Sold2021Suzanne Corporael, Untitled, 2007Suzanne Corporael (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 2007 color lithograph signed, number and dated lower margin edition of 120 published by Tanden Press, Madison, Wisconsin blindstamp lower left 9 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wade Guyton, X Poster (Untitled, 2007, Epson UltraChrome inkjet on linen, 84 x 69 inches, WG1211)Wade Guyton X Poster (Untitled, 2007, Epson UltraChrome inkjet on linen, 84 x 69 inches, WG1211) 2018UV curable ink print on paper 84 h x 69 w in (213 x 175 cm) Signed and numbered to artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIL TOUCHON (American b. 1956) FOUR COLLAGES, Untitled, 2007,CECIL TOUCHON (American b. 1956) FOUR COLLAGES, Untitled, 2007, mixed media collages with pigment and paper, one is signed and dated in pencil L/C, "Cecil Touchon 07," each inscribed along lower edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wolfgang Tillmanns (1968 ), Untitled, 2007Wolfgang Tillmanns (1968 ), Untitled, 2007, Color photocopy on paper. 29.0 x 41.0 cm (sheet). Signed lower right: Wolfgang Tillmanns and numbered (pencil). Number 71 from an edition of 100 copies alonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Pendleton: Untitled 2007Color letterpress print on heavy paper 14" x 22", ed. 100 signed verso Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Bo Bartlett, (American, b. 1955), Untitled, 2007* Bo Bartlett (American, b. 1955) Untitled, 2007 graphite on paper initialled B (lower left) and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-600 This work has not been examined out of the frame;See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenichi Yokono (Japanese, b. 1975) Untitled, 2007Kenichi Yokono (Japanese, b. 1975) Untitled, 2007 signed Kenichi Yokono (verso) 31 x 9 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Mark Moore Fine Art, Orange Park Acres, California Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007Dietmar Lutz (British/German, b. 1968) Untitled, 2007 watercolor on paper signed Dietmar Lutz and dated (verso) 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Czeslaw Wiacek (b. 1939) Untitled, 2007Czeslaw Wiacek (b. 1939) Untitled, 2007; oil on canvas; 40 x 58 cm; signed and dated lower left: 'Cz.Wiacek 07'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Amenoff, Untitled, 2007, monotypeGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 2007 monotype signed and dated lower right LF IX published by Landfall Press Inc., Santa Fe, New Mexico 19 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023David Kaihoi American, b. 1977 Untitled, 2007David Kaihoi American, b. 1977 Untitled, 2007 Signed and dated David Kaihoi 2007 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Paper collage on card 7 x 9 inches (17.78 x 22.86 cm) C The Collection of WhitneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly - Untitled, 2007CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Untitled, 2007 Offset lithograph in colors 8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly - Untitled, 2007CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Untitled, 2007 Offset lithograph in colors 8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly - Untitled, 2007CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Untitled, 2007 Offset lithograph in colors 8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly - Untitled, 2007CY TWOMBLY (1928-2011) Untitled, 2007 Offset lithograph in colors 8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Untitled, 2007JASPER JOHNS (B. 1930) Untitled, 2007 Print in Colors 8" x 6 3/4" Jasper Johns is an iconic American artist who came to define the period between Abstract Expressionism and Pop Art. In Flag (1954â&See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2007oil on canvas 13 h x 9.5 w in (33 x 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Paul P 07'. Provenance: Maureen Paley, London | Private Collection | ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wade Guyton, X PosterWade Guyton X Poster (Untitled, 2007, Epson UltraChrome inkjet on linen, 84 x 69 inches, WG1999) 2015ultrachrome ink on linen 84 h × 69 w in (213 × 175 cm) Signed and numbered to lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wade Guyton (American, b. 1972)X Poster (Untitled, 2007, Epson UltraChrome inkjet on linen, 84 x 69 inches, WG1999), 2017; Hand folded digital print with archival UV curable inks (in original box with label); Signed and numbered 45See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946)Charles Arnoldi (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 2007, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right and dated 2007. Image size: H: 15 1/4 x W: 11 5/8 in. Framed dimensions: H: 25 7/8 x W: 22 in. The absence of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Demond Matsuo, (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Demond Matsuo (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Untitled", 2007 mixed media and collage on paper signed and dated lower right . Matted, glazed and framed. sight 21" x 14", framed 28-1/2" x 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco "Frank" Romero (b. 1940, American)Untitled, 2007 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition 7/70 Signed and numbered at the lower left: F Romero; title and date povided by the printer/publisher, Self Help Graphics and Art, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesca DiMattio, UntitledFrancesca DiMattio Untitled 2007watercolor and acrylic on paper 12.25 h × 9.125 w in (31 × 23 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Francesca DiMattio 2007'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Byington, UntitledDean Byington Untitled 2007paper collage on paper 5.375 h x 4.25 w in (14 x 11 cm) Signed to applied gallery label to backing 'Dean Byington'. Provenance: Leslie TonkonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), Untitled, 1999€1,500