Sold2022ERHARD LUDEWIG WINTERSTEIN WELTGERICHT (TRIPTYCHON)ERHARD LUDEWIG WINTERSTEIN 1841 Radeberg - 1919 Leipzig Last Judgment (Triptych) Each oil on canvas. 104 x 88 cm (F. 107 x 90 cm), 104 x 76 cm (F. 107 x 79 cm). Signed lower right. Verso: central painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018TRIPTYCHON UND DREI KLEINFORMATIGE IKONEN MIT HEILIGEN,A TRIPTYCH AND THREE SMALL ICONS SHOWING SAINTS, THE MOCKING OF CHRIST AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Brass mount. Minor damages, minimSee Sold Price
Sold2017TriptychonTriptychon Griechenland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die bekrönte Gottesmutter mit dem aufrecht stehenden Christusknaben zu ihrer Linken. Dieser hält die WeSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
2017TriptychonTriptychon/ smaller family altar, german, around 1900, oak massive, hinged, interior andon the doors lithographies of the Altars of Gerard David, The baptism Christi, with donators and their patron saSee Sold Price
Sold20243 X Roy Lichtenstein Cartel triptychon, Cow van abstraRoy Lichtenstein original poster by Popart Triptychon.3 posters together. Very good quality with super thick paper. True piece of collection and hard to find. Post is in perfect condition and has theSee Sold Price
2017Triptychon und vier BronzeikonenTriptychon und vier Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teilweise mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Triptychon mit zwölf Hochfesten, Anastasis, Gottesmutter von Smolensk, GotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatiges Triptychon DeesisGroßformatiges Triptychon Deesis Russland, spätes 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Kleine Fehlstellen. L. 49 cm (geöffnet) English: A large brass triptych showing the DeisiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DREI AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGENA SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The haloes gilded. Brass mount. Restored. 8.5 x 21 cm (extended). KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT DREI AUSGEWÄHLSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon und Entschlafen der GottesmutterTriptychon und Entschlafen der Gottesmutter Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis. L. 17 cm bzw. H. 10 cm A brass triptych with theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert, gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2018Triptychon (Deesis)Triptychon (Deesis) Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und emailliert. Im Mittelfeld Darstellung des Allherrschers mit Segensgestus und geöffneter Schrift. Auf den Flügeln istSee Sold Price
Sold2018Icon – Triptychon41 Icon – Triptychon Russia Cast copper alloy. Dimensions: 5.2 x 9.3 cm. St. Nicholas Mozhaisky (central panel) flanked by saints (too worn to identify) in side panels, 18th century Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Icon – Triptychon40 Icon – Triptychon Russia Cast copper alloy. Dimensions: 9 x 10.5 cm. Scenes from the life of Christ in side panels, 18th century. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Icon – Triptychon (REPLICA, PRINT)21 Icon – Triptychon (REPLICA, PRINT) Printed replica of the Isenheimer Altar by Mathis Gothart Nithart (Grünewald). Dimensions: 33 x 60 x 1.5 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 150 / 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Larry Connatser Signed Work, Triptych on GrayLarry Connatser (American, 1938-1996) Folk art acrylic triptych paintings douple mounted on artist board, then further mounted on wood board, depicting various sexual acts Approx. 21" X 40" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Round Hardstone Triptych on StandVintage circular triptych depicting flowers in a vase, among birds, flower blossoms, teapot, etc., accomplished in jade, coral, agate and other minerals. [Overall: 24 1/2" H x 21" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Triptych on Paper "Chapter of the Tale of Genji" c 1850Japanese Triptych Woodblock on Paper "Chapter of the Tale of Genji" c 1850. This art is by Utagawa Kunisada, also known as Utagawa Toyokuni III, was a Japanese ukiyo-e artist. He is considered the mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK ORTHODOX ICON TRIPTYCH on WOOD with MOTHER of GOD & GUARDIAN ANGELSNew, not an antique. Size when open 11 3/4 x 8" Perfect condition. Reserve: $53.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREEK ORTHODOX ICON TRIPTYCH on WOOD of JESUS & GUARDIAN ANGELSNew, not an antique. Size when open 11 3/4 x 8" Perfect condition. Reserve: $50.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEK ORTHODOX ICON TRIPTYCH on WOOD with JESUS & GUARDIAN ANGELSNew, not an antique. Size when open 11 3/4 x 8" Perfect condition. Reserve: $53.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold2015WASHINGTON (AMERIKA SHU NO UCHI WASHINTONFU NO KEIUTAGAWA YOSHIKAZU Tätig 1850-70 Japan - Ebenda WASHINGTON (AMERIKA SHU NO UCHI WASHINTONFU NO KEI DOBAN NO UTSUSHI) Japan, 1861 Farbholzschnitt auf Papier, Oban Triptychon, rar. 35 cm x 73 cm (im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Gleich(1859 Prökuls/Ostpreußen - 1912 Memel/Litauen) Jubiläums-Triptychon 500 Jahre Hamburger Schiffahrt Im Mittelbild moderne Hafenansicht mit dem Dampfer "Deutschland", links und rechts dieSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBacon, Francis Derrière le Miroir. No. 162. Francis Bacon. Mit 5 Farblithographien (inkl.€400
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan Sammlung von zwei Heften von Derrière Le Miroir mit insgesamt 11€400
19 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONEdmond DUBRUNFAUT (1920-2007) - Large enamelled triptych on steel (Unique work)€1,500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Pradzynski, "Napoli" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph, AP Numbered 16/25 and Hand Signed with$850
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTHONY SCHEPIS (20th c, Ohio) Trompe-l'œil Triptych, Cleveland Artist 66 x 36"$100(2 bids)
May 05Tremont AuctionsMiniature Russian enameled silver triptych icon. Small hinged 3-part icon. Marked 84 on front side$150(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOA$60(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesUTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (JAPANESE, 1786-1864) WOODBLOCK PRINT TRIPTYCH$50
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdRichard Turner / Turneramon (1940-2013), Oil on canvas, The Garden of Eden (triptych - left), A£80(1 bid)