Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, CIRCAsigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 35.5cm high (14in high))(35.5cm high (14in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass VaseLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b.1934), Swirled Glass Vase1982, Murano, cased black amethyst glass with interior terminating in a cane spiral of coral, purple and black, having a bulbous tapered form witSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Lino Tagliapietra b1934 Murano Art Glass LampsPair Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b1934) Pink Venetian glass lamps. Matching lamps are both numbered and inscribed "Lino Tagliapietra", with Vetri Murano labels intact. Excellent condition. Measure 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOUG NAVARRA & LINO TAGLIAPIETRA, CHARGER, 1980Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b.1934) and Doug Navarra (American 20th/ 21st century), 'Radial Charger', 1980, blown colored glass having a radial design in red, brown, green, yellow, and black, signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Vase Goblet 1990's Blown GlassLino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Vase Goblet 1990's Blown Glass 8''x5''. A unique two-color yellow to pink goblet with applied rosettes on stem. Unsigned, gift of the artist. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Lino Tagliapietra Goblet and Ewer 1990's2pc Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Goblet and Ewer 1990's Blown Glass. A duo of unique clear glass table objects, goblet 7''x6 and ewer 10''x4''. Excellent condition. Unsigned, gift of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold202267131: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' VLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) 'Tessuto' Vase, 1986, Effetre International Blown glass 14-3/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (37.5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Flying Boat Art Glass SculptureLino Taliapietra (Italian, b.1934) Flying Boat, 2002, blown and hot worked glass, cut, battuto-cut glass; engraved signature 'Lino Tagliapietra 2002.' On bronze stand. Dimensions:Glass approximately 6See Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934) Corinto, 2008 Glass 15-1/2 x 12-1/4 x 7-1/2 inches (39.4 x 31.1 x 19.1 cm) Incised to underside Lino Taligapietra 2008A PROVENANCE: Holsten Galleries, Santa Fe, New MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934), "Dinosaur", hand-blown glass, 2001, signed on bottom, h. 32 in., w. 13 in., d. 6 1/4 in. Note: LossSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy unmarked 14 1/2 h x 6 dia in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and Charleston, South CarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturn Vase, 1987Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Saturn Vase, 1987 etched to rim: Lino Talgliapietra Effetre International Murano Italy 1987 3/250 7 1/2 h × 20 diameter inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti MuranoVintage Lino Tagliapietra (Italian b. 1934) Oggetti Murano Art Glass Egg Sculpture. Effetre International Vetri Murano Egg. Measures - 8" high x 6 1/4" diameter. Dated 1982. #26/100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), Murano Glass Vase, 1982Decorative glass vase by the Venetian glass artist, Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934), signed and inscribed, "F3l Murano 25/100 1982" 10"h x 6"d Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Italian Lino Manzoni 'Flowers, Pomegranates & A Bird' Oil On Board Painting$900