Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO VASE, 1980Scased white and clear glass, incorporating flower form canes in white, yellow and cobalt with aventurine inclusions between (Dimensions: 31cm high (12 1/4in high))(31cm high (12 1/4in high))Footnote:See Sold Price
Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO (ITALIAN CONTEMPORARY) VASE, 1980Sincorporating canes of white, cream, turquoise, deep amethyst and red, with a clear glass rim (Dimensions: 37.8cm high (14 3/4in high))(37.8cm high (14 3/4in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ RENZO PAVANELLO (ITALIAN CONTEMPORARY) VASE, 1980Scased cobalt, white and clear glass, incorporating canes of white, cobalt, yellow and red (Dimensions: 38cm high (15in high))(38cm high (15in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Pavanello Murano Murrine Vase in vibrant yellowRenzo Pavanello Murano Murrine Vase in vibrant yellow red and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Betty Woodman (American, 1930-2018) Vase, 1980sBetty Woodman (American, 1930-2018)Vase, 1980sGlazed ceramic10-1/4 x 10 x 4-7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cenedese Murano ''Scavo Vase'' 1980'sCenedese Murano ''Scavo Vase'' 1980's Blown Glass 10.5''x8''. Unusual scavo surface with three color threading. Etched signature with labels on bottom. Excellent condition. From the family collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romanian Porcelain Cluj Napoca Vase, 1980sRomanian porcelain vase, by the Cluj Napoca factory and marked in underglaze green "Porfin / Cluj-Napoca" to underside with signature in gold, "Flora Bodea" the flared elongated neck above an oviformSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHT BLUE GLAZED CERAMIC VASE, 1980sBlue glazed ceramic vase. Color: Swedish/Wedgewood Blue. Dimensions: 8" diam. x 11.5” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS (Austria, 1917 - Italy, 2007) forETTORE SOTTSASS (Austria, 1917 - Italy, 2007) for FONTANA ARTE. Blue glass vase, 1980s. Glass. Measurements: 23 x 18 x 8 cm. The Austrian creator Ettore Sottsass revolutionised the history of design bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Herman, VaseROGER HERMANVase, 1980sGlazed stoneware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside initialed and "20/20."5.25" H x 3.75" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Sculptural VaseSculptural porcelain artist signed vase, 1980s. 7.5" H x 18" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pisgah Forest vases.A group of four Pisgah Forest vases with turquoise and aubergine glaze. Arden, NC. 20th century. "Potter at wheel" marks on bases, some indiscernible. ++ Two vases. 1980s. ++ Vase with two loop handleSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Art Glass Items incl 1980s Rueven Nouveau Art Glass Vase, Blue and Orange Art Glass Bowl3 Art Glass Items incl Blue and Orange Art Glass Bowl Venezia Poland, Blue and White Art Glass Handkerchief vase, 1980s Rueven Nouveau art glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wedgwood Solid Teal Jasperware Portland Vase UK, 1980sA Wedgwood Solid Teal Jasperware Portland Vase UK, 1980s StonewareOne of a limited edition of ten solid teal jasper Portland vases produced in 1985The present lot a full-size reproduction, the figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauricette Pinoteau, Vase 'Spirales', 1980sMauricette Pinoteau, Vase 'Spirales', 1980s, H. 23.8 cm. Sheet copper covered with precious metal foil, polychrome impasto enamel. Signed: M. Pinoteau Limoges (black, handwritten). Brass rim and base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Two-Handled Vase, ca. 1980sMurano Glass Two-Handled Vase, apparently unsigned, circa 1980s, the body in milk glass, the neck, handles, and base in gold-flecked black glass. 13" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ceramic Scheurich Amano Oxblood Red Vase, Germany 1980sClassic vintage ceramic Scheurich oxblood red vase, marked on the bottom "Scheurich Made in Germany 629-18"; 1990s. One of the Scheurich's most successful Mid-Century designs manufactured from the 196See Sold Price
Sold2024MAITLAND SMITH ASIAN VASE CIRCA 1980s HAND MAID IN THAILANDThis exquisite vase, made by Maitland Smith in the 1980s, is a beautiful representation of Asian art. The handcrafted piece is a medium-sized vase that features a stunning multicolor flower pattern onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar Aalto (Finnish, 1898-1976) Three Vases, c. 1980sAlvar Aalto (Finnish, 1898-1976) Three Vases, c. 1980s iittala, Finland molded glass decal manufacturer's label to two examples, each with etched signature Largest | H 2 x W 15 x D 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Pesce, 'Amazonia' VaseGAETANO PESCE 'Amazonia' vase, late 1980s Flexible resin. Produced by Fisch Design, UK. 7.25" H x 7.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A James Lundberg vase with Tiffany & Co. baseBase: First-quarter 20th Century; Vase: Circa 1980s Base stamped: Tiffany Studios / New York / 308; Vase signed and dated: Lundberg Studios / 198* The iridescent white trumpet shaped art glass vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karen Karnes, large conical ceramic vaseKaren Karnes, large conical ceramic vase, c. 1980s, American, spotted brown hares fur glazed stoneware, makers cipher to bottom edge, 13.5"h x 5"dia Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKS "The Green Vase" (Oil ca. 1980s)Don Ricks (Idaho, 1929-1996) The Green Vase, circa 1980s Oil on Masonite 12" x 16" Signed to the bottom right edge. Presented in a gilt frame that measures 18 1/2" x 22 1/2See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Takahara Satoshi 高原 敏 (1934-2011), japan. Unique Bizen stoneware vase with$420
13 hrs LeftJasper52Vallauris, France. Sculptural unique vase in glazed stoneware modeled with a woman's face. The$320
13 hrs LeftJasper52Francis Milici (b. 1952) for Vallauris. Organically shaped unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful$750
13 hrs LeftJasper52Francis Milici (b. 1952) for Vallauris. Large organically shaped unique vase in glazed ceramics.$650
13 hrs LeftJasper52French studio potter. Organically shaped unique vase in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in dark$340
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher in Silver & Natural Stone Inlay Butterflies by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980s$400