchairs w/ Hole-Punched Stars. Attractive pair of chairs has turned front legs, curved rounded backs, and plywood seats decorated with hole-punching in the shapes of stars suSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PAINTED WOOD ARM CHAIRPainted. Wood. Carved. 46 7/8" h x 26 1/4" w x 23" d. Seat height 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A ROCOCO REVIVAL CANED AND NEEDLEWORK UPHOLSTEREDA ROCOCO REVIVAL CANED AND NEEDLEWORK UPHOLSTERED PAINTED WOOD ARMCHAIR, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the serpentine arched rectangular back with scrolling acanthus carved on molded crest rail and enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Moitland Smith Regency Armchairs Pair of black andPair of black and gilt painted wood armchairs having cane seats. Hand painted Chinese genre scenes to backs and carved detail throughout. 35 inches height, 21.5 inches width, 19 inches depth. 35"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE UPHOLSTERED FAUTEUILS(pair) French Louis XVI style painted wood armchairs, late 19th c., having oval medallion back, floral needlepoint upholstery, nailhead trim, rising on fluted tapered legs, ending in arrow feet, approSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Barley Twist Side Chairs.A Pair of Barley Twist Side Chairs. Together with a pair of painted wood armchairs and two ladder back riush seat chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE-CHILDS PAINTED WOOD DESK & ARMCHAIRMACKENZIE-CHILDS (AMERICAN) PAINTED WOOD WRITING DESK WITH ONE DRAWER & BACK GALLERY WITH LIGHT FLOWER BASKET ARMCHAIR H 34" W 36" D 20.5" Light Flower Basket Armchair with rush seat. Writing desk witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Painted Wood Windsor ArmchairEarly American Painted Wood Windsor Armchairlate 18th century46 x 26 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN RUSTIC WOOD SIDE TABLEwith Richard Mulligan, Los Angeles label; the rectangular top over a singled drawer Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: intentionally distressed. 24 inches wide; 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER STYLE PAINTED BURL WOOD ARMCHAIRContinental Biedermeier style arm chair with painted burlwood pattern, closed sides, patterned striped upholstery in cream and tan and raised on tapered legs. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 37.875",See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD MULLIGAN WHITE-PAINTED WOOD WALL SHELFwith label verso "Richard Mulligan 1994 - 1995", inset with three mirror plates Provenance: The Estate of Judith Krantz, Bel Air Condition: with some areas of loss to white paint; separation on mirrorSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Louis XVI Style Painted & Gilt Sidechair$25
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Sheet Tin or Iron Steeple Cocks, French, 19th / 20th Century$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930s$4,400
Oct 02PiasaPair of flat backrest armchairs in painted wood, with foliage and flower decor, on arched feet€1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890s$3,600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPaul McCobb for Directional Lounge Chairs$500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Various Wood Black Painted Volute and Knuckle Carved Comb-Back Windsor Armchairs$300
Oct 02PiasaSet of two armchairs, two daybeds and four chairs in sculpted, painted, and gilded wood, flat€10,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)