Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra Vase Goblet 1990's Blown GlassLino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Vase Goblet 1990's Blown Glass 8''x5''. A unique two-color yellow to pink goblet with applied rosettes on stem. Unsigned, gift of the artist. Excellent condition. CoSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Lino Tagliapietra Goblet and Ewer 1990's2pc Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Italian) Goblet and Ewer 1990's Blown Glass. A duo of unique clear glass table objects, goblet 7''x6 and ewer 10''x4''. Excellent condition. Unsigned, gift of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, 1990Ssigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 63cm high (24.75in))(63cm high (24.75in))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold20181990 LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALY b1934) GLASS VASELino Tagliapietra (ITALIAN / MURANO, born 1934) original, large and impressive hand blown art glass vase of tapered form having a swirling ribbon design of cognac to lavender tones with applied drop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Zanfirico vaseLino Tagliapietra Zanfirico vase Italy, 1990fused glass canes 9.5 h × 4.75 dia in (24 × 12 cm) Incised signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 90'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Tessuto vaseLino Tagliapietra Tessuto vase Italy, 1989hand-blown glass 12 h × 8 w × 7 d in (30 × 20 × 18 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra Effetre InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Blown Glass VaseA Blown Glass Vase Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, born 1934) and A. D. Copier (Dutch, 1901-1991) for Effetre International, engraved Lino Tagliapietra / A.D. Copier / maggio 81 15 / Effetre InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino TagliapietraDale Chihuly (American, B. 1941) & Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, B. 1934) Vase with Leaf. Blown glass vase with a separate glass leaf on stem. The underside of the vase is signed Chihuly. Contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1983hand-blown glass 13 h × 5.5 dia in (33 × 14 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra F31 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Trumpet goblet with pitcherLino Tagliapietra Trumpet goblet with pitcher Italy, 1980hand-blown glass 11.5 h × 5 dia in (29 × 13 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 80'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra ''Pink Latticino Goblet'' 1995Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Washington) ''Pink Latticino Goblet'' 1995 Blown Glass 9''x3.5''. Exceptional goblet with gold stem. Signed and dated on bottom rim. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Tagliapietra ''Green Latticino Goblet'' 1995Lino Tagliapietra (b.1934 Washington) ''Green Latticino Goblet'' 1995 Blown Glass 10.5''x3.25''. Exceptional goblet with gold stem. Signed and dated on bottom rim. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Cane Striped Vase, c. 1994 blown glass signed 'Lino Tagliapietra' H 12 1/2 x W 7 x D 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA; EFFETRE Glass vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) EFFETRE INTERNATIONAL Vase, Murano, Italy, 1982 Blown glass Etched LINO TAGLIAPIETRA F31 MURANO 72/100 1982, original Oggetti decal label 9 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Spiral Goblet, incised signature on base, hand blown glass, 12 x 3-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra Glass Goblet(Italian, born 1934) Filigrana Goblet, incised signature and date on base, hand blown glass, 8-1/4 x 5-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ‡ LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (ITALIAN B.1934-) VASE, CIRCAsigned, blown glass (Dimensions: 35.5cm high (14in high))(35.5cm high (14in high))Footnote: Provenance: A Private European Collection of Studio & Contemporary GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) Haystack vaseLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Attr.) (b. 1934) Demonstration vase, Haystack Mountain School of Crafts, Deer Isle, ME, ca. 2000 Blown glass Unmarked 13 1/2" x 8" x 2" Provenance: Produced with J. Fred Woell, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Saturno Sculpture Attr. Lino TagliapietraAttributed to Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, 1934-), circa 1990s. A cased glass Murano "Saturno" glass sculpture, having a red, spherical center, with a clear blown glass bowl form top with a red ring. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (B.1934) MURANO ART GLASS VASEMurano art glass vase, 1976, by Lino Tagliapietra (Italy, b.1934), bulbous blown glass vessel with tapered spout, blue ground with red accent, singed and dated underfoot, approx 14"h, 7.25lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Kiley Large Original Hand Blown Glass Vase Of Orange Blue Signed Artwork$2,000
BonhamsGALLE MOLD-BLOWN GLASS VASE WITH VIRGINIA CREEPER, France, c. 1900, molded mark 'Galle,' ht. 11 ...$1,500
6 days LeftWinter Associates St. Louis, etc., three signed glass vases, including: St. Louis blue cut to clear bouquet vase,$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleDavid & Melanie Leppla (American, 20th/21st Century), Glass Clownfish Vase$50(1 bid)